โœจ Featured Salon

Moon Nails Spa

โ˜…4.7(229)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Fargo, North Dakota
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Moon Nails Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจWelcome to Moon Nails Spa โ€“ Your Premier Destination for Nail Artistry in Moorhead

Discover an oasis of relaxation at Moon Nails Spa, Moorheadโ€™s premier destination for high-end nail care and rejuvenation. Ideally located to serve our local community, we have earned a reputation for excellence by blending sophisticated nail artistry with a warm, welcoming environment. Whether you are seeking a quick refresh or an immersive spa day, our dedicated team is committed to providing a sanctuary where beauty meets comfort. We pride ourselves on being the go-to spot for those who value quality, consistency, and a truly elevated salon experience.

Our salon offers a comprehensive suite of services, ranging from meticulous manicures and pedicures to intricate nail designs and posh spa treatments. We believe that nail care is an art form; our skilled technicians are renowned for their attention to detail, patience, and ability to deliver flawless results every time. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and professional hygiene, ensuring that our chairs and equipment are always pristine. With a relaxing, Zen-inspired atmosphere, we prioritize your comfort, providing a serene backdrop for our team of expert artists to transform your nails into works of art.

At Moon Nails Spa, your satisfaction is our ultimate priority. We are committed to fostering a positive, friendly environment where every guest feels like family from the moment they walk through our doors. We take the time to listen to your preferences, ensuring that each visit is personalized to exceed your expectations. Whether you are looking for long-lasting polish or custom nail art, we invite you to experience the unparalleled care and professionalism that makes us the best in Moorhead.

272 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Thursday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

Monday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday11:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰4:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

This analysis of Google's featured reviews highlights a highly satisfied customer base that values professionalism, cleanliness, and the artistic quality of the services provided. Clients consistently praise the salon for its welcoming atmosphere and attention to detail.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขMeticulous attention to detail
  • โ€ขHigh standards of salon hygiene
  • โ€ขConsistently friendly and professional staff
  • โ€ขRelaxing and modern Zen atmosphere

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific areas for improvement were identified in the featured reviews.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.7 / 5
Reviews216
๐Ÿ‘ค

Meesha Crane

2025-11-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The Atmosphere was Zen. The Technicians were posed and professional. The chairs were clean and comfortable, seemed new. The additions to the Spa Pedicures were posh and favorable. We enjoyed our time and will be going back.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Birdie Lou

2025-10-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I had Jennifer and she was really nice. I actually stopped going to nail salons because it seemed like every time I went, the worker was rude and didnโ€™t care to chatโ€ฆ but they have a big screen TV and each person I interacted with was polite. They even offered me a complimentary glass of wine! Jennifer showed me each step of the way to make sure itโ€™s what I wanted. I liked the result and had a good experience. Now I am open to getting my nails done at salons againโ€ฆ I recommend this salon shop

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ashlee Gossett

2025-05-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I've been to Moon Nails Spa twice now and saw Diane both times โ€” she's absolutely amazing! Diane is a true artist. She takes her time, pays close attention to detail, and my nails always turn out flawless. Iโ€™ve gotten so many compliments! The spa is clean, relaxing, and the staff is friendly. Highly recommend booking with Diane if you're looking for top-notch work and beautiful results. Canโ€™t wait for my next visit!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Megan Grote

2025-08-01
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The BEST Manicure Iโ€™ve Ever Had! I honestly canโ€™t say enough good things about the many experiences Iโ€™ve had at this salon!! I always feel so welcomed and taken care of. The attention to detail was next-level & the nail tech was meticulous, patient, and my nails have never looked this clean, polished, and flawless. The shape and application of the builder gel is perfection! And the color match to a picture I showed is exactly what I wanted! My appointment didnโ€™t feel rushed at all, and the quality shows.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kaytlyn Garcia

2025-11-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have been coming here for long time and always love their service, they are always friendly and nice. Great hygiene! Love my nails !!!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services do you offer?

We offer a wide range of services including professional manicures, luxury spa pedicures, and custom nail artistry performed by our skilled technicians.

Do you prioritize hygiene at your salon?

Absolutely. Customer feedback consistently highlights our commitment to top-tier hygiene, clean equipment, and sanitized treatment areas.

How should I book an appointment?

You can visit our website at https://moonnailsspafargo.com/ or give us a call at (701) 532-3334 to schedule your visit.

What is the atmosphere like during a visit?

Our guests describe our salon as a Zen, relaxing environment where you can unwind, enjoy a drink, and receive professional care in comfort.

Are your technicians skilled at nail art?

Yes, our technicians are highly regarded for their artistic ability, patience, and meticulous attention to detail to ensure flawless results.

๐Ÿ—บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other North Dakota Cities

Find nail salons in major cities across North Dakota

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Moon Nails Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Moon Nails Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Moon Nails Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Moon Nails Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ’…

Choosing the Right Nail Shape

Expert advice from the professionals at Moon Nails Spa

  • โœ“Square nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
  • โœ“Oval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
  • โœ“Stiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
  • โœ“Round nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
  • โœ“The nail artists at Moon Nails Spa can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: Book a consultation at Moon Nails Spa to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Moon Nails Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

3027 13th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own Moon Nails Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On