โœจ Featured Salon

Lagi Spa & Nails

โ˜…4.8(156)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Draper, Utah
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Lagi Spa & Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจExperience Excellence at Lagi Spa & Nails in Draper

Welcome to Lagi Spa & Nails, your premier destination for professional nail care in the heart of Draper, Utah. Since our inception, we have built a stellar reputation based on precision, artistry, and an unwavering commitment to our clients. Conveniently located and designed to be a serene sanctuary from the everyday bustle, we take pride in offering a welcoming atmosphere where every guest feels like family. Whether you are a local resident or visiting the area, our salon stands as the go-to choice for those seeking superior service and a truly elevated nail care experience.

Our team specializes in a comprehensive range of services, including expert gel manicures, meticulous pedicures, and intricate nail art tailored to your personal style. We are deeply committed to maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness, ensuring a safe and hygienic environment for every appointment. Customers consistently praise our staffโ€™s professionalism, technical expertise, and attention to detailโ€”from gentle cuticle care to personalized color consultations. By blending modern techniques with a warm, inviting approach, we ensure that every service not only meets your expectations but consistently exceeds them, leaving your nails looking flawless every single time.

At Lagi Spa & Nails, we believe your satisfaction is the ultimate measure of our success. Our friendly technicians are dedicated to listening to your needs, ensuring you feel comfortable and pampered throughout your visit. From the moment you walk through our doors, expect a relaxing, high-quality experience that prioritizes your wellness and aesthetic goals. We invite you to discover why so many Draper clients have made us their forever nail salon and look forward to welcoming you soon.

278 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

Monday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday11:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰5:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on 157 Google reviews, reflecting a consistently positive reputation for Lagi Spa & Nails. Clients frequently highlight the welcoming environment and the high level of professionalism provided by the staff.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขConsistent high-quality results
  • โ€ขWelcoming, family-like atmosphere
  • โ€ขExceptional cleanliness and hygiene
  • โ€ขFriendly and attentive staff

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo significant areas for improvement identified based on top reviews

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Value5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews157
๐Ÿ‘ค

Celica Seward

2025-08-01
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I wholeheartedly recommend this salon to anyone looking for a new salon to try!! Iโ€™ve been going here since they opened and they have treated me like family ever since! The environment is a safe space, unlike any other salon. I have found my forever nail salon and I will not be going anywhere else!! This store is not only very beautiful and clean upon entry, it has the best selection of people to provide such beautiful service. They are so talented and friendly. I never once felt judged or out of place. They show so much respect and kindness. Lagi is my favorite salon Iโ€™ve ever been to. 10/10. Their whole team is what makes Lagi, Lagi. It would not be the same without each and every single one of them. I look forward to getting my nails and toes done here every month. Theyโ€™ve always made me feel special with the utmost respect and especially on birthdays/special occasions.

๐Ÿ‘ค

grace

2025-09-21
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

This place is an eleven out of ten. Super clean facilities with amazing staff. Shout out Jordan - if you ever need a pedicure, not only does he do amazing work but is stellar to talk to! The prices are totally reasonable and they accommodate walk ins. You can choose from regular or gel polish and they have a bunch of different options depending on your budget!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kandace Robertson

2025-11-06
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I've been meaning to leave a review for a while now! They're wonderful. I've been going for about a year now and I absolutely found my go-to place. I see Jenny who is phenomenal. So talented and kind. Everyone there is extremely nice though and even before seeing her specifically, each person I went to did a wonderful job. On to top of that, the aesthetic of the salon is so cute. :) 10/10 would recommend.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tina L.

2025-02-15
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

It was my first time here, and I love my nails by Hang (Tracy)! She was gentle cleaning up my cuticles and prepping my nails for a gel mani. She's super sweet, helping me pick out a shade of pink that suits my skin tone, and made sure I was happy with the results. Overall, great experience and the salon is cute and clean! ๐Ÿ˜Š

๐Ÿ‘ค

le vy

2023-09-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I went to Lagi Spa & Nails today for my engagement photo shoot, and I had an amazing experience. The salon has a serene ambiance with relaxing music and tasteful decor. It was impressively clean and well-organized, immediately making me feel comfortable. The staff at Lagi Spa were exceptionally friendly and professional, warmly greeting me and providing detailed explanations of the various gel options. I wholeheartedly recommend this salon to anyone seeking a fantastic experience. It's the perfect spot to indulge yourself and emerge with stunning nails.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What services does Lagi Spa & Nails offer?

We offer a full range of nail services, including regular manicures, gel manicures, and expert pedicures, all performed by skilled professionals.

Do I need an appointment or do you accept walk-ins?

We accommodate both appointments and walk-ins to ensure your convenience, though booking in advance is recommended during busy hours.

Are your prices reasonable?

Yes, our clients consistently note that our pricing is very reasonable for the high quality of service and care provided.

Is the salon clean and sanitary?

Cleanliness is a top priority for us. Our salon is consistently praised by clients for being well-organized, sanitary, and pristine.

What is the atmosphere like at the salon?

We provide a serene, relaxing, and safe environment with tasteful decor and calming music to ensure a peaceful experience.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Lagi Spa & Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Lagi Spa & Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Lagi Spa & Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Lagi Spa & Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ”ง

Fixing Common Nail Problems

Expert advice from the professionals at Lagi Spa & Nails

  • โœ“For yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
  • โœ“For brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
  • โœ“For peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
  • โœ“For persistent issues: Visit Lagi Spa & Nails for professional nail treatments and advice
  • โœ“For hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Lagi Spa & Nails can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Lagi Spa & Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

153 12300 S #234, Draper, UT 84020

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Lagi Spa & Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On