โœจ Featured Salon

Pearl Nails

โ˜…4.6(185)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Lacey, Washington
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Pearl Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจExcellence in Artistry: Pearl Nails in Lacey, WA

Pearl Nails is a premier beauty destination in Lacey, Washington, renowned for its commitment to excellence and artistic flair. Strategically located to serve the local community, our salon has built a stellar reputation as a top-rated establishment where creativity meets comfort. With a consistent 4.6-star rating from nearly 200 satisfied clients, we pride ourselves on being more than just a nail salon; we are a cornerstone of the Lacey beauty scene. Whether you are a long-time resident or visiting for the first time, our welcoming atmosphere and professional demeanor ensure a premium experience from the moment you walk through our doors.

Our comprehensive service menu spans from expert acrylic applications and intricate hand-painted nail art to rejuvenating pedicures that leave you feeling refreshed. We specialize in bringing your creative visions to life; our technicians are celebrated for their ability to perfectly execute custom designs from reference photos. Quality is at the heart of everything we do, which is why we maintain rigorous cleanliness standards and use only high-grade products to ensure lasting results without chipping. Our approach combines technical precision with a gentle touch, ensuring that every serviceโ€”whether a simple polish change or a complex holiday-themed setโ€”is performed with the utmost professionalism and attention to detail.

At Pearl Nails, we believe the journey is just as important as the destination. Visitors can expect a warm, inviting environment where our friendly staff, including favorites like Mai and Trinity, take the time to build genuine connections through conversation. We offer a versatile and understanding booking process to accommodate your busy schedule. Your satisfaction is our highest priority, and we strive to make every visit a highlight of your week through exceptional service and stunning results.

282 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

Monday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
SundayClosed

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

nail_salonspabeauty_salonmassagehair_carepoint_of_interestestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on Google's featured reviews, where customers consistently highlight the salon's exceptional artistry and welcoming staff. Long-term loyalty is a common theme, with many clients visiting for years.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขCustom nail art and design execution
  • โ€ขHighly durable polish and acrylics (no chipping)
  • โ€ขPersonable and friendly technicians (Mai and Trinity)
  • โ€ขCompetitive and reasonable pricing

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific negatives mentioned in the most helpful reviews; clients report high satisfaction across the board.

Quality Metrics

Service Quality5/5
Expertise5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Value5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews190
๐Ÿ‘ค

Stephaine Barry

2025-03-05
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have been coming to Pearl nails since April/May of 2019, and I wonโ€™t go anywhere else. Mai is amazing and always executes my idea onto my nails! This salon does it all!

๐Ÿ‘ค

mina

2025-02-21
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

okay im so happy they came out the way they did thank you so much and mai i believe her name is so sweet she talks to you and i love that so much, its so nice to get along with her and talk about our life stories and her own life story โค๏ธ๐Ÿซ‚ the price is so reasonable compared to other salons i was like really? thinking it would cost more for the acrylic and pedicure i did but itโ€™s a really small cute place.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Chwny Xo

2024-06-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

All the ladies at Pearl nails are very kind/gentle/patient and do beautiful work. Iโ€™m always very happy with any art or designs on my acrylics that I request, they slay it every time! If you have a picture of what you want, they never miss in my experience. Pedicures here are really good too, toes are always shaped and painted with a lot of attention to detail and my feet feel super soft. If youโ€™re a little more on the introverted side like me, this place is a good spot to unwind and not feel pressured to chit chat during the service if youโ€™re not feeling talkative. Itโ€™s a smaller space too so it doesnโ€™t get overly busy/crowded. Acrylics and pedicures are a luxury, especially in this economy, so Iโ€™m not just going anywhere to get my nails done. Iโ€™d much rather support a business that gives me consistently great results, so Iโ€™m unless Iโ€™m out of town or one of my friends requests that we go to her fav salon together occasionally, Iโ€™ll only get them done at Pearl nails.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Mis Gal

2025-05-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Since we started coming here Iโ€™ve not had any issues w/ my nails chipping. When I do have a design they do a great job.๐ŸŒž They are so understanding & versatile if you need to change your appointment. Highly recommend ๐ŸŒป

๐Ÿ‘ค

V R

2024-11-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Been coming here for years. Always had a great experience. Warm and inviting atmosphere, and my nails always look absolutely stunning! Trinity is such a great artist and is so fun to talk to. If youโ€™re thinking about getting any service here Iโ€™d highly recommend. This time I did holiday themed nails and theyโ€™re so gorgeous, Iโ€™m in love. ๐Ÿ˜

โ“Local Guide FAQ

Can you replicate nail art designs from a photo?

Yes! Our technicians, including Trinity and Mai, specialize in custom art. Clients frequently mention that if you bring a picture of what you want, our team 'never misses' and can execute the idea perfectly.

Are the nail services long-lasting?

Absolutely. Our clients report that they do not experience issues with chipping, even when getting complex designs or acrylics, ensuring your investment lasts between visits.

How does Pearl Nails compare in price to other salons in Lacey?

According to several local reviews, our pricing is considered very reasonable and competitive compared to other salons in the area.

Is it difficult to change or reschedule an appointment?

We strive to be as versatile and understanding as possible. Our staff is noted for being accommodating if you need to adjust your booking time.

What is the atmosphere like at the salon?

We provide a warm, inviting, and friendly environment. We focus on building relationships with our clients, making it a place where you can relax and enjoy pleasant conversation.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Pearl Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Pearl Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Pearl Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Pearl Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ 

At-Home Nail Care Routine

Expert advice from the professionals at Pearl Nails

  • โœ“Soak nails in warm water with a few drops of olive oil for 10 minutes weekly
  • โœ“Gently buff nail surface to smooth ridges and improve polish adhesion
  • โœ“Apply cuticle oil before bed and massage into nails and skin
  • โœ“Ask Pearl Nails to recommend the best nail strengthener for your nail type
  • โœ“Keep a nail file handy to smooth any snags immediately

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: Maintain your professional results from Pearl Nails with a weekly at-home spa treatment between salon visits!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Pearl Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

6020 Pacific Ave SE N, Lacey, WA 98503

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Pearl Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On