✨ Featured Salon

Nails & Spa

β˜…4(86)
Open Now
πŸ“Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Nails & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Welcome to Nails & Spa - Your Premier Nail Destination in Tuscaloosa

Welcome to Nails & Spa, Tuscaloosa's premier destination for exceptional nail care. Conveniently located with flexible hours to serve our vibrant community, we pride ourselves on a reputation built on quality service and genuine customer satisfaction. Our salon is a serene escape where expertise meets relaxation, ensuring every visit leaves you feeling refreshed and beautifully pampered. We are committed to providing a consistently outstanding experience, making us a beloved choice for residents seeking top-tier nail services and a truly welcoming atmosphere.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

πŸ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Monday)

9:00β€―AM – 7:00β€―PM

πŸ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on five featured Google reviews for Nails & Spa. The feedback consistently highlights a positive customer experience, focusing on high-quality service and excellent staff interaction.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

βœ“Strengths

  • β€’Exceptional Service Quality and Craftsmanship
  • β€’Highly Friendly and Welcoming Staff
  • β€’Efficient Service and Minimal Wait Times
  • β€’Reasonable Pricing for Quality Work

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness4/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere4/5

⭐Customer Experience

Rating4.0 / 5
Reviews87
πŸ‘€

MoMoLuvs Vlogging

2025-11-25
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I love my nails , πŸ’… she doing good job

πŸ‘€

Jessica Hall

2025-12-05
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Went in early without an appointment. Was seen quickly. The techs was friendly. They also did a great job.

πŸ‘€

NICKOL Dent

2025-07-25
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I love getting my pedicure here, they really take their time making sure I’m always satisfied

πŸ‘€

Primetimesha

2021-07-20
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

This Establishment has A 100. Was greeted as soon as I Walked in as well as seated. Started my service shortly after being seated. I got a Pedi with two acrylic nails due to mine being Broken an the Lady who Serviced Me Did A Great Job because they look so Natural. My Service was $41. I got a regular Pedi & regular Polish. Clean environment.

πŸ‘€

Diane Thomas

2025-04-10
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Nails and Spa is amazing. They are very friendly and they take their time to make sure that your nails and toes are done right. Their prices are very reasonable. I would recommend them to everyone!!!!

❓Local Guide FAQ

What services does Nails & Spa offer?

We offer a full range of professional nail care services, including manicures, luxurious pedicures, and specialty applications like natural-looking acrylic nails. Our skilled technicians are proficient in various techniques to achieve your desired look.

Do I need an appointment, or can I walk in?

While appointments are always welcome, we gladly accept walk-ins. Many of our customers appreciate that they are often seen quickly, even without a prior booking, allowing for convenient and spontaneous visits.

What are your prices like?

Our customers consistently describe our prices as very reasonable for the high quality of service and meticulous attention to detail provided. For example, a pedicure with two acrylic nails was noted at $41, reflecting great value.

How does Nails & Spa ensure cleanliness and hygiene?

We are deeply committed to maintaining a pristine and hygienic environment for all our clients. Our 'A 100 Establishment' reputation reflects our unwavering dedication to the highest standards of cleanliness and sanitation practices.

What makes Nails & Spa stand out from other salons?

Our salon is known for its friendly and welcoming staff, efficient service, and technicians who genuinely 'take their time' to ensure your nails and toes are 'done right' and you are 'always satisfied.' We pride ourselves on the natural look of our acrylics and our steadfast commitment to customer happiness.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and on Sundays from 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM, offering flexible hours to accommodate your schedule throughout the week.

Data provided by Google Maps

πŸ“Location

1105 Southview Ln #104, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

View on Google Maps→

Quick Contact

πŸ“ž

Phone

(205) 469-9465

⭐

Rating

4 (86 reviews)

πŸ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:00β€―AM – 7:00β€―PM

βœ“ Currently Open

πŸͺ

Own Nails & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • βœ“Get top placement in search results
  • βœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • βœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • βœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? πŸ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On