Bellagio Nails Spa
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Bellagio Nails Spa: Your Premier Nail Destination in Andover, Kansas
Bellagio Nails Spa, conveniently nestled in the heart of Andover, Kansas, has cultivated a sterling reputation as a cherished destination for exceptional nail care. We pride ourselves on creating a unique oasis where beauty, relaxation, and personalized service converge seamlessly. Our salon stands out for its warm, welcoming atmosphere and a dedicated team committed to making every visit a memorable and delightful experience. Clients consistently praise our friendly staff and the consistent quality of our services, establishing us as a trusted name in the local community for professional and rejuvenating nail treatments.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Monday)
Closed
๐AI Review Insights
Based on Google's featured reviews, Bellagio Nails Spa garners strong positive feedback for its friendly staff and the quality of its manicures and pedicures, despite some noted inconsistencies in acrylic application and significant issues with appointment management.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional staff friendliness and accommodating nature, especially with unique client needs (e.g., sensory children).
- โขHigh-quality pedicures and manicures, with specific technicians receiving high praise.
- โขWelcoming, warm, and enjoyable salon atmosphere.
- โขGood value and competitive pricing.
!Notes
- โขEnsure consistency in the quality and shaping of acrylic nail applications.
- โขImprove appointment management and communication to prevent last-minute cancellations or early closures, especially for booked clients.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Billie Jo Woods
2025-11-05I love this Nail salon. Linh is the absolute BEST!!! I love her she does the best job on my nails and toes! I have terrible feet and she makes them feel incredible. I have been coming here for over a year maybe close to 2 and I wont go anywhere else. The staff here are great, warm, and welcoming and do a fabulous job, if yall are looking for a great place to go try Bellagio in Andover.
Karen Mikesell
2025-07-02Amy and Lynn were very accommodating. I got a deluxe pedicure and manicure and we were laughing along with two other clients! Iโve already booked another appointment for a pedicure and would definitely recommend this business! Thank you for an awesome experience Lynn and Amy!
Chenille Hawkins
2025-09-07Hospitality wasnt bad, but overall quality for a basic design needs work.One hand looks amazing, the other hand has 3 nails that are messed up. Pinky nail is crooked, I dont have crooked fingers, and the other two are just oddly shaped. Paint job was beautiful but the shaping of acrylics needs work. I would have gave 3 stars but the hand with the 3 messed up nails is my left hand and these were supposed to be engagement photoshoot nails. Looking from afar, at first glance the nails dont look bad but, if you look at them longer than a minute everyone has noticed they're off. And with zoomed in quality from a camera for my photoshoot, I'll have to pay more to get them re-done by someone else or have them touched up and photoshop perfect nails. Not a bad place just needs more practice and attention to detail for the price.
Erika I Gonzalez
2025-09-01Absolutely do not recommend this place. Booked an appointment for 4 people and was told to be there at 6 PM โ which I had to rearrange my entire work schedule for โ only to get a call last minute canceling it because they decided to โclose early.โ Funny how their website says they close at 7. If you knew you were shutting down early, maybe try using some basic common sense and donโt book people in the first place. Complete waste of time and zero professionalism.
Sarah Gaul
2025-05-14If I could give you stars I would! I have a sensory kiddo and they did amazing about working with us to help her feel comfortable. It was her first time! The staff was amazing! Prices were good- I can't praise them enough. I left with happy tears
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services are available at Bellagio Nails Spa?
Bellagio Nails Spa offers a comprehensive range of services including classic and deluxe manicures, classic and deluxe pedicures, and expert acrylic nail applications. We focus on providing high-quality treatments to pamper both your hands and feet. For specific details or custom requests, please feel free to call us directly.
How can I book an appointment at Bellagio Nails Spa?
To book an appointment, please call us directly at (316) 252-8599. We highly recommend booking in advance, especially for groups or specific technicians, to ensure your preferred time. While we strive to accommodate walk-ins, appointments guarantee your spot and help us manage our schedule to provide the best possible service.
What steps does Bellagio Nails Spa take to ensure cleanliness and hygiene?
At Bellagio Nails Spa, cleanliness and hygiene are paramount. We adhere to strict sanitation protocols, including sterilizing all metal tools after each use, using fresh liners for pedicure tubs, and maintaining a clean and sanitary environment throughout the salon. Your health and safety are our top priorities.
What can I expect regarding pricing at your salon?
Our clients often comment on our good value, finding our prices to be competitive for the quality of service provided. We aim for transparent pricing for all our services. For specific pricing details on manicures, pedicures, acrylics, and other treatments, please call us, and our friendly staff will be happy to assist you.
Do you accommodate special requests or clients with unique needs, such as children?
Absolutely! Our staff is known for being incredibly accommodating and excels at making all clients feel comfortable, including children or those with sensory sensitivities. We strive to create a relaxing and positive experience for everyone. Please let us know of any special needs or requests when booking your appointment so we can best prepare for your visit.
What are your operating hours?
Bellagio Nails Spa is open Tuesday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and on Sunday from 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM. We are closed on Mondays. Please note that hours may be subject to change, so it's always best to call ahead for the most current information.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Kansas Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Kansas
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Kansas
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Kansas
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Bellagio Nails Spa to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Blue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
Navy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
Blue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Bellagio Nails Spa.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Bellagio Nails Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Bellagio Nails Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Bellagio Nails Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Prevent Nail Damage
Expert advice from the professionals at Bellagio Nails Spa
- โAlways use a base coat before applying colored polish
- โVisit Bellagio Nails Spa for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
- โAvoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
- โDon't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
- โUse acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying
๐ Pro Tip: The team at Bellagio Nails Spa uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Bellagio Nails Spa!
Other Salons in Andover
Divine Nails & Spa
DMV- Driver License, Dollar Tree, 606 N Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002
Tip Top Nail & Spa
626 S Andover Rd Ste 200, Andover, KS 67002
Precious Nails
229 N Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002
Serena Nail & Spa
430 S Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002
Hanna Nails
127 W Central Ave Ste 1000, Andover, KS 67002
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
321 S Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
Phone
(316) 252-8599
Rating
4.4 (109 reviews)
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: Closed
โ Currently Closed
Own Bellagio Nails Spa?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!

















































