Fashion Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Fashion Nails in Wichita
Located in the heart of Wichita, Kansas, Fashion Nails has established itself as a premier destination for exceptional nail care, boasting a stellar 4.6-star reputation backed by over 200 glowing customer reviews. Our salon stands out by blending convenient access with a warm, welcoming environment that immediately makes you feel at home. Whether you are a long-time resident or just passing through, our dedicated team is committed to providing top-tier pampering, making us the go-to neighborhood sanctuary for anyone looking to elevate their self-care routine with beautiful, professional results.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Monday)
9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
An analysis of the featured Google reviews shows a highly dedicated customer base with strong positive sentiment. While customers heavily praise the welcoming atmosphere, efficiency, and affordable pricing, one review highlights a need for improved technical training on complex art.
โStrengths
- โขExtremely reasonable and affordable pricing structures
- โขVery low wait times for unscheduled walk-in clients
- โขExceptional detail-oriented standard services (e.g., painting precisely to the cuticle)
- โขHigh employee retention with popular, long-term technicians like Julie and Natalie
!Notes
- โขEnsure advanced specialty techniques (like custom ombre art) are matched with capable staff or practiced more thoroughly
- โขIncorporate more careful handling with the electric drill to prevent skin irritation
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Janekea Campbell
2025-11-15I did a walk in and was seen quickly. I only waited for about 15mins. I got a classic short French tip set. I will get the style a little more thinner next time. The atmosphere is very warm and welcoming. Their pricing is very fair and affordable! I will be back to get a pedicure next. I am very pleased with their service.
Brandi Burkett
2025-10-21Randomly stopped in to get my nails done after a bad experience at another nail place and I could not be happier with how they turned out. They took their time, were very specific about how they were doing them, and painted them all the way to my cuticle line which a lot of places donโt. I have very deep nail beds and normally get cut by the file and they did an excellent job of not cutting me at all. This is my new nail place!
Cynthia Doria
2025-09-19This was terrible all around. Burnt several times with the drill. I came in for a Gel Pedicure and an acrylic fill. The nails were supposed to be a pink and white ombre with a little sparkle in it. Provided a picture. I could tell it wasnโt in their talent scope. They said they could do it. They attended the hombre with a make up sponge. I asked them forget about it. Can we just do the pink with sparkle. Even that was completely out of their talent scope as well. I ended up with the ugliest color nails Iโve ever seen. Nowhere near the pink family of nails that I requested. On top of that is was $55 for a fill and a single color! And it wasnโt even the color I wanted. I did not see anybodyโs license posted anywhere. Iโm not sure if thatโs a law here. In the state of Florida it is. They seem to be very unsure of themselves. I feel like I got Temu or wish Nails instead of actually getting what I paid for. Ladies go somewhere else!
Jackson Kady
2025-09-29Julieโs done my nails for 3+ years. Always great service. I get compliments everywhere I go.
Kim
2025-10-10Beautiful! Natalie did my nails very sweet and price is good.
โLocal Guide FAQ
Can I walk in without an appointment?
Yes! Walk-ins are highly welcome at Fashion Nails. Customers routinely report being seen very quickly, often with a short wait time of around 15 minutes or less.
Are your nail services expensive?
Not at all. One of our primary strengths highlighted by regular clients is our fair, transparent, and highly affordable pricing compared to other salons in the Wichita area.
What is the team's specialty at Fashion Nails?
Our team excels at classic manicures, precise short French tip sets, professional pedicures, and standard acrylic fills. Our staff takes time to paint meticulously down to your cuticle lines.
Can your staff do complex nail designs or custom requests?
While we successfully execute classic work, we recommend showing our technicians a reference picture of complex designs, such as multi-colored ombre, beforehand to ensure it aligns perfectly with the scheduled technician's current skill set.
Are there specific nail technicians I can request?
Yes, you can request specific staff members. Many of our long-term clients love booking with Julie, who has provided excellent service for over 3 years, or Natalie, who is highly praised for being incredibly sweet and detailed.
What are your business hours and contact details?
We are open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays. You can call us directly at (316) 722-6602 or find us on our official Facebook page.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Kansas Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Kansas
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Kansas
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Kansas
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Fashion Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Fashion Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Fashion Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Fashion Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Fashion Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Art Aftercare
Expert advice from the professionals at Fashion Nails
- โAvoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
- โApply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
- โBe gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
- โReturn to Fashion Nails for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
- โProtect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores
๐ Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Fashion Nails create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Fashion Nails!
Other Salons in Wichita
Grand Nails Spa Wichita
9742 E 21st St N, Wichita, KS 67206
Urban Nails
4817 E Douglas Ave #250, Wichita, KS 67218
Paris Nails & Spa Wichita
1353 S Webb Rd UNIT 105, Wichita, KS 67207
Big Apple Spa & Nails
3101 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67226
Wonders Nails & Spa
1317 N Maize Rd, Wichita, KS 67212
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
8606 W 13th St N Ste 100, Wichita, KS 67212
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Closed
Own Fashion Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































