โœจ Featured Salon

QQ Nails

โ˜…4.7(165)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from QQ Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจExperience Excellence at QQ Nails in Cherry Hill

Welcome to QQ Nails, your premier destination for high-quality nail care in the heart of Cherry Hill, New Jersey. Conveniently located and widely recognized for our stellar reputation, we pride ourselves on providing a sophisticated, relaxing retreat from the daily grind. With a consistent 4.7-star rating earned from our loyal community, we are dedicated to setting the standard for local beauty services. Whether you are a long-time resident or just visiting the area, our team is committed to ensuring every client receives top-tier treatment in a warm and professional environment.

Our salon specializes in a wide array of services, including meticulous dip powder manicures, long-lasting gel polish, and expert acrylic applications. What sets QQ Nails apart is our uncompromising approach to hygiene and detail-oriented artistry. Our technicians are highly trained to customize designs to suit your individual style, ensuring your nails remain healthy and beautiful. Clients frequently praise our pristine facility, citing our stringent cleanliness protocols as a primary reason for their trust. From the moment you walk through our doors, you will experience the professional, friendly atmosphere that makes us a neighborhood favorite.

Customer satisfaction is the heartbeat of QQ Nails. We believe that your time in our chair should be a pampering experience, not just a service. Our team is passionate about delivering exceptional results that keep you coming back. We invite you to visit us and see why our clients have trusted us with their nail care needs for years, and we look forward to exceeding your expectations with every appointment.

278 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Sunday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

MondayClosed
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:30โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:30โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:30โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:30โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

This analysis is based on the top 5 featured Google reviews, which highlight a highly positive reputation for service and technical skill. Clients consistently praise the salon for its welcoming atmosphere and high standards of cleanliness.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExceptional attention to detail in nail art
  • โ€ขHigh standards of salon hygiene
  • โ€ขConsistently friendly and welcoming staff
  • โ€ขCompetitive and reasonable pricing

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific areas for improvement identified in the provided featured reviews.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.7 / 5
Reviews167
๐Ÿ‘ค

Hadeer Aljaaf

2025-12-19
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Great place and outstanding customer service. They not only make sure the work is excellent but also make sure their customers are satisfied. Everyone is super nice and sweet. I got one of the best manicures in my life at QQ nails

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kristina Greenwood

2025-06-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

QQ is very nice. This was my first time there and I am definitely going back! Very nice staff. Their procedures are very hygienicโ€”no worries there! I brought an into picture and Yuki tweaked it to better suit my needs and I love it. I highly recommend! Oh and they very reasonably priced.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Marti Brettler

2025-08-27
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

It has been over (4) years now that I have been a customer at QQ Nails. All of the services that I have received (dips, wet gel manicures and gel pedicures) have been exemplary. Thanks, Yuki

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tammey Manderville

2024-11-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Love it hereโ€ฆ Such attention to detail. This is the second time Iโ€™ve been here and am highly recommending.. these are acrylic nails with gel polish, and hand designed. I decided to go with a festive red color with abstractโ€ฆ I found the design I wanted and she did it perfectly! !! Thank you!!!! โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Luisa Mosquea

2025-12-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I love her !!! She is the best :) my nails are always beautiful and so long and healthy

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services does QQ Nails offer?

We offer a full range of services including dip powder, wet gel manicures, gel pedicures, and acrylic sets with custom nail art designs.

Do you accept walk-ins or should I book an appointment?

While we strive to accommodate walk-ins, we highly recommend booking an appointment to ensure you get your preferred time slot with our technicians.

Is the salon hygienic?

Yes, cleanliness is one of our top priorities. Our clients consistently praise our facility for its hygienic procedures and clean environment.

Can I bring in my own nail design ideas?

Absolutely! Our technicians love creative challenges and are happy to tweak designs to perfectly suit your style and preferences.

Are your services reasonably priced?

Yes, our clients frequently mention that our pricing is very reasonable for the high quality and attention to detail provided.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at QQ Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at QQ Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at QQ Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at QQ Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ’ช

Nail Health 101

Expert advice from the professionals at QQ Nails

  • โœ“Take biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
  • โœ“Keep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
  • โœ“Moisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
  • โœ“Schedule regular appointments at QQ Nails to maintain healthy nail growth
  • โœ“Stay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experts at QQ Nails can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at QQ Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

404 Marlton Pike, Cherry Hill Township, NJ 08034

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: Closed

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own QQ Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On