✨ Featured Salon

The Nail Buzz

4.6(208)
Closed
📍Las Vegas, Nevada
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from The Nail Buzz

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Experience Excellence at The Nail Buzz

Located conveniently in the heart of Jean, Nevada, The Nail Buzz has quickly established itself as a premier destination for those seeking exceptional nail artistry and a relaxing escape. This salon stands out not just for its prime location within a sophisticated shopping center, but for its unwavering commitment to blending artistic precision with a welcoming community atmosphere. With a stellar reputation backed by hundreds of satisfied clients, we offer more than just a service; we provide a sanctuary where elegance meets expertise, making every visit a memorable highlight of your week.

Our comprehensive service menu caters to every style, ranging from meticulous gel manicures and durable full sets to rejuvenating pedicures that prioritize both aesthetics and health. At The Nail Buzz, we pride ourselves on our meticulous approach to nail care, where cleanliness and professionalism are non-negotiable standards. Our highly skilled technicians, including favorites like Ta and Lesly, are celebrated for their incredible attention to detail, particularly in cuticle work and uniform shaping. Whether you are preparing for a wedding, a business trip, or simply treating yourself, our team utilizes high-quality products in a pristine environment to ensure your nails remain strong, healthy, and flawlessly polished.

Your satisfaction is the heartbeat of our business. From the moment you step through our doors, you can expect a personalized experience tailored to your specific needs and preferences. We strive to create an inviting and friendly environment where every client feels valued and heard. At The Nail Buzz, we don’t just paint nails; we build relationships and boost confidence, ensuring that you leave our salon feeling beautiful and looking forward to your next visit.

279 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Sunday)

9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Monday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

📊AI Review Insights

Analysis of the featured Google reviews shows an overwhelmingly positive reception, with clients praising the technical skill of the staff and the salon's inviting atmosphere. While one client noted a specific issue with a gel finish, the majority of visitors report a 5-star experience.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Exceptional cuticle work and shaping
  • Highly professional and friendly technicians (Ta and Lesly)
  • Clean and welcoming salon atmosphere
  • Convenient location for travelers and locals

!Notes

  • Consistency in gel application to avoid uneven finishes in natural light

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality4/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews211
👤

Amber Benton

2025-11-01

I went to Nail Buzz and each time I saw Samantha. The first time the gel manicure service I had was decent. The second time I went, I asked for a gel manicure for an upcoming trip I had the next day. After my appointment, I noticed in natural sunlight that something was wrong with my nails like they didn’t set properly; there were multiple nails that were matte-looking while the other ones were shiny. I was on a tight schedule and didn’t have time to return to get my nails fixed before my trip. So I saw in the Vagaro app you can send a message which I did. I didn’t get a response so I sent an email to the email listed on their website with photos and asked for my nails to be re-done when I returned. My messages and email went unanswered. I called and the person who answered made me another appointment for a gel manicure. Fast forward to today, I went for my appointment and I am told by Samantha that that they will fix 3 nails. I told her there were issues with more than 3 nails and it’s on both of my hands as shown in the photos. She claims her manager only showed her 3 nails and if I want a full manicure (the service they booked me for), they will give me 10% off each nail that needs to be fixed; 30% off total bc they believe it’s only 3 nails. I said this should’ve been communicated to me before I drove all the way to DTLV and paid for parking. I noticed she was getting an attitude and I said I didn’t want my nails done, they can just give me a refund. She said “ok” so I asked how to go about getting a refund. She said she didn’t know if I can get a refund bc she has to talk to her manager. I said that’s fine, just remove the gel. During the time she is removing the gel she calls her colleague over, who I thought was the manager; she was not. She tells her colleague that I wanted the gel removed and I demanded a refund; which is not what I said and this is also an unprofessional interaction in front of other customers. Her colleague proceeds to tell me that she has to talk the manager about my refund but wants to know why I want a refund if they are willing to re-do my nails. I said you are willing to re-do my nails at a 30% discount after I’ve already paid for the service and paid a tip. So now I’m paying extra to have both hands re-done. She says “We tried to help you but we can’t help you were out of town.” I told her my messages went unanswered until I called and she’s missing the point and not taking accountability. She says “we are taking accountability. You sent an email and message when you had the nail tech’s personal cell phone number. You should’ve just texted her.” At this point I didn’t say anything further bc now I feel reprimanded for using the communication channels on their website by someone who is not a manager. I will not be retuning. Who wants only 3 nails repaired on one hand when multiple nails on both hands need to be fixed? Or pay for a new service that is inconvenient and not the customer’s fault? I tried to handle this in a way that would not be as public as a Google review but they have left me no choice.

👤

Paige McMichael

2025-10-27

This spot was seconds from my stay at the El Cortez and my wedding venue at Sure Thing, so it was accidentally incredibly convenient, but the level of service, skill, and personality was a huge and wonderful bonus! My experience here was honestly the best I've ever had receiving full set mani/pedi services, and they graciously fit me in the day of on short notice. The staff here are great at their craft and incredibly personable and competent, and I left feeling not only prepared to look my best for my impending nuptials but gratified and happy by how I was treated and the overall atmosphere. I wish I had the coin to fly out for all of my future nail needs henceforth, sincerely!

👤

Kourtney Hales-Richards

2025-09-18

If you aren’t getting your nails done here, you are missing out! I was in Vegas on a business trip and decided to go to this nail shop for services. The shop is located in a very nice shopping center. I initially thought they were closed because it’s a gated shopping center. I’m glad I went because the experience was magical. I got a manicure with nail art and a classic pedicure. Both services were top notch. Jackie 💞 was my 💅🏾 technician and I can honestly say, I’d come back over and over again. She was so pleasant, the shop was clean and the vibes were cool. She treated me like I was top priority. My manicure and nail design came out perfect. My pedicure was done perfectly. I’m super ticklish and she was able to do it in a way where I wasn’t screaming laughing. 😭

👤

Jessica Rice

2025-07-29

I didn't go in to get anything special done, and that's why I'm so impressed! My cuticles are cleaned up the best they've ever been, the nail shape is uniform and the color is perfect for my "natural" look. Ta was pleasant conversation and wonderful attention to detail- excellent experience! I almost wish I had a before photo so you can see just how much she transformed my nails

👤

Dagmar Ýr Vilhjálmsdóttir

2025-11-17

I love this place! Very clean and inviting. My nails have never felt so beautiful! I definitely recommend having Lesly work some magic

Local Guide FAQ

Where exactly is The Nail Buzz located?

We are located in a gated shopping center in Jean, Nevada, conveniently situated for those staying near the El Cortez or attending events at venues like Sure Thing.

How can I book an appointment?

Appointments can be conveniently booked online through our Vagaro page at http://www.vagaro.com/thenailbuzz or by calling (702) 483-5636.

What kind of nail services do you specialize in?

We specialize in full sets, gel manicures, and pedicures, with a specific focus on high-detail cuticle work and uniform shaping for a natural or polished look.

Which technicians do customers recommend?

Our clients frequently praise Ta for her attention to detail and pleasant conversation, as well as Lesly for her 'magic' and beautiful results.

What should I expect regarding the salon's environment?

You can expect a very clean, inviting, and professional atmosphere. We maintain high standards of hygiene to ensure a safe and relaxing experience.

What are your opening hours?

We are open Monday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Tuesday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at The Nail Buzz.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at The Nail Buzz. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at The Nail Buzz. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at The Nail Buzz stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at The Nail Buzz

  • Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • Ask the professionals at The Nail Buzz about their recommended aftercare products
  • File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

💎 Pro Tip: The nail technicians at The Nail Buzz can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at The Nail Buzz!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

707 E Fremont St #3290, Las Vegas, NV 89101

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

✗ Currently Closed

🏪

Own The Nail Buzz?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On