โœจ Featured Salon

Crystal Hair And Nail Salon

โ˜…4.9(159)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Crystal Hair And Nail Salon

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจCrystal Hair And Nail Salon: Excellence in Cudahy Beauty and Grooming

Crystal Hair And Nail Salon stands as a premier destination for beauty and grooming in Cudahy, Wisconsin, offering a sophisticated blend of nail care and professional hair services. Boasting an impressive 4.9-star reputation, our salon has quickly become a local favorite for those seeking high-quality care in a welcoming and accessible environment. Located conveniently to serve the local community, we pride ourselves on a unique dual-service model that caters to diverse beauty needs. Whether you are seeking a complete style transformation or a routine touch-up, our commitment to excellence and flexible late-night availability ensures that premium self-care fits seamlessly into your busy lifestyle.

Our comprehensive service menu is powered by a team of dedicated specialists who prioritize precision and artistry above all else. Clients frequently praise Fadwaโ€™s expertise in Gel-X nails and custom nail art, where she brings complex inspirations to life with meticulous attention to detail. On the grooming side, our master barbers like Samer provide precision fades, beard sculpting, and specialized services including nose waxing and eyebrow threading. From corrective haircuts by Sufyan to long-lasting gel manicures, we maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and professionalism. Every treatment is approached with a focus on durability and aesthetic perfection, ensuring every guest receives an elite level of service.

At Crystal Hair And Nail Salon, the customer experience is our highest priority. We understand that life is unpredictable, which is why our team is celebrated for accommodating last-minute appointments and providing a relaxing, stress-free atmosphere. Our clients highlight the kindness and professional nature of our staff, who listen intently to your goals to deliver results that exceed expectations. When you visit us, you can expect a personalized, pampered session where your confidence and satisfaction are our ultimate goals.

284 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM

Monday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM
Friday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰10:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

beauty_salonbarber_shophair_carehealthpoint_of_interestestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Analysis of the featured Google reviews reveals an exceptionally high level of satisfaction across both nail and barbering services, with specific praise for individual technicians' skills and the salon's flexibility.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExpertise in Gel-X and custom nail art
  • โ€ขPrecision barbering and fades
  • โ€ขExtremely flexible scheduling and late-night hours
  • โ€ขExcellent communication and listening skills

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo major improvements mentioned in featured reviews; current feedback is overwhelmingly positive.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Wait Times5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.9 / 5
Reviews161
๐Ÿ‘ค

sufiyah hassan

2025-07-24
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I get my nails done every 2-3 weeks with Fadwa and sheโ€™s amazing! This time she did my nail inspo instead of solid colors and Iโ€™m in love ๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿป๐Ÿคญ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ali Mohammad

2025-11-26
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Samer is the kind of barber who treats a fade like precision craftsmanship. His blends are clean, smooth, and consistently on point every single time. He listens to what you want and somehow delivers it better than you imagined. If you need a fade that actually boosts your confidence, heโ€™s your guy.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Rebecca Deal

2024-09-28
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The best!! Went in for a haircut since the previous salon we went to back in August did not cut my daughter's hair after her color was done and we did not want to go back there. Sufyan was amazing, he listened to us about the issues with the color from previous salon and was like I got you, give me 30 minutes. He not only gave my daughter the cut she wanted but the color she original was hoping for at the previous salon. So wish we would have found this place first. He was super friendly, very thorough and my daughter was so happy with the results. Was so nervous before since the previous place we went to had great reviews and those finished results left my daughter in tears, it was so good to see her so happy with the results. Will definitely be back. THANK YOU!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

YouWontGuessIt

2025-08-25
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Gel-X nails by Fadua, she took me in last minute and made sure that my nails were perfect! Sheโ€™s too sweet, very kind and professional! Highly recommend!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jeremy Flink

2025-07-25
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Samer is the best barber Iโ€™ve ever had. He answers the phone every time, even when heโ€™s off, doesnโ€™t charge a ton, and always manages to sneak me in last minute. He pampers me ! Waxes my nose hairs, threads my eyebrows, and straight razors all the edges of my head and beard. Iโ€™ll never go to another place to get my hair cut. 10/10 would recommend. I always feel like a million bucks walking out.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services do you specialize in?

We specialize in a wide range of nail services, including Gel-X, custom nail art based on inspiration photos, and traditional gel manicures, all performed with a focus on perfection and durability.

Can I book a last-minute appointment?

Yes, our staff is highly regarded for their flexibility and ability to accommodate last-minute walk-ins or call-ahead appointments whenever possible.

Do you offer hair services for both men and women?

Absolutely. We provide expert barbering services for men, including precision fades and beard work, as well as haircuts, coloring, and styling for women and children.

What are your operating hours?

We offer extended hours for your convenience: 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM on Monday and Sunday, and late-night availability from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM Tuesday through Saturday.

Do you provide grooming services beyond hair and nails?

Yes, we offer additional grooming services such as nose hair waxing, eyebrow threading, and straight razor edging to provide a complete pampering experience.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ

Prevent Nail Damage

Expert advice from the professionals at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon

  • โœ“Always use a base coat before applying colored polish
  • โœ“Visit Crystal Hair And Nail Salon for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
  • โœ“Avoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
  • โœ“Don't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
  • โœ“Use acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The team at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Crystal Hair And Nail Salon!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

863 W Layton Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53221

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Crystal Hair And Nail Salon?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On