โœจ Featured Salon

Natural Nails

โ˜…4.2(188)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Russellville, Arkansas
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Natural Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Natural Nails: Your Premier Nail Salon in Russellville, AR

Nestled in the heart of Russellville, Arkansas, Natural Nails stands out as a beacon of exceptional nail care. Under new ownership, we've refined our commitment to precision and warmth, creating a truly unique salon experience. Our reputation for delivering exactly what clients desire, combined with convenient accessibility, makes us the go-to destination for those seeking top-tier manicures, pedicures, and beyond. We are dedicated to making every visit a delightful escape where beauty and relaxation converge.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Monday)

9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, Natural Nails receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, highlighting exceptional service, a clean environment, and friendly staff. Customers consistently praise the quality and precision of the nail services offered.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขHigh-quality and precise nail services (acrylics, gel, designs, shaping)
  • โ€ขExceptional cleanliness and a welcoming salon atmosphere
  • โ€ขFriendly, professional, and attentive staff/owners
  • โ€ขGreat value and competitive pricing

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific areas for improvement were mentioned in the featured reviews.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times4/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.2 / 5
Reviews189
๐Ÿ‘ค

Tina Curtis

2025-09-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Got medium length, coffin shaped, French tipped acrylics and Ken did an amazing job! Also had a really nice pedicure. Prices are great. Will definitely be going back!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Hannah Cherb

2025-10-07
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The shop is nice and clean. The owners are sweethearts. My nails turned out so cute, and I will be back. I recommend!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Betty Agnew

2025-09-26
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Great service and experience! There is a warm and welcoming atmosphere. I am pleased to encourage people to give them a try. I know you will love it.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Emily Carter

2024-03-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

A Place Where Precision Meets Warmth: Nails isnโ€™t just about polish; itโ€™s about how every detail matters and NATURAL NAILS WITH ITS NEW OWNERS SERIOUSLY DELIVERED EXACTLY WHAT I WANTED. this place has a current 20% off until April 14, itโ€™s the perfect time to experience their flawless manicures and pedicures. The atmosphere is welcoming, with no awkward silencesโ€”just warmth and great conversation. Treat yourself to a visit and see why this place is the ultimate destination for fabulous nails and a fantastic experience! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿผ๐Ÿคฉ Ethan is so goood and will be the guy I always request!! && MY NAILS ARE SOOO SLAY!! ๐Ÿค

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kennedy Langston

2020-10-06
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I was able to get a last minute appointment yesterday and they were phenomenal. I had never been before but my friend strongly recommend them. They shaped them really nicely, did a really cute design, and the gel blends seamlessly with my cuticle (I hate when gel is done too thick). They were very sanitary, I saw them wipe everything down twice. You also CANNOT beat the price! Other salons charge $35 for a gel manicure, this one was $20. However, I can see where other reviewers would take issue with the language used. The male manicurist did use a lot of profanity. I took no issue with this as I have no children and am in college. Just be advised. I really enjoyed Natural Nails and definitely will be back.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What nail services does Natural Nails offer?

We offer a comprehensive range of services including manicures, pedicures, acrylic nails, gel nails, French tips, custom designs, and precise shaping. Our goal is to cater to all your nail care needs and preferences.

How can I book an appointment at Natural Nails?

You can book an appointment by calling us at (479) 567-5327 or by visiting our website at https://naturalnailsar.com/. We also strive to accommodate last-minute appointments whenever possible, so feel free to call us even on short notice!

What measures do you take to ensure cleanliness and hygiene?

Maintaining a pristine environment is a top priority at Natural Nails. Our shop is consistently described as 'nice and clean' by our clients. We adhere to stringent hygiene protocols to ensure a safe and comfortable experience for everyone.

Are your prices competitive, and do you offer any promotions?

Clients frequently comment that our 'prices are great,' offering excellent value for the high-quality services we provide. We also occasionally run special promotions, such as our recent 20% off offer, so keep an eye on our website or social media for current deals!

What makes Natural Nails unique or a specialty?

Clients consistently highlight our precision and attention to detail as our key strengths. From flawless manicures and seamless gel application to delivering 'exactly what I wanted' with custom designs and shaping, our expertise truly shines through. We are known for a 'warm and welcoming atmosphere' combined with professional results.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Tuesday to Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM. We are closed on Mondays, allowing you to plan your visit accordingly.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Natural Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Natural Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Natural Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Natural Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ”ง

Fixing Common Nail Problems

Expert advice from the professionals at Natural Nails

  • โœ“For yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
  • โœ“For brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
  • โœ“For peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
  • โœ“For persistent issues: Visit Natural Nails for professional nail treatments and advice
  • โœ“For hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Natural Nails can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Natural Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

113 E Parkway Dr, Russellville, AR 72801

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Natural Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On