Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Finest Nails & Spa

โ˜…4.6(195)
๐Ÿ“Pflugerville, Texas
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Finest Nails & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Experience Royal Treatment at Finest Nails & Spa in Pflugerville

Located in the heart of Pflugerville, Texas, Finest Nails & Spa has established itself as a premier destination for top-tier nail care and relaxation. Boasting an impressive 4.6-star reputation from nearly two hundred satisfied clients, our salon blends modern techniques with a warm, local charm. We pride ourselves on being a convenient, go-to retreat for residents seeking exceptional beauty services. From the moment you walk through our doors, our welcoming atmosphere and professional staff make it clear why we are Pflugervilleโ€™s most trusted neighborhood nail salon.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

An analysis of the featured Google reviews reveals an overwhelmingly positive response from patrons. Customers consistently highlight the exceptional speed of service, detailed craftsmanship, and the relaxing, royalty-like treatment provided by the staff.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExtremely fast service speed without compromising on the quality of work
  • โ€ขHighly relaxing pedicures that put clients at ease
  • โ€ขExceptional client-focused customer service and a welcoming, gender-inclusive atmosphere
  • โ€ขRemarkable value with highly affordable pricing

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo negative issues were mentioned in the featured reviews, though clients seeking very quick gel manicures should note that customized detail-oriented sessions can take up to an hour and a half depending on the design.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews198
๐Ÿ‘ค

Jennifer Falk

2025-10-25
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Just had the most fabulous spa day at Finest Nails and Spa! Steven worked his magic on my gel manicure โ€” pure perfection ๐Ÿ’– โ€” and Hannahโ€™s pedicure had me so relaxed I almost fell asleep ๐Ÿ˜Œ๐Ÿฉต. They treated me like absolute royalty from start to finish. 10/10 would recommend if you want to feel like a princess with perfect nails! ๐Ÿ‘‘๐Ÿ’…๐Ÿ’ซ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jennifer Zavala

2025-06-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have gone to this location twice now and I loved my nails every time! Steve did my first set (French tip acrylics) ๐Ÿค extremely fast & they turned out perfect! My second set, which was done today was on my natural nails (just a gel manicure). It took about an hour and a half, but I was not rushing, so I enjoyed it and it was very relaxing. Although I didnโ€™t like how my pinky nail turned out at the end with the nail polish, the lady asked me to make sure I liked them so I did point that out & she gladly went back to fix it. She made me feel comfortable during the process in telling her what nails needed more of a round shape and she was so sweet and would gladly go back and fix it! They do an amazing job and give excellent service! I will be going back again! My first set lasted me so long, so Iโ€™m excited to see how long this pink gel manicure will last me. ๐Ÿ’—

๐Ÿ‘ค

Eboni Addison

2025-11-29
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The price is incredibly affordable, and Steve did an amazing job. He worked incredibly fast, but his work turned out fantastic. I thoroughly enjoyed not having to sit in the chair for hours. I will definitely be back! Me and my man (he got a manicure i got a full set long french tip) total came out to $90 which is beyond amazing

๐Ÿ‘ค

Brad Jenkins

2025-11-12
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Got my very first pedicure here today. As a 50 year old man Iโ€™ve been avoiding it my entire life but now that I have done this I think it is gonna be a regular thing for me now. Makes your feet so nice and soft. Iโ€™m gonna go be a foot model now since my feet look So glamorous. Staff was very nice and friendly. Very professional and skilled. Made me feel welcome.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ashleigh Hamilton

2025-09-05
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I donโ€™t play when it comes to my nails, and they never miss here! My square acrylic toes always come out perfect โ€” clean, crisp, and exactly how I like them. The creativity and detail are top tier, but honestly what makes me love this place even more is the customer service and vibe. The atmosphere is so welcoming, they make you feel comfortable and cared for every time. Itโ€™s not just a nail appointment, itโ€™s an experience. Highly recommend!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What specialties are Finest Nails & Spa known for?

We are highly praised for our clean and crisp French tip acrylics, long-lasting gel manicures, detailed square acrylic toes, and deeply relaxing spa pedicures.

Are the prices affordable at Finest Nails & Spa?

Yes, customers frequently review our services as incredibly affordable, making high-quality manicures, pedicures, and acrylic sets accessible for both individuals and couples.

Is the environment welcoming to male customers?

Absolutely! We pride ourselves on a welcoming, relaxing vibe for everyone. Men visiting us for their very first pedicure find the experience incredibly comfortable and rewarding.

Which technicians are highly recommended in reviews?

While our entire team is skilled, Steve is highly celebrated for his impressive speed and flawless acrylic sets, and Hannah is widely praised for her relaxing, therapeutic pedicures.

Do I have to wait a long time for my nail service?

Our staff is trained to work efficiently. Clients love that our technician Steve works incredibly fast, ensuring you get gorgeous results without having to spend hours in the chair.

What are your business hours and how do I contact you?

We are open Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays. You can call us at (512) 330-4430 or visit our website at finestnailstx.com.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Finest Nails & Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Finest Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Finest Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Finest Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ

Prevent Nail Damage

Expert advice from the professionals at Finest Nails & Spa

  • โœ“Always use a base coat before applying colored polish
  • โœ“Visit Finest Nails & Spa for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
  • โœ“Avoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
  • โœ“Don't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
  • โœ“Use acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The team at Finest Nails & Spa uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Finest Nails & Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

1100 Grand Ave Pkwy Ste.#102, Pflugerville, TX 78660

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿช

Own Finest Nails & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On