โœจ Featured Salon

Precious Nails

โ˜…4.6(150)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Andover, Kansas
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Precious Nails

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Precious Nails: Andover's Premier Nail Destination

Situated in the heart of Andover, Kansas, Precious Nails has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking exceptional nail care and relaxation. Known for its convenient location and stellar reputation, the salon has become a community staple where artistry meets professionalism. Whether you are a long-time resident or just passing through, our team prides itself on offering a welcoming environment that sets us apart from the standard salon experience. Our commitment to excellence is reflected in our 4.6-star rating and the growing family of loyal clients who trust us with their beauty needs.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Monday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on 151 Google reviews, Precious Nails maintains a strong 4.6-star rating. Analysis of the featured reviews reveals a consistent pattern of excellence in both technical skill and customer service.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExpert knowledge of color theory and polish matching
  • โ€ขExceptional cleanliness and facility management
  • โ€ขGentle and kind approach to nail care
  • โ€ขSpecialization in ombre and acrylic work

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo negative feedback mentioned in featured reviews, though maintaining wait times during peak hours is a general industry standard to monitor.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Service Quality5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews151
๐Ÿ‘ค

Shelley Foskey

2025-07-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Lena did an amazing job removing my old acrylic. She listened to what I wanted and explained the color theory behind my choices of powder and gel polish! I am in love with the result, Lenaโ€™s beautiful work, and Precious Nails!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Geri McFall

2025-10-29
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

This business is clean, well run, and friendly. The ladies providing the services are very pleasant to talk with. My pedicure was fantastic.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Shannon Mann

2025-06-27
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Lena always does a great job! I had ombrรฉ nails done for a vacation. Super cute!

๐Ÿ‘ค

lyrik moore

2025-11-06
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

best experience iโ€™ve ever had everyone his very kind and gentle !

๐Ÿ‘ค

Cody Scrutchfield

2025-05-26
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Got a pedicure here and had a great experience! The staff was friendly, professional, and took their time to do a thorough job. My feet feel and look amazing. Clean space and relaxing atmosphereโ€”Iโ€™ll definitely be coming back!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services do you offer?

We offer a full range of services including professional acrylic removal, custom gel polish applications, intricate ombre designs, and high-quality pedicures.

Are your technicians experienced with custom designs?

Yes, our technicians like Lena are highly skilled in color theory and specific techniques like ombre, ensuring your nails match your vision perfectly.

What is the atmosphere like at the salon?

Our salon is known for being clean, well-run, and relaxing. We prioritize a professional yet friendly environment where clients can feel comfortable.

Is the staff gentle with nail treatments?

Absolutely. Multiple clients have described their experience as the kindest and gentlest they have ever had, with staff taking their time to be thorough.

Where are you located and what are your hours?

We are located in Andover, KS. We are open Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays.

Do I need to worry about sanitation?

Not at all. Cleanliness is one of our highest-rated attributes, and our facility is meticulously maintained for your safety and comfort.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Precious Nails.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Precious Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Precious Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Precious Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ’ช

Nail Health 101

Expert advice from the professionals at Precious Nails

  • โœ“Take biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
  • โœ“Keep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
  • โœ“Moisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
  • โœ“Schedule regular appointments at Precious Nails to maintain healthy nail growth
  • โœ“Stay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experts at Precious Nails can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Precious Nails!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

229 N Andover Rd, Andover, KS 67002

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own Precious Nails?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On