Mirror Salon
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Experience Excellence at Mirror Salon
Welcome to Mirror Salon, the premier destination for professional hair and beauty services in the heart of Snow Hill, Maryland. We pride ourselves on being more than just a salon; we are a community-focused hub dedicated to enhancing your personal style. Our reputation is built on a foundation of exceptional craftsmanship, friendly interactions, and a convenient location that makes high-quality beauty care accessible to our local clients. Whether you are a long-time resident or just passing through, our doors are open to provide a truly superior aesthetic experience.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Monday)
Closed
๐ Services & Pricing
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are derived from Google's featured reviews, which highlight a consistently high level of satisfaction among local clients. The feedback reflects a strong community presence and a reputation for excellence in both styling and customer relations.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional hair styling and color expertise
- โขHighly professional and friendly staff
- โขStrong community engagement and family-friendly services
- โขConsistent high-quality results
!Notes
- โขNo specific areas for improvement were identified in the featured reviews
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Jeneans Garden
2025-10-22Aubrey, my stylist, was wonderful! I love the color and cut! Aubrey is super friendly and accommodating ๐
Danielle Petitt
2025-12-12Lisa your always gonna be my go to!! You do amazing work and let's not even talk about the miracle you pulled off for my wedding!! Love you bunches girl!
Maddie Poloney
2025-06-17I have taken my 4year old son there a couple times and they always do a great job with him. I went there for myself earlier today and it was wonderful. Aubrie is a delight. So sweet to chat with and she did an awesome job. Weโll definitely be in again soon for one or both of us. Thanks for having such a lovely business in our little downtown Snow Hill.
Cheryl Comer
2025-12-05Absolutely Love Mirror Salon. Betsy and her team are top notch. Would highly recommend them!
Nancy Hickman
2025-10-16Betsy always gives me a really great haircut - and the whole staff is terrific. This is a great salon!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does Mirror Salon offer?
We specialize in professional hair care, including precision haircuts, expert coloring, and styling for special occasions such as weddings.
Is Mirror Salon family-friendly?
Yes, we are a family-oriented salon and take great pride in providing high-quality haircuts for clients of all ages, including young children.
How can I book an appointment?
You can schedule your visit by calling us directly at (410) 632-2848 or visiting our website for more information.
What are your operating hours?
We are open Tuesday through Thursday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Friday to Saturday from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM. We are closed Sunday and Monday.
What should I expect during my visit?
You can expect a professional, clean, and welcoming environment where our staff listens to your preferences to ensure a personalized and satisfying result.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Maryland Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Maryland
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Maryland
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Maryland
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Nailed That at Katie Nails
Columbia
GlamaGrrl Nails
Baltimore
Claw'd By LeiLei Nail Studio
Baltimore
Infinitynailsllc
Baltimore
Inspire Nail Bar - White Oak
Silver Spring
Spa Mesu
Silver Spring
Salon EFX
Silver Spring
Luxe Nail Spa
Columbia
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Mirror Salon to recreate your perfect look.
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Mirror Salon.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Mirror Salon. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Mirror Salon. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Mirror Salon stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Make Your Manicure Last Longer
Expert advice from the professionals at Mirror Salon
- โApply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
- โWear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
- โKeep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
- โAsk the professionals at Mirror Salon about their recommended aftercare products
- โFile nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling
๐ Pro Tip: The nail technicians at Mirror Salon can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Mirror Salon!
Other Salons in Snow Hill
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
216 N Washington St, Snow Hill, MD 21863
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: Closed
โ Currently Closed
Own Mirror Salon?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































