LT Royal Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจAbout LT Royal Nails
Located in the heart of Center Point, Indiana, LT Royal Nails has established a stellar reputation as the area's premier destination for luxury nail care. With an impressive 4.5-star rating from over 215 reviews, this beloved local salon is celebrated for its warm, community-focused charm and convenient booking options. Clients from all over Clay County choose LT Royal Nails because of our unwavering commitment to quality and our easily accessible location on Facebook, making it simple to coordinate the perfect self-care day.
Our highly skilled technicians specialize in a comprehensive range of premium services, including classic manicures, therapeutic pedicures, and intricate gel designs that bring your exact nail inspiration to life. Whether you are seeking a vibrant shimmery pink gel pedicure or custom nail art featuring creative extra touches, we treat every treatment as a unique masterpiece. At LT Royal Nails, we prioritize flawless execution and maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and professionalism. Guests frequently praise our meticulous approach in their reviews, highlighting how our talented team effortlessly handles complex nail care needs, including structural fixes, all within a serene, hygienic, and welcoming salon environment.
We believe that exceptional customer service is the foundation of a great salon experience. From the moment you walk through our doors, our friendly and attentive staff is dedicated to ensuring you leave feeling completely amazed and pampered. Whether you are a first-time visitor or one of our many loyal regulars, you can always expect personalized care, transparent pricing, and a relaxing retreat designed to elevate your everyday confidence and style.
264 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
An analysis of LT Royal Nails' featured Google reviews reveals an overwhelmingly positive reputation, with customers frequently praising the talent of the technicians and the welcoming environment. Clients consistently highlight the staff's ability to perfectly replicate nail inspiration photos with meticulous attention to detail.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional replication of client nail inspiration photos
- โขHighly skilled handling of complex nail issues and enhancements
- โขRemarkably friendly, patient, and attentive staff
- โขConsistent quality that keeps clients returning long-term
!Notes
- โขNo major complaints or areas of improvement mentioned in the featured reviews, though appointment reminders could enhance the booking workflow.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Av Jeff
2025-11-13I had a great experience! My aesthetician was super kind (sadly I didnโt get his name). I showed him my nail inspo, and he absolutely nailed it โ even added a few extra touches that made it perfect. Definitely recommend this place!
Audrey Highleyman
2025-07-04LT Royal Nails absolutely blew me away! From start to finish, the staff was attentive, kind, and incredibly skilled. I came in with a pretty complex gel mani-pedi situationโshimmery pink perfection for summer, plus two stubborn big toe gaps that needed a little loveโand they handled everything with so much grace and precision. Orlando was especially kind and welcoming. I talked to him the whole time, and he made me feel not just pampered, but truly cared for. His warmth and attention made the whole experience even more relaxing and enjoyable. Not only did they give me the most gorgeous glow-from-within shimmer, but they also restored my toe confidence and made me feel radiant. I left feeling relaxed and refreshedโevery detail was thoughtful. I tipped 25% because they worked so hard and showed such sincere kindness throughout the processโand I know how much that matters, especially with the effort they pour into every service. Highly, highly recommend if you want your nails done with heart, skill, and sparkle! ๐
Kia Boyle
2025-09-05By far my favorite place to go to get my nails done! Always do what is asked with no complaints! Super friendly & Iโm always amazed when I leave!
Shannon Riley
2025-08-18I came in for the first time & I was pleased with the service & work of the lady that did my nails. Iโm very happy & will be back!
Kelly Vice
2025-03-22This is the ONLY nail salon I will ever go to! Everyone there does a fantastic job every time. You will not be disappointed if you choose to go here and I highly recommend it for sure!!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What are LT Royal Nails' business hours?
LT Royal Nails is open Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM; Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM; and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM. Please note that the salon is closed on Tuesdays.
How do I book an appointment or get in touch with the salon?
You can reach LT Royal Nails by calling (812) 298-0019 or by visiting their official Facebook page at https://m.facebook.com/LTRoyalNailsandSpa/ for updates, messaging, and booking inquiries.
Can the technicians copy complex nail art designs from a reference photo?
Yes! The technicians are highly praised for their ability to perfectly match nail inspiration photos. They are skilled in custom designs and often add creative extra touches to make your nails look absolute perfection.
Do you offer full gel manicures and pedicures?
Absolutely. LT Royal Nails specializes in comprehensive gel manicures and pedicures, including detailing work like fixing gaps, uneven nail structures, and applying premium long-lasting shimmers and gel coats.
Is LT Royal Nails suitable for first-time visitors?
Yes, first-time visitors are highly welcome. New clients frequently report being incredibly pleased with the friendly service, clean environment, and professional results, with many choosing to make it their permanent nail salon.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Indiana Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Indiana
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Indiana
Other highly-rated salons you might like
On Point Pedi
Terre Haute, Indiana
Diamond Nails
Terre Haute, Indiana
Castle Nails & Spa
Terre Haute, Indiana
Nail 37 Spa
Terre Haute, Indiana
Haute Collective Salon, Spa + Boutique
Terre Haute, Indiana
Next Level Nails / Carrie's Custom Nails
Terre Haute, Indiana
๐Top-Rated Salons in Indiana
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at LT Royal Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at LT Royal Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at LT Royal Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at LT Royal Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at LT Royal Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Fixing Common Nail Problems
Expert advice from the professionals at LT Royal Nails
- โFor yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
- โFor brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
- โFor peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
- โFor persistent issues: Visit LT Royal Nails for professional nail treatments and advice
- โFor hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize
๐ Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at LT Royal Nails can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at LT Royal Nails!
Other Salons in Terre Haute
Castle Nails & Spa
320 S 3rd St suite b, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Diamond Nails
1800 Fort Harrison Rd ste 5, Terre Haute, IN 47804
Luxury Nails
5117 S US Hwy 41, Terre Haute, IN 47802
LA Nails & Spa
3401 S US Hwy 41 j3, Terre Haute, IN 47802
Nail 37 Spa
1361 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
5399 S US Hwy 41 #105, Terre Haute, IN 47802
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own LT Royal Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































