โœจ Featured Salon

Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa

โ˜…4.9(1,311)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Las Vegas, Nevada
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจWelcome to Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa in Enterprise, Nevada

Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa in Enterprise, Nevada, stands out as a highly recommended destination for exceptional nail care. Conveniently located and celebrated by both locals and visitors seeking quality services beyond the Strip, our salon has cultivated a stellar reputation, reflected in our impressive 4.9-star rating from nearly 1500 reviews. We pride ourselves on creating a unique blend of sophisticated service and a welcoming atmosphere, making every visit a memorable experience.

Our comprehensive menu of services caters to every desire, from expert dipping powder applications โ€“ a specialty often hard to find elsewhere โ€“ to precise Gel X, classic shellac, and rejuvenating pedicures. Our skilled technicians, including renowned artists like Vy, Michelle, and Mindy, are celebrated for their meticulous attention to detail, professional approach, and ability to bring clients' visions to life. We prioritize not just the beauty of your nails, but also your comfort and safety, ensuring a clean and serene environment where you feel truly cared for.

At Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa, your satisfaction is our ultimate goal. We are dedicated to providing a confidence-boosting self-care treatment, where you can expect personalized service, expert artistry, and a friendly team committed to exceeding your expectations. Step into our spa and discover a truly exceptional nail experience designed to leave you feeling refreshed, beautiful, and utterly pampered.

277 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Sunday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

Monday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Analyzing the top 5 most helpful Google reviews for Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa reveals an overwhelmingly positive sentiment. Customers frequently highlight the salon's efficiency, friendly staff, and value, though one review noted inconsistency in specialized design execution.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขFast and efficient service, accommodating walk-ins well
  • โ€ขExceptional staff friendliness and pleasant demeanor
  • โ€ขGreat value and transparent pricing
  • โ€ขSpecialized expertise in services like dipping powder and Gel X

!Notes

  • โ€ขEnsure consistent quality and expertise across all nail technicians, especially for complex or specific designs.
  • โ€ขAddress perception of professionalism to counter comparisons to a 'cosmetology school' environment.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality4/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise4/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere4/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.9 / 5
Reviews1489
๐Ÿ‘ค

Kimmie McGaw

2025-10-25
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Great little spot close to the strip that does dipping powder (โ€œdippedโ€ nails). Hotel spas on the strip only do shellac or regular and wonโ€™t remove dipped nail polish. This salon came highly recommended by locals and for good reason. Vy did a superb job shaping my nails. Great personality and sense of humor, too. I visit often and will make this little place my nail salon away from home. Loved Vy! (Gelish dip color: a kiss from Marilynโ€)

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ariel Gilbert

2025-11-08
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Fantastic everything. I donโ€™t live in LV but I would come to Vegas just for these ladies to work their magic on me. Not only did they create the beauty I had imagined and more, but I felt totally taken care of and safe. Totally recommend if youโ€™re looking for a confidence boosting self care treatment.

๐Ÿ‘ค

DayJa Mona

2025-12-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I called ahead and there was no wait! Everyone was very pleasant. Michelle did my nails. I had gel polish taken off and Gel X put on. She was very quick and also listened to what I wanted and made a correction when something was wrong. I highly recommend.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Akire Freed

2025-12-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

This place is ran by teenagers and twenty somethingโ€™s and operates like cosmetology school. The quality largely depends on who is doing your nails, so make sure you see or are familiar with your nail techs work. I got my nails done with a c-cup shape, and they turned out looking like wisdom teeth. I had the tech file them down to a short square shape, but the issue is that she chose to experiment on me instead of tell me that she didnโ€™t know how to do it. Make sure that you are asking questions about the service that you are receiving to include pricing because the pricing system is a little shady.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Promis Thomas

2025-07-28
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Came here last minute because it was close to my boyfriendโ€™s massage place and Im so happy I did! They are fast even though I was a walk in! Atmosphere is nice! Prices are great and they are transparent about them. Mindy did a great Job on my pedicure very detailed and they are all very kind here! I will be back!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What nail services does Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa offer?

We offer a comprehensive range of services including dipping powder, Gel X applications, traditional gel (shellac) polish, regular manicures, and luxurious pedicures. We specialize in advanced techniques like dipping powder and Gel X for durable, beautiful results.

How are your prices, and are they transparent?

Yes, our pricing is considered great value by our clients and is completely transparent. We believe in upfront communication about costs for all our services.

Do I need an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?

While appointments are recommended to secure your preferred time and technician, we gladly welcome walk-ins. Many clients have praised our efficiency and ability to accommodate even last-minute visits with minimal wait times.

What steps do you take to ensure cleanliness and safety?

Client safety and hygiene are paramount at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa. We adhere to rigorous sanitation protocols, ensuring all tools are properly sterilized and our environment is meticulously clean, so you can feel completely taken care of and safe during your visit.

What makes Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa unique compared to other salons in the Enterprise/Las Vegas area?

We are highly recommended by locals for our specialized services like dipping powder, often unavailable at hotel spas. Our unique blend of expert, personalized service, friendly staff, efficient service, and transparent pricing sets us apart as a top destination for exceptional nail care.

I have a specific design or shape in mind; can you accommodate it?

Absolutely! Our skilled technicians are adept at creating a wide range of designs and shapes. We encourage open communication about your vision, and our team is committed to listening carefully and making any necessary adjustments to ensure your complete satisfaction.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ”ง

Fixing Common Nail Problems

Expert advice from the professionals at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa

  • โœ“For yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
  • โœ“For brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
  • โœ“For peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
  • โœ“For persistent issues: Visit Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa for professional nail treatments and advice
  • โœ“For hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

4755 W Flamingo Rd A, Las Vegas, NV 89103

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Glitter And Gloss Nail Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On