Sassy Nails Salon
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Sassy Nails Salon: Your Premier Destination for Beautiful Nails
Welcome to Sassy Nails Salon, your premier destination for exceptional nail care nestled conveniently in the heart of Gresham, Oregon. Renowned for our vibrant atmosphere and an unwavering commitment to beauty, we've proudly earned a stellar 4.7-star rating from hundreds of satisfied clients. At Sassy Nails, we believe your hands and feet deserve nothing but the best, offering a unique blend of creativity, precision, and personalized service that sets us apart as the go-to salon in the community.
Our comprehensive menu of services caters to every desire, from flawless acrylic and gel nails to intricate dip applications and luxurious pedicures. Our talented technicians, celebrated for their expertise, are adept at crafting everything from classic elegance to the latest trends, ensuring your nails are always a stunning reflection of your style. Clients consistently commend our pristine salon environment, highlighting how our staff diligently maintains cleanliness even between appointments, alongside their unwavering professionalism and meticulous attention to detail. This dedication guarantees a superior experience with every visit.
At Sassy Nails, we are dedicated to providing a truly satisfying and memorable experience. From the moment you step through our doors, you can expect a warm welcome, attentive service, and results that consistently exceed expectations. Our commitment to your happiness means ensuring every nail looks beautiful and every visit leaves you feeling pampered, confident, and eager to return to the salon that truly never disappoints.
260 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Thursday)
10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Analysis of Google's featured reviews for Sassy Nails Salon reveals a largely positive customer experience, reflecting high satisfaction across several key areas.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional expertise and talent in a wide range of nail services (acrylics, gel, dip, pedicures).
- โขConsistently high standards of cleanliness and hygiene throughout the salon.
- โขProfessional, polite, and friendly staff.
- โขReliable and high-quality results, with a reputation for 'never disappointing' and 'saving' nails.
!Notes
- โขEnsure consistent service and attentiveness for all clients, especially during shared experiences like pedicures.
- โขActively encourage appointments or better manage walk-in expectations to minimize potential wait times.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Rachel Faith
2025-11-04I absolutely love going to this nail salon! Kim is my favorite of course but everyone is really good at their jobs! They do acrylic nails gel nail dip nails anything you can think ofโฆ. Theyโve got it or will do it!!!๐ฅฐ my nails are so beautiful from the way she placed the acrylic to the filing & polishing she takes her time & does everything with care. Thanks again for a great experience!!!!โค๏ธ๐ฉท๐๐งก๐๐ฉต๐๐๐ค๐๐๐๐๐โฃ๏ธโฃ๏ธโฃ๏ธโฃ๏ธโฃ๏ธ
Suzette Galope-Millan
2025-11-17Kim is the best I love her expertise and talent. She always ensures my nails look beautiful. I usually walk in and get lucky and not have to wait but itโs best to make an appointment for sure. The salon is always so clean and I appreciate how the other ladies clean when they donโt have clients. Itโs obvious they have great teamwork. Also they always offer bottled water, refreshments, and snacks.
Karianne Zadow
2025-08-17SASSYโS NAILS IS A WONDERFUL PLACE! Iโm am So VERY THANKFUL for Sassyโs saving my nails! And making them look gorgeous ! I had gone to another salon earlier in the day that and had my first EVER very bad experience, not to mention my nails looked childish and embarrassing! So I called Sassyโs as a brand new client and they got me right in and did EXCELLENT WORK! Iโm beyond grateful and happy! THANK YOU to all who helped me and got my nails looking beautiful. I appreciate you Sassyโs and will be back and will recommend you to people I know!!
Diana Loftis
2025-07-06I was kind of disappointed. I went to get pedicure and polish with my friend and we got the same kind of pedicure. But as our pedicures went on I noticed that she was getting better treatment then I was. She was getting a massage, the full treatment and the women who did her nails was really attentive super nice. While I got the basics with little talk and little to no massaging. I get that each nail tech does things their own way but at the same time I feel like I was stiffed. I paid the same amount and got a lesser experience. Like donโt get me wrong me feet look good and feel alright, it just sucks paying and feeling like I didnโt get the full service.
Kristal Eyle
2024-10-25Best nail salon in Oregon. Everyone is very polite and nice. They are professional and do an excellent job every time, not just here and there like other nail salons. Totally recommend them. If anyone is looking for a nail salon who will never disappoint Sassy Nails in Gresham, Oregon is the one.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What types of nail services does Sassy Nails Salon offer?
We offer a comprehensive range of services including acrylic nails, gel nails, dip powder applications, and various pedicure treatments. Our skilled technicians are adept at crafting a wide variety of styles and designs to meet your preferences.
Is it necessary to make an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?
While we happily welcome walk-ins, we highly recommend scheduling an appointment, especially during peak hours, to ensure you receive prompt service and avoid potential wait times. This helps us provide the best possible experience.
How does Sassy Nails Salon maintain its high standards of cleanliness and hygiene?
We are deeply committed to maintaining a pristine and sterile environment. Our salon is consistently cleaned throughout the day, with technicians diligently sanitizing workstations and tools even when they don't have clients, as frequently noted by our customers.
What makes Sassy Nails Salon a preferred choice for nail care in Gresham?
Clients consistently choose us for our exceptional expertise, particularly in creating beautiful and durable acrylics, and our reputation for 'saving' nails after less-than-ideal experiences elsewhere. Our professional, friendly staff and consistent high-quality results ensure a satisfying visit every time.
What are Sassy Nails Salon's operating hours?
We are open Monday to Friday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM, offering flexible hours to accommodate your schedule.
What should I do if I have a specific design request or an issue with my service?
We encourage open communication! Please discuss any specific design ideas or concerns with your technician before or during your service. If you have feedback after your visit, please contact us directly so we can ensure your complete satisfaction and address any concerns promptly.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Oregon Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Oregon
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Oregon
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Oregon
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Lashes & Nails by TIA - Studio One
Portland
LET ME SEE THEM NAILS
Salem
Beauty By Kinaya
Eugene
Yanaโs Nail Room
Salem
SparkleViking Nails
Portland
Gervais Salon & Day Spa - 5th Street Market
Eugene
Spa Nails
Portland
Miracle Nails and Spa
Portland
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Sassy Nails Salon to recreate your perfect look.
Blue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
Navy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
Blue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Sassy Nails Salon.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Sassy Nails Salon. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Sassy Nails Salon. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Sassy Nails Salon stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Art Aftercare
Expert advice from the professionals at Sassy Nails Salon
- โAvoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
- โApply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
- โBe gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
- โReturn to Sassy Nails Salon for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
- โProtect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores
๐ Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Sassy Nails Salon create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Sassy Nails Salon!
Other Salons in Gresham
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
4273 SE 182nd Ave, Gresham, OR 97030
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Closed
Own Sassy Nails Salon?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!






























