Phoenix Nails INC
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Phoenix Nails INC
Phoenix Nails INC is a premier nail salon in Gaithersburg, Maryland, that has built an outstanding reputation for quality and dedication. With an impressive 4.5-star rating from over 450 loyal customers, we are conveniently located to serve local clients looking for exceptional nail care in a beautiful and welcoming setting. Our salon stands out for its high standards of professionalism and its focus on creating personalized, luxury experiences. Whether you are a regular client or a first-time visitor, you will find a trusted sanctuary where beauty and relaxation meet seamlessly.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Monday)
10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on Google's featured reviews, where customers consistently reward the salon with perfect 5-star ratings. Clients frequently highlight the team's meticulous attention to detail, their welcoming attitude, and the beautiful salon environment.
โStrengths
- โขExpert and technical shaping skills (including specialty shapes like tapered almond)
- โขExcellent customer-centric communication, double-checking satisfaction at every step
- โขFast and accommodating walk-in service with zero delay
- โขExceptional value for money and outstanding overall service quality
!Notes
- โขNo major improvements identified in current reviews; the featured feedback represents exemplary 5-star experiences.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
avani parikh
2025-07-15I have recently started to go here for my Nails. Iโm very picky and a friend recommended it. This place does not disappoint. Tiffany is very knowledgeable and ensures I have a seamless process and is super friendly.
MsLee Dennis
2025-07-21My twin sister and I went 7/19 And we really enjoyed ourselves. The place was very pretty, the people were nice,we felt special, and most of all, I love my toes! we each got pedicures. Thank you, Phoenix nails๐
Shayana I
2025-06-18Samaria was the best! From my pedicure to my full set, Iโll only come back for her. Others I have had would not pay attention to detail or gaslight me when I had an issue but she not only makes sure everything looks to your liking but double checks with you. She takes her time and you can tell she wants to make sure youโre happy!
Vivian Zheng
2025-06-28First time here and I have to say Iโm so impressed by the quality and the value of money of this nail salon. Tiffany was very attention to detail and she makes sure Iโm satisfied with every step. Would definitely keep coming back!
Laylah Wideman
2025-03-13My first time at Phoenix salon and my experience was great! I did a walk- in appointment and was taken care of immediately. Sabrina did my tapered almond shape, which was my first time trying this shape. The technician took her time on the shaping til I was completely satisfied and Mia was the technician who finished off my service and did the polishing. The ambiance was lovely and I was done in a timely manner. Great salon and ladies. I will be back!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What are your business hours?
We are open Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
Can I walk in for an appointment, or do I need to book in advance?
Yes, we gladly welcome walk-ins! Many clients have shared that they were taken care of immediately upon walking in. However, to request a specific technician like Tiffany, Samaria, or Sabrina, we recommend booking online.
Can your nail technicians do specialty nail shapes like tapered almond?
Absolutely! Our highly skilled technicians take great pride in custom shaping. Clients have specifically praised our technicians, such as Sabrina, for taking their time to perfect custom shapes like the tapered almond shape until the client is fully satisfied.
What is the booking process for Phoenix Nails INC?
Booking is fast and convenient. You can schedule your next nail or pedicure session directly through our booking website: https://booking.gocheckin.net/v2/8635.
How does Phoenix Nails INC ensure I get exactly what I want?
We pride ourselves on active communication. Our professional technicians will double-check with you throughout your service and check in at every step of the process to ensure you are completely satisfied with the shape, color, and finish.
How do your prices compare to the quality of work?
Our clients consistently rave about the outstanding value of our services, noting that they are highly impressed by both the top-tier quality of our work and our competitive, reasonable pricing.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Maryland Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Maryland
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Maryland
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Maryland
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Nailed That at Katie Nails
Columbia
GlamaGrrl Nails
Baltimore
Claw'd By LeiLei Nail Studio
Baltimore
Infinitynailsllc
Baltimore
Inspire Nail Bar - White Oak
Silver Spring
Spa Mesu
Silver Spring
Salon EFX
Silver Spring
Luxe Nail Spa
Columbia
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Phoenix Nails INC to recreate your perfect look.
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
Navy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
Blue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Phoenix Nails INC.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Phoenix Nails INC. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Phoenix Nails INC. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Phoenix Nails INC stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Choosing the Right Nail Shape
Expert advice from the professionals at Phoenix Nails INC
- โSquare nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
- โOval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
- โStiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
- โRound nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
- โThe nail artists at Phoenix Nails INC can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle
๐ Pro Tip: Book a consultation at Phoenix Nails INC to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Phoenix Nails INC!
Other Salons in Gaithersburg
KING OF NAILS LLC
190 Hidden Forest Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Coco Nails & Spa Gaithersburg
9015 Gaither Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Lovely Nails
838 Muddy Branch Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Allure Nail Spa
15776 Shady Grove Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
A&B NAIL SPA
18749 Frederick Rd STE D, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
9625 Lost Knife Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Phoenix Nails INC?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!

















































