Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Just Nails & Spa

โ˜…4.6(239)
๐Ÿ“Las Vegas, Nevada
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Just Nails & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Experience Excellence at Just Nails & Spa in Jean, Nevada

Welcome to Just Nails & Spa, your premier destination for high-quality nail care in Jean, Nevada. Conveniently located for locals and visitors alike, our salon has established a stellar reputation for combining expert artistry with a welcoming, customer-focused environment. We pride ourselves on being a sanctuary where style meets relaxation, ensuring every client leaves feeling polished and confident. Whether you are looking for a quick refresh or an elaborate new set, our dedicated team is committed to providing a consistently exceptional experience that keeps our community coming back.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ’…Services

Manicures & pedicuresHair careBeauty salon services

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are based on an analysis of the top 5 featured Google reviews for Just Nails & Spa. The overall sentiment is highly positive, driven by strong technical talent and friendly service.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExceptional technical skill in Gel-X and nail art
  • โ€ขConsistently friendly and welcoming staff
  • โ€ขHigh customer satisfaction regarding final results
  • โ€ขStrong reputation for personalized care

!Notes

  • โ€ขAddress inconsistencies in pricing transparency
  • โ€ขRegular maintenance checks on salon equipment and chairs
  • โ€ขImprove service consistency to meet high customer expectations every time

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness3/5
Service Quality5/5
Value3/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews241
๐Ÿ‘ค

nicci hillstead

2025-10-04
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

10/10 service!! Fantastic job done for my daughters and I. The staff was friendly and made us feel welcomed on our first visit. Will definitely be going back!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Madelyn Whitesell

2025-05-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I really wanted to love this place, especially since itโ€™s the first salon Iโ€™ve tried since moving to Vegas, but I left completely disappointed. I paid $75 for a Gel-X full set with French tips and $45 for a basic pedicure with regular polish. The pedicure included a decent massage, but the chairs were outdated and uncomfortable. What shocked me was how dirty the floors wereโ€ฆ the disposable flip-flops they gave me were black by the time I changed shoes. As for the Gel-X nailsโ€ฆ theyโ€™re just bad. There was no prep work done: no trimming, cuticle cleaning, or shaping beforehand. Some nails are crooked, most donโ€™t fully cover my natural nail, and the polish is uneven and messy (see photos). I mentioned my concerns during the service, but the fixes were rushed and half-hearted. The staff was friendly, and I appreciate that, but for over $120, I expected a much cleaner environment, basic nail prep, and a professional result. I wonโ€™t be returning and wouldnโ€™t recommend this salon. โ€” Update: To her credit, the owner personally reached out and was incredibly kind. She insisted on redoing the nails for free, wouldnโ€™t accept a tip, and genuinely wanted me to leave happy. I appreciated that a lot. Unfortunately, even with the second attempt, the same issues remained. I voiced the problems again as they happened, but they werenโ€™t able to be corrected. I still left with bulky, uneven nails (see updated photo). While Iโ€™m grateful for the generosity and effort, the technique and cleanliness just didnโ€™t meet the standard I expected. I think Iโ€™ll stick to press-ons for now.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Aundrea Lew

2025-08-07
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

You MUST come here! Such an amazing place!! Everyone is super nice! Michael did my fill and he was so gentle and had such a precise attention to detail! He genuinely made my vision extra special! If I lived locally, I would even to have him fix me up every time!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Christy Winget

2025-12-08
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I went to Just nails for my holiday nails. Michael did a great job. I love them. Thank you!! I will be back.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Kaley Drawdy

2025-07-07
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

just nails & spa is the best! every person ive had is wonderful but especially Michael!! he did these pink gel x nails with chrome and is super nice!! they are high quality and have exceptional service!!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What specialized nail services do you offer?

We offer a wide variety of services including Gel-X full sets, custom nail art (like chrome), and standard manicures and pedicures.

Do I need an appointment?

While walk-ins are welcome, we recommend calling (702) 457-2600 to schedule an appointment with your preferred technician to ensure availability.

What is the price range for a full set?

Pricing varies based on complexity and materials; for instance, Gel-X full sets with intricate designs typically start around $75.

Is the salon clean and professional?

We prioritize a clean, professional, and welcoming atmosphere to ensure a comfortable experience for all our guests.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Just Nails & Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Just Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Just Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Just Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐ŸŽจ

Nail Art Aftercare

Expert advice from the professionals at Just Nails & Spa

  • โœ“Avoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
  • โœ“Apply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
  • โœ“Be gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
  • โœ“Return to Just Nails & Spa for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
  • โœ“Protect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Just Nails & Spa create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Just Nails & Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

3370 S Hualapai Wy #120, Las Vegas, NV 89117

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿช

Own Just Nails & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On