✨ Featured Salon

Lux Nails & Spa

4.5(572)
Open Now
📍Colorado Springs, Colorado
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Lux Nails & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Welcome to Lux Nails & Spa - Colorado Springs' Premier Nail Care Sanctuary

Conveniently located in the heart of Colorado Springs, Lux Nails & Spa has earned a stellar reputation as a premier local destination for top-tier nail care, boasting an impressive 4.5-star rating from over 570 satisfied clients. What sets this salon apart is its perfect blend of skilled artistry and genuine hospitality. Whether you are seeking a quick self-care escape or planning a special pampering day with loved ones, Lux Nails & Spa stands out as a highly recommended sanctuary where neighborhood charm meets professional beauty expertise.

Our extensive menu of services is designed to cater to every aesthetic desire, from classic manicures and luxurious pedicures to specialized gel fills and builder gel applications. Highly praised in customer reviews for its pristine cleanliness and warm atmosphere, the salon offers a relaxing experience featuring some of the most comfortable, modern massage chairs in the area. Our talented team of technicians—including local favorites like Ruby, Tina, and Lee—is dedicated to providing precise nail shaping, gorgeous polishes, and incredible foot massages. We focus on both cosmetic beauty and structural nail health, ensuring your hands and feet leave looking and feeling entirely rejuvenated.

At Lux Nails & Spa, client satisfaction is our absolute priority, and we go the extra mile to accommodate everyone, including walk-ins and couples looking for a joint spa day. When you visit us, you can expect polite, professional service, a deeply sanitized environment, and a dedicated team ready to personalize your experience. We invite you to step away from your busy schedule and indulge in the ultimate pampering session you deserve.

268 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Monday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM

📊AI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, Lux Nails & Spa is highly regarded as a clean, welcoming 'hidden gem' in Colorado Springs. Customers love the polite staff, deeply relaxing massage chairs, and high-quality pedicure and fill services, with only minor feedback concerning telephone booking clarity.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Exceptional pedicure services and foot massages (specifically mentioning Ruby)
  • Highly comfortable, premium quality spa massage chairs
  • Pristine, clean, and sanitized environment
  • Willingness to call in extra staff to accommodate walk-ins

!Notes

  • Clearer communication over the phone when booking specialized gel services like hard or builder gel

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise4/5
Atmosphere5/5
Wait Times4/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.5 / 5
Reviews572
👤

Jessica Batres

2025-07-24

Lovely nail salon! RUBY did an amazing job on my pedicure. She was so kind, professional, attentive to detail and talented at foot massage. The spa is clean and inviting. Also, very comfortable massage chairs. 5/5 stars!

👤

Lindsey Alcaraz

2025-07-12

I visited this salon on my birthday (July 8th) after being referred by a friend. I called ahead to book an appointment specifically for hard/builder gel, but during the call, there was some confusion—at first, it seemed like they didn’t offer it. Eventually, they said they could do clear hard gel and apply polish over it, which is exactly what I had, so I went ahead and booked. During the appointment, I noticed some red flags. The product being used came from a bottle similar to nail polish, which I’ve never seen used for builder gel. Instead of doing a typical fill, she soaked off the entire set. When she applied the gel, it was painted on like polish—no apex building, no structure. As a licensed esthetician who works in a full-service salon and spa, I’m familiar with how builder gel is typically applied—from a pot, using a separate brush to sculpt and build the nail. I mentioned this to the tech, but she insisted it was because they were using color gel. I had clear gel with DND polish over the top, so that explanation didn’t make sense. At first glance, my nails looked okay when I left. But once I got home and took a closer look, I realized they were bumpy, thin, and uneven. The gel and polish weren’t even applied all the way to the edges of my nails. I showed my friend, who’s a licensed nail tech, and a coworker, and both agreed the work was poorly done. I’m mostly disappointed because it felt like they weren’t honest from the start. It seems like they told me they could do builder gel just to get the appointment, even though the tech clearly wasn’t trained or experienced in that service. I would have appreciated transparency up front instead of wasting time and money on a service that wasn’t done properly.

👤

Erin O'Malley

2025-05-30

My daughter and I found this hidden gem Nail Salon on a whim. I’m so super happy we did! We both got fills and pedicures that didn’t disappoint. We’ve been two about 3 other salons in the area, and this one by far beats all the rest. They were polite, very clean, and had the best massage chairs. Helen did my set and was so fast and accurate! We highly recommend this salon.

👤

Michael Delori

2025-02-11

I am a bit fan of this place. For a guy i think that says allot. Today me and the wife did a walk-in. They asked us to return in an hour since there's were only two people on staff. An hour later they had called in more employees to take care of us. And as always they did a great job. They also have new modern chairs. Inductive charger for phones, nice message settings and super comfy.

👤

Emily Mancuso

2025-12-11

Very nice place and people. They made me feel comfortable and made my hard feet soft again. See you next month! Tina and Lee are amazing.

Local Guide FAQ

Do I need to make an appointment, or are walk-ins welcome?

Walk-ins are absolutely welcome at Lux Nails & Spa! While we accommodate walk-ins as quickly as possible, we sometimes experience busy periods. If we are at capacity, we may suggest a short wait or call in extra staff to ensure you are pampered properly without compromising on quality.

What specialized nail services do you offer?

We offer a wide range of services including professional manicures, luxury pedicures, acrylic fills, and gel manicures. We also offer specialized hard/builder gel treatments; however, we highly recommend calling ahead to confirm booking for hard gel so we can pair you with the correct specialist.

Which technicians do customers highly recommend?

Our clients frequently praise our entire staff, with special mentions pointing to Ruby for her incredible foot massages and attention to detail, as well as Tina and Lee for their comfortable, high-quality care that leaves feet feeling exceptionally soft.

Are your pedicure massage chairs comfortable?

Yes! Our salon features top-of-the-line, extremely comfortable spa massage chairs. Multiple clients have rated them as the absolute best massage chairs compared to other salons in the Colorado Springs area.

How clean and safe is your nail salon?

Cleanliness is one of our top priorities. Guests consistently highlight that our salon is clean, sanitized, and highly inviting, ensuring you can relax in a healthy and safe environment.

What are your business hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Lux Nails & Spa.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Lux Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Lux Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Lux Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
🛡️

Prevent Nail Damage

Expert advice from the professionals at Lux Nails & Spa

  • Always use a base coat before applying colored polish
  • Visit Lux Nails & Spa for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
  • Avoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
  • Don't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
  • Use acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying

💎 Pro Tip: The team at Lux Nails & Spa uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Lux Nails & Spa!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

5944 Stetson Hills Blvd Unit #110, Colorado Springs, CO 80923

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own Lux Nails & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On