โœจ Featured Salon

Golden Nail Lounge

โ˜…4.9(604)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Gilbert, Arizona
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Golden Nail Lounge

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจWelcome to Golden Nail Lounge in Gilbert, AZ

Nestled in the heart of Gilbert, Arizona, Golden Nail Lounge has established itself as the premier destination for luxury nail care, boasting an impressive 4.9-star reputation backed by hundreds of satisfied clients. Conveniently located for easy access, this top-rated salon stands out for its exceptional service standards and modern approach to beauty. Whether you are looking for a quick polish refresh or a complete pampering session, our lounge offers the perfect blend of local convenience and world-class beauty expertise that keeps our loyal community coming back time and time again.

At Golden Nail Lounge, we specialize in a comprehensive array of premium nail services, ranging from classic spa manicures and therapeutic pedicures to advanced cat-eye acrylic sets and intricate, custom nail art designs. Our highly skilled technicians, including renowned experts like Ben and Jenny, approach every service with meticulous attention to detail and unwavering professionalism. We prioritize absolute cleanliness and use only top-tier products to ensure the health and longevity of your natural nails. Our peaceful, upscale atmosphere is designed to provide a serene escape from the daily hustle, combining pristine sanitary practices with stunning, high-fashion nail craftsmanship.

Client satisfaction is at the core of everything we do. From the moment you step through our doors, our warm and accommodating team makes you feel right at home, even serving complimentary artisan tea to enhance your relaxation. We gladly accommodate last-minute requests and special celebrations, ensuring your experience is customized to perfection. Expect nothing less than a blissful, rejuvenating visit where your beauty goals are realized with flawless, long-lasting results.

267 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:30โ€ฏPM

Monday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:30โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:30โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:30โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:30โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰5:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on the featured Google reviews, Golden Nail Lounge holds an exceptional reputation among Gilbert residents. Customers consistently highlight the outstanding artistry, welcoming atmosphere, and meticulous attention to detail provided by the technicians.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขMeticulous attention to detail by technicians (specifically Ben and Jenny)
  • โ€ขWarm, friendly, and accommodating customer service
  • โ€ขAbility to handle complex designs and advanced techniques like cat-eye acrylics
  • โ€ขRelaxing atmosphere enhanced by complimentary artisan tea

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo negative issues or areas for improvement were mentioned in the featured reviews.

Quality Metrics

Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Wait Times5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.9 / 5
Reviews669
๐Ÿ‘ค

Brandy Clay

2025-11-02
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

ABSOLUTELY BEST NAILS EVER! Ben was a true professional with his meticulous attention to detail. He was kind and personable. You can tell that he loves his job. Was my first time but I scheduled with Ben again in 3 weeks. My nails are gorgeous! Exactly what I hoped for. PERFECTIONโค๏ธ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Sydney Ellstrom

2025-10-24
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

It was my first time coming to this nail salon and first time trying a cat eye acrylic set. Everyone was very friendly and welcoming. Ben was the gentleman who did my set and I cannot praise him enough! He is so detailed and efficient and his work is so beautiful. He is absolutely wonderful at what he does! Canโ€™t wait for my next set in a few weeks

๐Ÿ‘ค

sarah montero

2025-11-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Great first experience here! The ladies that did my mani-pedi were absolutely wonderful! They made sure I was comfortable and happy the whole time! I know I had a complex design but they are very cute. They also were very sweet when they learned it was my birthday, 5 stars๐ŸŒŸ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tyra Eaglefeathers

2025-12-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

My daughter and I signed up for pedicures and decided to get manicures last minute. Our technicians were very gracious and accommodated our request. The atmosphere was very relaxing and pleasant. The pedicures and manicures we received were terrific. I loved how detail oriented my manicure was.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Donnetra Westbrook

2025-12-05
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I had such a great experience at this nail salon! My nail techs were absolutely awesome (Ben & Jenny)โ€” very skilled, gentle, and detail-oriented. The whole team made me feel welcome from the moment I walked in. On top of that, they make amazing tea, which made the visit even more relaxing. Highly recommend this place for anyone looking for quality service and a peaceful atmosphere!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What specialty nail designs and services do you offer?

We offer a full suite of services, including expert gel manicures, relaxing pedicures, custom nail art designs, and specialty treatments such as cat-eye acrylic sets, all customized to your specific style goals.

Can I request a specific technician when booking?

Yes, absolutely! We highly recommend requesting your preferred technician, such as Ben or Jenny, during booking to ensure your design is completed by your favorite specialist.

Do you accept last-minute appointments or walk-in service additions?

Yes, our team is highly accommodating. If you decide to add a service (such as a manicure to an existing pedicure booking) during your visit, we will do our best to graciously fit you in.

What amenities do you offer to make the visit relaxing?

At Golden Nail Lounge, we focus on a serene atmosphere. We provide a cozy environment, exceptionally friendly staff, comfortable seating, and freshly prepared, complimentary artisan tea to enjoy during your pampering.

Are you open on Sundays, and what are your weekend hours?

Yes, we are open on weekends for your convenience. Our Saturday hours are 9:30 AM โ€“ 6:00 PM, and our Sunday hours are 10:00 AM โ€“ 5:00 PM.

How does your team handle special occasions or birthdays?

We love celebrating our clients! If you are visiting us for a birthday or special milestone, please let us know so our sweet and attentive team can ensure you feel extra pampered and comfortable.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Golden Nail Lounge.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Golden Nail Lounge. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Golden Nail Lounge. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Golden Nail Lounge stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐ŸŽจ

Nail Art Aftercare

Expert advice from the professionals at Golden Nail Lounge

  • โœ“Avoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
  • โœ“Apply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
  • โœ“Be gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
  • โœ“Return to Golden Nail Lounge for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
  • โœ“Protect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Golden Nail Lounge create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Golden Nail Lounge!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

1073 E Baseline Rd Ste 104, Gilbert, AZ 85233

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Golden Nail Lounge?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On