New York Nail 2
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Experience Excellence at New York Nail 2 in Valdosta
Welcome to New York Nail 2, Valdostaโs premier destination for high-quality nail care and personalized beauty services. Conveniently located, our salon has built a reputation over the past decade as a cornerstone of the local community. We pride ourselves on being more than just a salon; we are a place where long-term relationships are forged through trust and consistency. Whether you are a loyal regular of many years or visiting us for the first time, our commitment to excellence ensures a welcoming experience for everyone.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on five highly-rated featured Google reviews. The feedback highlights a consistent, long-term reputation for excellence and high customer satisfaction.
โStrengths
- โขLongevity of client relationships
- โขHigh level of cleanliness
- โขFriendly and professional staff
- โขAttention to detail in nail art
!Notes
- โขNone identified based on current top reviews
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Jess Dario
2025-03-31Best Nail Salon in town! The staff there are so friendly and provide great services! This is the only salon I go to for the past 11yrs. Sunny and Amy are like family to me, they run their business smoothly, everything clean, very good communication on what I want and the prices are affordable. I always enjoy my girl time with my daughter there, thank you Sunny and Amy for providing a safe, clean, loving, and happy environment for us! We love you all! ๐
Leslie Martinez
2025-10-19They did an amazing Job. I love my nails everyone was so nice and polite customer service was amazing. Also a clean establishment. And I loved how patient they were with me they were never rude or anything. Would love to go back.
Hoa Nguyen
2023-10-08Had a wonderful experience. Amy, Sunny, and all their nail techs were incredibly sweet and professional. They explained each step of the process. My feet are sensitive and they were very gentle during the pedicure. I received a beautiful manicure and the design is exactly what I requested. I would highly recommend their services!
Jessica Dario
2024-03-02#1 Nail Salon in town! Iโve been a loyal client for 14yrs and have always been impressed by their work ethic. They are the only nail salon I go to because they use the best high quality materials, have great prices, and provide excellent customer service. Iโm from Hawaii and I can truly say they have the โAloha Spiritโ. Love you all! โค๏ธ๐บ๐ค๐ฝThank you all for making me look and feel beautiful ๐
Delia Roblero
2025-03-29This nail salon is spectacular. Since I entered, I felt at home. Everyone is incredibly friendly and always smiling, which makes the experience even more enjoyable. My nails and pedicure are always impeccable. In addition, the prices are very reasonable, which makes it even better. Cleanliness and hygiene are a priority for them, which gives me a lot of confidence. I am very grateful for the excellent service and customer service they offer. I can't recommend it enough! I will definitely keep coming back.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services do you offer at New York Nail 2?
We provide a comprehensive range of services including professional manicures, pedicures, and custom nail art designs using high-quality materials.
Do you offer competitive pricing?
Yes, our clients frequently praise our services for being both high-quality and very reasonably priced.
What is the atmosphere like in your salon?
We strive to create a warm, welcoming environment where you feel at home, supported by a friendly and polite staff.
Are you diligent about salon cleanliness?
Absolutely. Maintaining a clean and hygienic establishment is one of our top priorities and is frequently noted by our regular clients.
How can I book an appointment?
Please contact us directly at (229) 242-4010 during our business hours to schedule your visit.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Georgia Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Georgia
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Georgia
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Georgia
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
GH Nails & Spa
Augusta
Esthetics With Love Salon and Spa
Martinez
Lush Nails
Augusta
Creative Nails
Augusta
The Nail Boutique
Atlanta
Nailcraze -Tashaโs sculpts nail suite- nail supplies & novelty store
Columbus
Mila Nail Bar
Atlanta
Rainbow Nails (15% Off New Customer)
Augusta
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at New York Nail 2 to recreate your perfect look.
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronPhoto-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronFestive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
HalloweenSophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronSophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronBlack Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
HalloweenPhoto-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at New York Nail 2.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at New York Nail 2. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at New York Nail 2. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at New York Nail 2 stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Gel vs. Regular Polish
Expert advice from the professionals at New York Nail 2
- โGel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
- โRegular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
- โGel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
- โAsk the team at New York Nail 2 which polish type works best for your nail health
- โBoth can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences
๐ Pro Tip: The professionals at New York Nail 2 can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at New York Nail 2!
Other Salons in Valdosta
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
5929 Bemiss Rd, Valdosta, GA 31605
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
Phone
(229) 242-4010
Rating
4.6 (183 reviews)
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own New York Nail 2?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































