Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

VIP Nails and Spa

โ˜…4.6(242)
๐Ÿ“Wildwood, Florida
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from VIP Nails and Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to VIP Nails and Spa: Your Premier Destination in Bushnell

Welcome to VIP Nails and Spa, the premier destination for premium nail care in the heart of Bushnell, Florida. We take immense pride in our reputation for excellence, offering a sanctuary where beauty meets relaxation. Conveniently located to serve our local community, our salon has become a trusted landmark for those who value quality and consistency. Whether you are a long-time resident or just passing through, our professional team is dedicated to providing an elevated experience that sets us apart as a top-tier choice in the region.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on 243 Google reviews for VIP Nails and Spa. While the majority of customers express high satisfaction with the staff's skill and attentiveness, there is a clear trend regarding inconsistent quality control among different technicians.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExceptional dip powder expertise
  • โ€ขFriendly and engaging staff
  • โ€ขLong-term client loyalty
  • โ€ขGood attention to detail when addressing specific requests

!Notes

  • โ€ขConsistency in nail shaping across all technicians
  • โ€ขQuality control on polish longevity
  • โ€ขPreventing rushed service during busy periods

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness3/5
Service Quality3/5
Staff Friendliness4/5
Expertise4/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.5 / 5
Reviews243
๐Ÿ‘ค

Avery Youngblood

2024-03-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

My experience here was amazing!! I had a walk in with Tina and she was able to fix the shaping of my nails that were done wrong previously at a different establishment. She made sure after every step that I loved my nails and we had a wonderful conversation. She took her time making sure everything was right, and her technique with the chrome was amazing, and she explained everything she was doing and how/why!! My nails turned out so much more perfect than I was expecting and Iโ€™ll definitely be coming back here in the future!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kyndra Giattino

2025-04-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I had my nails done here a few days ago, the only reason Iโ€™m giving two stars is because the lady who did my nails was very nice. My middle finger nail is sticking straight up. I mentioned it to the lady who was applying them and she said โ€œIโ€™ll fix it later in the serviceโ€โ€ฆ thatโ€™s didnโ€™t happen and itโ€™s super unnatural looking, and several of my nails were not filed correctly and the edges of the actual tip that was added are sticking out the sides and exposed? Also several of them are bumpy and uneven, I will 10/10 not be returning here.

๐Ÿ‘ค

justice chesner

2023-02-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

not trying to be a karen but went and got really simple nails done. just acrylics with a gel french tip done. i got them done two days ago and 2 nails already have paint peeling off. 2 of the nails werenโ€™t filed down all the way and are really bumpy. the gentleman that did my nails seemed rushed and wasnโ€™t really concerned with any of the imperfections in my nails. kinda disappointed, considering i paid 100$ for simple acrylic nails and just regular polish on my toes.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Sadie Herbert

2019-04-16
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Best nail salon HANDS DOWN!! Extremely knowledgeable staff. They go above and beyond to make sure you are pleased. Iโ€™m here visiting from New York and must say I wish I could bring Tina back with me. She is a master with the dip!! Not only is the shape flawless, but if you are looking for that thin, natural look, donโ€™t go anywhere else. Also, while I was here I witnessed them redoing another customerโ€™s nails who ruined her manicure while gardening. Even though it was the customerโ€™s fault that her nails got ruined, they redid them at no charge. Now that would never happen at any nail salon Iโ€™ve ever been to. Make this your new salon and you wonโ€™t be disappointed.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ann Taylor

2025-08-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Been going there for quite a few years, they always do a great job no matter what tech is doing the job. Highly recommend them

โ“Local Guide FAQ

Do you accept walk-ins?

Yes, we welcome walk-ins at VIP Nails and Spa, though we recommend calling ahead if you have a specific technician in mind.

What are your most popular nail services?

Our most popular services include high-quality acrylics, gel manicures, and our signature dip powder, which is praised for its thin and natural look.

Do you offer nail repairs if I am unhappy with the result?

We strive for complete satisfaction. If you encounter an issue with your service, please bring it to our attention immediately so our staff can rectify it for you.

Are your technicians experienced with complex nail shapes?

Yes, our technicians are trained to perform various shapes. For best results, we suggest communicating clearly with your tech throughout the process.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and we are closed on Sundays.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at VIP Nails and Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at VIP Nails and Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at VIP Nails and Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at VIP Nails and Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โœจ

Gel vs. Regular Polish

Expert advice from the professionals at VIP Nails and Spa

  • โœ“Gel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
  • โœ“Regular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
  • โœ“Gel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
  • โœ“Ask the team at VIP Nails and Spa which polish type works best for your nail health
  • โœ“Both can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The professionals at VIP Nails and Spa can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at VIP Nails and Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

4713 FL-44, Wildwood, FL 34785

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ“ž

Phone

(352) 661-3263

โญ

Rating

4.6 (242 reviews)

๐Ÿช

Own VIP Nails and Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On