Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

A New Attitude Salon Spa

โ˜…4.6(194)
๐Ÿ“Watertown, New York
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from A New Attitude Salon Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Experience Premier Beauty & Relaxation at A New Attitude Salon Spa

Located in the heart of Watertown, New York, A New Attitude Salon Spa has established itself as the premier destination for comprehensive beauty and self-care services. Celebrating a stellar local reputation backed by years of dedicated service, this full-service sanctuary offers an unparalleled escape from the everyday hustle. What truly sets us apart is our commitment to providing a warm, sophisticated environment where clients can experience a complete physical and mental rejuvenation. Whether you are a longtime resident or visiting the area, our convenient location and stellar community reviews make us Watertownโ€™s top-rated choice for indulgent beauty services.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ’…Services

Beauty salon servicesManicures & pedicuresHair salonSpa treatmentsMassageHair care

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on featured Google reviews from verified customers of A New Attitude Salon Spa in Watertown, NY. Clients consistently highlight the salon's exceptional service quality, welcoming atmosphere, and clean environment.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขHighly professional and clean salon environment
  • โ€ขExceptional talent specializing in personalized hair styling, perms, and cuts
  • โ€ขRelaxing aesthetic treatments including facials, waxing, and deep relaxation scalp spa treatments
  • โ€ขGreat balance of premium service quality and competitive affordability

!Notes

  • โ€ขDue to high demand, walk-in availability can be very limited, making advanced booking highly recommended.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times4/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews195
๐Ÿ‘ค

Mollie Brownell

2025-11-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have been going to Erin for waxing for about 8 years now. She is amazing! The room is always comfortable and clean, and she makes the experience relaxing. I've also had regular facials, hydrodermabrasion facials, and most recently a deep relaxation ritual scalp spa treatment! Her facials are amazing and my skin always glows, and feels AMAZING afterwards. If you want to spoil yourself, get a scalp spa treatment. Your scalp and hair will thank you!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Emily Scott

2025-02-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Wicked awesome full service salon. Very professional business staffed with some of the best talent in the area. For hair related topics, I HIGHLY recommend Jessica. She's personable, intelligent, and places the clients needs before hers. 6 stars.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Joanne Mastascusa

2025-10-29
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Had a facial and some waxing with Erin and as always it not only made my skin look great but it was totally relaxing and enjoyable.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Lavender Serendipity

2025-05-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

We went in hoping for a walk in knowing already that theyโ€™re usually booked up and not expecting to get it, but they had availability for two haircuts (at their own surprise as well!). The establishment is very professional and clean, and our haircuts turned out amazing! The hairdresser even gave us a discount on one cut, which was so nice of her. Thank you for the experience

๐Ÿ‘ค

Chris Ebey

2025-01-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Amazing experience! LOVE my hair!!! I have had a few cuts at New Attitude and always appreciated their quality and affordability. I just got my first perm as an adult from Sherry and oh my gosh, it is better than I could have hoped for! It is exactly what I envisioned. When she first styled it after the perm, I wasn't 100% pleased. I called for guidance on how to restyle it. They brought me back in and Sherry restyled it and it is beyond perfect! I haven't felt this beautiful in years! I just had a baby and a breakup, and this is 100% the "New Me, New Look" that I wanted. I am so happy. They are kind, they are friendly, they are skilled, their price is great. This is a great salon!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What hair and spa services does A New Attitude Salon Spa offer?

We are a full-service salon and spa offering a comprehensive suite of services including haircuts, styling, perms, waxing, regular and hydrodermabrasion facials, and deep relaxation ritual scalp spa treatments.

Is it easy to get a walk-in appointment?

While we always do our best to accommodate walk-ins when our schedule unexpectedly opens up, we are usually fully booked due to high demand. We strongly recommend booking your appointment in advance to guarantee your preferred time slot.

Who are the recommended specialists at your Watertown salon?

Clients highly recommend Erin for waxing, facials, and scalp treatments; Jessica for personalized and professional hair styling; and Sherry for outstanding perms and cuts.

How clean and hygienic is your salon and spa environment?

We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene. Our private service rooms and styling stations are thoroughly cleaned, comfortable, and professionally sanitized for every client.

Are the services at A New Attitude Salon Spa affordable?

Yes! Our clients frequently praise our salon for delivering premium, high-quality hair transformations and spa services while keeping our pricing accessible and affordable.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at A New Attitude Salon Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at A New Attitude Salon Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at A New Attitude Salon Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at A New Attitude Salon Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โฐ

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at A New Attitude Salon Spa

  • โœ“Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • โœ“Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • โœ“Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • โœ“Ask the professionals at A New Attitude Salon Spa about their recommended aftercare products
  • โœ“File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The nail technicians at A New Attitude Salon Spa can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at A New Attitude Salon Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿช

Own A New Attitude Salon Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On