Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Julie Nails

โ˜…4.7(146)
๐Ÿ“Hamburg, New York
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Julie Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Julie Nails: Your Premier Nail Salon in Hamburg, Arkansas

Nestled conveniently in the heart of Hamburg, Arkansas, Julie Nails stands as a premier destination for exceptional nail care. With a stellar 4.7-star rating from over 140 reviews, our salon has cultivated a reputation for delivering beautiful results in a welcoming environment. We pride ourselves on being the community's go-to spot for an indulgent and meticulously crafted nail experience, consistently exceeding expectations and ensuring every visit is a memorable one.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, Julie Nails consistently receives high praise for its cleanliness, friendly staff, and quality of service, making it a highly recommended salon in Hamburg, Arkansas. While overwhelmingly positive, a singular experience highlighted potential inconsistencies in service duration and specific gel polish application.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExceptional cleanliness and sanitary environment.
  • โ€ขFriendly, welcoming, and accommodating staff.
  • โ€ขHigh-quality nail work, with specific praise for 'fantastic' and 'great job' results.
  • โ€ขTalented technicians (e.g., Ruby, Jenny) capable of unique and beautiful designs.

!Notes

  • โ€ขEnsure consistent service quality across all technicians, especially for gel polish applications.
  • โ€ขOptimize service duration to prevent excessively long appointments.
  • โ€ขConsider updating or expanding gel polish brand options beyond 'old school' varieties.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality4/5
Value4/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise4/5
Wait Times3/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.7 / 5
Reviews147
๐Ÿ‘ค

Lila W

2025-10-31
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Very accommodating and a clean, pretty nail salon. I prefer French tip- but they have all the options at reasonable prices. Thank you to Jenny! Love the work she did to make my nails clean and even.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Chloe Xx

2025-10-03
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Julie Nails has been my go-to nail place for about a year now; it is the best salon I have ever been to. They do a fantastic job and they are incredibly kind and understanding. The shop itself is very sanitary, clean, and aesthetically pleasing. My nail artist is Ruby and she always does me right; she is the best for doing my more complicated designs. The picture attached is my most recent set.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Chrissy Pickard

2025-09-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

They always do a great job!! I usually see Ruby, she is very talented and can really do unique and beautiful designs. I always feel welcomed when I walk in, highly recommend them โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kate Sweeney

2025-11-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Great place to get your nails done! Good service, they really took their time they didnโ€™t rush you out, and the prices were good! Definitely recommend!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Lee Powers

2025-06-15
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Service took 3.5 hours. I had requested a gel polish and regular mani. And regular pedi The only gel they offered was Daisy DND which is old school and thicker. The tech really struggled w the gel and left a shadow line and a lot of bulk and uneven work near the cuticle. At one point, someone else there , another tech tried to help her. I did notice that most of the gels they were using were old and clumpy. Finally after 3 1/2 hours, I just let her finish and walked out and will have to get them redone in the next couple of days There is a significant shadow line, and uneven work. Some nails are clumpy. I noticed the salon there was no music no TV on no drinks offered and didnโ€™t seem to be the cleanest place. I will not go back. Thereโ€™s many other choices in the area.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services does Julie Nails offer?

Julie Nails offers a comprehensive range of services including classic manicures, pedicures, French tips, and gel polish applications. We are also highly praised for our talented technicians who create unique and beautiful nail designs.

What are the prices like at Julie Nails?

Customers consistently review our prices as 'reasonable' and 'good,' indicating that Julie Nails provides excellent value for the quality of service and results you receive.

Is Julie Nails a clean and sanitary environment?

Yes, cleanliness is a top priority at Julie Nails. Our salon is frequently described by clients as 'clean,' 'pretty,' 'very sanitary,' and 'aesthetically pleasing,' ensuring a comfortable and hygienic experience for everyone.

How long do services typically take at Julie Nails?

While we strive for efficiency, our technicians are committed to not rushing services, ensuring meticulous attention to detail. Most clients report a pleasant, unhurried experience. We recommend inquiring about specific service durations when booking for complex services, as one review noted a longer-than-expected appointment.

Do I need an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?

While we always welcome walk-ins, we highly recommend booking an appointment, especially for specific technicians like Ruby or Jenny, to ensure minimal wait times and guarantee your preferred service slot. You can book by calling us at (716) 649-2905.

What makes Julie Nails special or unique?

Clients often highlight our exceptionally friendly and accommodating staff, the talent of our individual technicians (like Ruby's unique designs), and our consistently clean and welcoming salon atmosphere. We're known for making every client feel valued and for delivering fantastic, long-lasting results.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Julie Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Julie Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Julie Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Julie Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โฐ

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at Julie Nails

  • โœ“Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • โœ“Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • โœ“Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • โœ“Ask the professionals at Julie Nails about their recommended aftercare products
  • โœ“File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The nail technicians at Julie Nails can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Julie Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿช

Own Julie Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On