✨ Featured Salon

LOVE NAILS

4.7(222)
Open Now
📍Cleveland, Tennessee
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from LOVE NAILS

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Welcome to LOVE NAILS in Brighton, Tennessee

Welcome to LOVE NAILS, the premier nail salon destination in Brighton, Tennessee, where exceptional beauty care meets unparalleled relaxation. Located conveniently for local residents, our salon has established an outstanding reputation as the go-to spot for luxurious nail pampering. We pride ourselves on creating a warm, welcoming community hub where clients can escape the hustle of daily life. Our dedicated team is committed to delivering flawless aesthetics and top-tier customer care, making every visit a memorable experience that keeps our loyal clients coming back time and time again.

At LOVE NAILS, we offer a comprehensive suite of services tailored to your unique style, specializing in everything from classic manicures and rejuvenating pedicures to intricate custom nail art, gel polishes, and pristine French manicures. Our highly skilled technicians, including local favorites like Gabby, Michael, and Tina, approach nail care with meticulous attention to detail and a passion for perfection. We strictly adhere to the highest standards of cleanliness and sanitation, ensuring a pristine environment where your health and safety are always prioritized. Clients consistently praise our friendly, comfortable atmosphere and the professional, detailed-oriented craftsmanship that defines our signature nail services.

Your satisfaction is our absolute priority, and we go above and beyond to ensure you leave our salon feeling pampered and beautiful. Whether staying late to perfect a customized design or offering budget-friendly pricing that delivers exceptional value, our team is dedicated to your happiness. When you step through our doors, you can expect an attentive, personalized experience, warm hospitality, and beautiful, long-lasting results that truly showcase our love for the craft.

267 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30 AM – 7:30 PM

Monday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 7:30 PM
SundayClosed

📊AI Review Insights

Based on the featured Google reviews for LOVE NAILS, customers experience highly dedicated care, particularly praising technicians like Gabby, Michael, and Tina. While the overall feedback highlights exceptional service, reasonable pricing, and extreme dedication, one review notes a negative experience with cuticle care and a pedicure.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Talented and dedicated technicians like Gabby, Michael, and Tina
  • Highly competitive and reasonable pricing structure
  • Outstanding customer service, including technicians willing to stay past closing hours
  • Excellent reputation for flawless French manicures

!Notes

  • Improve cuticle care techniques to prevent painful over-clipping
  • Ensure pedicure methods prevent the development of ingrown toenails

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality4/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise4/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.7 / 5
Reviews223
👤

Macy Patton

2025-06-26

I have been seeing Micheal and Tina for my nails since 2019. Any chance I get to brag on them, I will. They handle your nails and toes with care and are loving people! They give the best experience and have GREAT prices! They are the best in Cleveland! 🩵

👤

Nellie Bush

2025-08-23

Gabby did an amazing job and I left with exactly what I asked for! She took her time and paid attention to the little details! Friendly, clean environment! I have definitely found my go to nail salon!

👤

Kellie Yelton

2025-06-27

I am very impressed.with love nails, Gabby was amazing. She stayed hour past closing, just to do my nails. I've been to 3 different nail salons. None of them know what a French manicure was boy Gabby, had it down Pat, she done an amazing wonderful job. I will be going to love nails from now on

👤

Suzanne E.

2025-07-14

While my pedicure seemed to be good, I'm not sure what they d, d but I'm suddenly getting an ingrown toenail. The manicure was done badly. Look at my cuticles and fingers! Rather than using a cuticle remover, she clipped and clipped, and now my fingers are in tatters a week later.

👤

Danielle Norton

2025-04-03

Gabby does SUCH an amazing job every time, plus the prices are so reasonable here! Absolutely love the atmosphere and the staff. Will be a forever customer.

Local Guide FAQ

Who are the most recommended nail technicians at LOVE NAILS?

According to several glowing customer reviews, Michael, Tina, and Gabby are highly recommended for their friendly attitudes, meticulous attention to detail, and professional nail care.

What are the pricing options like at the salon?

LOVE NAILS is widely recognized for having highly reasonable and budget-friendly prices, offering great overall value for high-quality manicures and pedicures.

Do I need to make an appointment, and will they accommodate late schedules?

While appointments are recommended, the staff is incredibly accommodating. Reviewers have highlighted exceptional instances where technicians stayed up to an hour past closing to finish a service.

Does LOVE NAILS specialize in French manicures?

Yes! Customers specifically highlight Gabby's expertise in executing perfect French manicures, noting she has the technique 'down pat' compared to other salons in the area.

What are the operating hours for LOVE NAILS?

LOVE NAILS is open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:30 PM. The salon is closed on Sundays.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at LOVE NAILS.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at LOVE NAILS. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at LOVE NAILS. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at LOVE NAILS stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs

Gel vs. Regular Polish

Expert advice from the professionals at LOVE NAILS

  • Gel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
  • Regular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
  • Gel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
  • Ask the team at LOVE NAILS which polish type works best for your nail health
  • Both can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences

💎 Pro Tip: The professionals at LOVE NAILS can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at LOVE NAILS!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

56 Mouse Creek Rd NW, Cleveland, TN 37312

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30 AM – 7:30 PM

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own LOVE NAILS?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On