Mallia Salon & Spa
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Mallia Salon & Spa: Your Premier Beauty Destination in Middle River
Nestled in the heart of Middle River, Maryland, Mallia Salon & Spa has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking a high-end, transformative beauty experience. Our salon is conveniently located for local residents looking for a retreat from the everyday, offering a sophisticated and tranquil environment where style meets comfort. With a stellar reputation built on technical mastery and personalized service, we take pride in being a top-rated choice for individuals who value expert craftsmanship and a welcoming atmosphere that feels like home.
We specialize in a comprehensive array of hair and beauty services, delivered by a team of highly skilled professionals dedicated to precision and artistic excellence. From intricate color corrections and revitalizing treatments to expert styling, our approach is deeply rooted in client-centered care. We prioritize cleanliness, maintaining an immaculate space that puts your comfort first. Our staff is renowned for their deep industry expertise and professional integrity, ensuring that whether you are coming in for a routine touch-up or a complete style overhaul, you receive tailored attention that meets your unique aesthetic goals.
Your satisfaction is the heartbeat of everything we do at Mallia Salon & Spa. We believe that a salon visit should be more than just an appointment; it should be an uplifting experience that leaves you feeling confident and rejuvenated. By combining top-tier skill with genuine, compassionate service, we strive to build long-lasting relationships with every client. We invite you to step into our salon, meet our talented team, and discover why we are Middle Riverโs trusted name in beauty.
278 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
11:00โฏAMโโโ8:00โฏPM
๐ Services & Pricing
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on an analysis of the 5 most helpful Google reviews for Mallia Salon & Spa, reflecting a strong reputation for technical skill and staff friendliness.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional technical skill in hair color and restoration
- โขWarm and welcoming staff interactions
- โขHigh-end, clean salon aesthetic
!Notes
- โขTransparent communication regarding pricing structure
- โขClearer messaging on service availability (e.g., distinguishing between nail and hair services)
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Elie Choi
2025-11-29Johanna is literally a phenomenal stylist with AMAZING skill!!! She took my hair with a rough history (2x black box dye/bleach/etc) and somehow managed to revive it and achieve my reference in just one session!!! Absolutely in love with the results and highly recommend anyone to book with Johanna. Not only is she extremely talented, sheโs such a sweetheart and passionate in what she does! Will 100000% be coming back!
Omar Becerra
2025-12-19I accidentally walked into this salon asking for a pedicure. My wife booked the appointment and in typical husband fashion, I didnโt check the address and just drove over. When I walked in (shaved head mind youโฆ. In a HAIR SALON) and said โHello, I have a 10:30 appointment.โ Why the 5 stars you say? Because a nice employee assisted me after realizing my mistake. She was nice enough to point me in the right direction and took the time to help me even while busy with a customer. 5 stars. Will return (with my wife).
Chelsea Higgs
2025-11-14Literally woke up sobbing because I realized I spent $200 at a Salon yesterday for absolutely nothing๐คฃ๐คฃ๐ญ๐ญ Giving a two star review ONLY because Becca was so sweet. Note that the price gouging was not her fault. I havenโt been to a salon in like five years. I was really nervous. I booked an appointment here last minute yesterday. The woman who did my hair was super nice and attentive. She explained everything to me. ( Becca) the only redeeming part of my experience ๐I was charged an astounding $200 for a simple trim and shampoo. Baby my hair is not even shoulder length ๐I donโt think Iโll be going back here. No color. She was limited in what she could do because of my bleach damage so this was absolutely not her fault. Im pretty unhappy with the price though. Even the best salons donโt charge this much. I donโt think my hair was that gross๐๐๐คฃ๐ญ
Hajr Mg
2025-08-09Go see Becca. Thatโs all I have to say is go see Becca, sheโs kind, attentive, gives you your time and has such large amounts of patience, she makes you feel so safe with the decision you made even if you were iffy about it sheโll guide you step by step. Her vibes are what made the entire trip worth it. I was so satisfied i made an appointment for me during my moms haircut to see exactly her next week to experiment with some bangs! Sheโs a wonderful person and I found my permanent hair spot thanks to her.
Rachael Cardin
2024-10-16I love the aesthetic at this salon and I ESPECIALLY love working with Bethany. I have followed her around for 5 years now and she always gets my hair just right. Highly recommend her and loving her new home!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What specific beauty services does Mallia Salon & Spa offer?
We specialize in a variety of professional hair services, including color corrections, precision cutting, and styling. Please note we primarily function as a hair salon.
How should I book my appointment to ensure I get the right service?
We recommend booking through our website or calling us directly at (410) 344-6478. Please verify the specific services we offer to ensure they align with your needs.
What is the atmosphere like at the salon?
Clients consistently praise our salon for its beautiful, clean, and welcoming aesthetic, which is designed to make you feel comfortable and relaxed.
Can I expect a consultation before my service?
Yes. Our staff is trained to guide you step-by-step through your choices, ensuring you feel confident in the style or treatment you have selected.
What are your operating hours?
We are open Tuesday-Thursday 11 AM - 8 PM, Friday 10 AM - 7 PM, and Saturday 9 AM - 4 PM. We are closed Sundays and Mondays.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Maryland Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Maryland
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Maryland
Other highly-rated salons you might like
Luxury Nails
Middle River, Maryland
Heidi Beauty Spa ,nails, Dominican hair stylist & barber shop
Middle River, Maryland
Touch of Paradise Nail Spa
Middle River, Maryland
Gissell Nail Supply
Middle River, Maryland
Nail Fashions
Middle River, Maryland
Bliss Nail Bar
Middle River, Maryland
๐Top-Rated Salons in Maryland
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Nailed That at Katie Nails
Columbia
GlamaGrrl Nails
Baltimore
Claw'd By LeiLei Nail Studio
Baltimore
Infinitynailsllc
Baltimore
Inspire Nail Bar - White Oak
Silver Spring
Spa Mesu
Silver Spring
Salon EFX
Silver Spring
Luxe Nail Spa
Columbia
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Mallia Salon & Spa to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Mallia Salon & Spa.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Mallia Salon & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Mallia Salon & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Mallia Salon & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Art Aftercare
Expert advice from the professionals at Mallia Salon & Spa
- โAvoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
- โApply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
- โBe gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
- โReturn to Mallia Salon & Spa for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
- โProtect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores
๐ Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Mallia Salon & Spa create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Mallia Salon & Spa!
Other Salons in Middle River
Fantastic Nails Salon
901 Middle River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
Nail Fashions
1530 Country Ridge Ln, Essex, MD 21221
Touch of Paradise Nail Spa
1825 B, 1825 Eastern Blvd, Essex, MD 21221
About nails and spa
12536 B, Eastern Ave, Middle River, MD 21220
L N Nails II
3009 Eastern Blvd B, Middle River, MD 21220
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
740 Concourse Cir Suite 110, Middle River, MD 21220
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: Closed
โ Currently Open
Own Mallia Salon & Spa?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































