Remedies Salon
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Remedies Salon in Tooele, Utah
Nestled in the heart of Tooele, Utah, Remedies Salon has established itself as the area's premier destination for luxury beauty and self-care. Known for its warm, inviting atmosphere and an exceptional 4.7-star reputation built over hundreds of glowing reviews, this full-service salon offers a convenient retreat for residents seeking top-tier pampering. Whether you are looking for a complete hair transformation or meticulous nail care, Remedies Salon combines local convenience with high-end, professional artistry, making every visit an unforgettable experience of relaxation and renewal.
Our highly skilled stylists and technicians specialize in a comprehensive suite of services, including expert precision cuts, modern hair coloring, advanced restorative treatments, and luxurious manicures and pedicures. At Remedies Salon, cleanliness and professional excellence are at the core of everything we do. Customers consistently praise our spotless, hygienic environment and the trendy, on-point vibe of our space. Our team, featuring celebrated experts like Denise, Sharon, and Noel, stays ahead of industry trends and techniques. We utilize premium, nourishing products to ensure your hair and nails remain vibrant and healthy long after you leave our chairs.
We are deeply committed to absolute client satisfaction, tailoring every service to match your unique personal style and lifestyle needs. From our efficient, expert styling that values your busy schedule to our highly detailed consultations, we ensure a seamless and completely stress-free experience. When you walk through our doors, you can expect an attentive, relaxing escape where your ultimate beauty goals are realized with unmatched precision, care, and friendly professionalism.
260 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:00โฏAMโโโ8:00โฏPM
๐ Services & Pricing
๐AI Review Insights
Based on Google's featured reviews, Remedies Salon consistently earns perfect 5-star ratings for its top-tier styling and clean, relaxing environment. Customers frequently highlight the technical skill of the individual stylists and the warm, professional atmosphere of the shop.
โStrengths
- โขHighly skilled hair color and restoration specialists
- โขFast styling times without sacrificing meticulous attention to detail
- โขSpotless and exceptionally clean salon facility
- โขExtremely friendly and easy-to-talk-to staff
!Notes
- โขCurrently lacks an official website for online booking, which would enhance client convenience.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Trish Cox
2025-02-13Just had my hair done by Denise. She is amazing! So comfortable to talk to and her skills are the best. It normally takes others 5+ hours to do my hair. She had it done and styled in 3.5. And itโs my favorite! Exactly what I wanted. The salon is so nice and the vibe is on point. And the price was cheaper than most places Iโve been.
sheila haddock
2025-11-11Noel is amazing! Highly recommend, she got me in the next day after calling with a bad hair situation after years of bleaching my fine thin hair. She worked her magic and I am obsessed with her skill! Definitely coming back!
Tiffany Philips
2025-02-13I canโt say enough about this salon! Its clean, comfortable and the service is amazing! Denise does my hair and she always explains the process and what to expect very well. She always sets me up a few appts In advanced so that I never have to deal with my grays and my regrowth. She genuinely takes care of me and I donโt have to worry. I have never left there and regretted it! Bonus points that it has the most convenient location!
Holli Dansie
2025-05-07Remedies is a great salon! I love going to Sharon! Sharon is an expert with hair! She has cut and colored my hair for years and it always looks fantastic! She stays up on the latest techniques and training, which I love! I always come out with a fresh and up to date look! I wouldnโt trust anyone else with my hair. She is amazing!
David Allred
2025-04-03I had another incredible experience with Sharon! She is amazing!! Their attention to detail and skill are truly unmatched. She took the time to understand exactly what I wanted and delivered beyond my expectations. The salon itself is spotless and has such a relaxing atmosphere. From start to finish, everything was top-notchโprofessional, friendly, and high-quality service. I highly recommend Sharon or Remodies Salon to anyone looking for an amazing hairstylist or a wonderful salon! Iโll definitely be back!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What hair and beauty services does Remedies Salon offer?
Remedies Salon is a full-service salon specializing in professional hair care including precision cuts, expert coloring, highlights, styling, and restorative treatments. They are also highly rated for custom beauty and nail care services.
Who are the top recommended stylists at the salon?
Clients highly recommend Denise, Noel, and Sharon, who are frequently praised in reviews for their unmatched attention to detail, expert hair coloring techniques, and warm personalities.
What is the salon atmosphere and cleanliness like?
Customers consistently describe Remedies Salon as incredibly clean, spotless, comfortable, and relaxing, featuring a modern and 'on point' vibe.
How fast are the services at Remedies Salon?
Stylists are known for their efficiency. For instance, complex coloring and styling that typically takes other salons over 5 hours is completed beautifully at Remedies in just 3.5 hours.
Should I book my appointments in advance?
Yes, it is highly recommended to book in advance. Popular stylists like Denise often set clients up with multiple future appointments to ensure they stay on top of regrowth and touch-ups.
What are Remedies Salon's hours and how do I contact them?
Remedies Salon is open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM (Closed Sundays). You can reach them by phone at (435) 882-7259 to book an appointment.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Utah Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Utah
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Utah
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Utah
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Remedies Salon to recreate your perfect look.
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Remedies Salon.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Remedies Salon. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Remedies Salon. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Remedies Salon stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
At-Home Nail Care Routine
Expert advice from the professionals at Remedies Salon
- โSoak nails in warm water with a few drops of olive oil for 10 minutes weekly
- โGently buff nail surface to smooth ridges and improve polish adhesion
- โApply cuticle oil before bed and massage into nails and skin
- โAsk Remedies Salon to recommend the best nail strengthener for your nail type
- โKeep a nail file handy to smooth any snags immediately
๐ Pro Tip: Maintain your professional results from Remedies Salon with a weekly at-home spa treatment between salon visits!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Remedies Salon!
Other Salons in Tooele
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
61 E 1280 N, Tooele, UT 84074
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
Phone
(435) 882-7259
Rating
4.7 (245 reviews)
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ8:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Remedies Salon?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































