Batavia Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Batavia Nails
Located in the heart of Batavia, Illinois, Batavia Nails has quickly established itself as a premier destination for top-tier nail care under its fresh new ownership. Known for its welcoming atmosphere and highly rated 4.8-star reputation on Google, this beautiful salon combines modern sophistication with neighborhood warmth. Whether you are a long-time local or visiting the Batavia area for the first time, our convenient location and stellar community reputation make us the go-to spot for relaxation, self-care, and professional pampering that keeps clients returning time and time again.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Monday)
9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
An analysis of Google's featured reviews for Batavia Nails reveals an overwhelmingly positive reception from the community, highlighting the fresh new ownership and beautiful space transformation. While one review noted minor inconsistency with an unnamed staff member, the core team receives exceptional praise.
โStrengths
- โขOutstanding individual talent and artistry from technicians like Orvis, Peter, and Paul
- โขFreshly updated, bright, clean, and modern spa environment
- โขVery reasonable and competitive pricing
- โขExcellent capabilities for custom nail designs and gel dip manicures
!Notes
- โขAddress occasional service quality inconsistencies from lesser-known or unnamed staff members
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Lรฃng Tแปญ
2025-09-11Our salon has a fresh update with new ownership and a new name Orvis Nails. Here, our team works with joy, warmth, and a genuine smile to give you the best service. Why not stop by and experience it for yourself, even just once? Sometimes a little change of atmosphere can bring you something new to love. We are always happy to welcome you, and we can't wait to see you soon!
Emma Cousineau
2025-10-02I've been here a few times and had a great experience with Peter (only reason this is 2 stars instead of 1), however I feel called to say something about my most recent experience with another technician specifically, whose name I didn't catch. My husband was sweet enough to book me a pedicure for my birthday and pay ahead of time. I was excited to get a special luxury pedicure. When they were doing the soak off she electric filed all the gel off instead of soaking which was painful which unlucky for me was the least of my concerns. She cut my big toes so short and cut me, and then blamed that my toes were too long which was what cut me. That doesn't make any sense. I even had to tell her to stop once, which she didn't. It was overall an actual traumatic experience. I find myself thinking and hoping they sanitize their tools well because I have two open wounds on my toes now. Not only that, but the pedicure is genuinely the worst I've ever gotten. Half my toes aren't fully painted, the gel is bumpy, and I have gel all over my skin. I believe this feedback can help them train this specific technician and get better for business longevity and help consumers be informed with truthful reviews, not to be hateful. If you go there, I recommend booking with Peter or the owner. The owner did text my husband to try and make it right with free mani/pedi, which we appreciate but the truth is I don't feel safe there anymore.
Ava Nicastro
2025-11-20It was my first time here and I will definitely be returning! Peter gave a great pedicure and Orvis did my nails. Both very kind! Itโs reasonably priced and very nice in there. Thankyou guys!!
Kate Schubkegel
2025-08-05Batavia Nails has transformed this space into a beautiful and bright spa. White and bright everywhere and every color possible. Orvis and Peter have a true talent and joy for what they do and it shows!
Shantell Johnson
2025-12-12I went in for a pedicure and a gel dip full nail with a special design of a peacock for an upcoming formal Christmas party. Paul took care of my pedicure. He made the whole experience awesome. He helped me decide best options for what I was looking to accomplishment. Was very friendly and held engaging conversation. And I totally recommend the Volcano Pedicure option. It was amazing! Probably one of the best pedicure nail techs I have seen. So thank you Paul. Orvis took care of my nails - per my personal request based on reviews I read and he is truly an artist. I am ashamed to say that I am a nail biter and have been my whole life. I usually always feel uneasy getting my nails done or going to a new nail place because it's embarrassing how they look. I called ahead and made a reservation and advised of my awful nail biting habit and when I came in - He checked to make sure he could do them with no concerns and he made me feel so at ease and comfortable. I didn't feel judged at all - not once. They all made me feel like they were happy to see me there. Orvis made my nails beautiful and never hurt me - I have had that happen at too many salons in the past to say. Orvis was the best nail tech person I have ever seen. So thank you Orvis! The salon has all around great staff and atmosphere. All the staff in the salon. were very welcoming and friendly and I never had that uneasy feeling that you can often get in a salon when they are more frequently than not - talking in another language and you always feel like they are talking about you - at Batavia Nails, most all conversation was in English. I could understand and even better - Someone would usually translate if someone did speak in a different language. The clients also engaged with each other and staff all around. It was a very, very pleasant experience. Also thanks to Paul, Katie and all the other staff whose names I didn't get - Thank you all for the best nail salon experience I have ever had. I will absolutely return and bring more people with me. I've already recommended you to at least 3 people since my visit a couple hours ago.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does Batavia Nails specialize in?
Batavia Nails specializes in a complete range of nail care, including premium gel dip manicures, custom artistic nail designs, and relaxing luxury pedicures.
Is the salon under new management?
Yes, Batavia Nails has recently undergone a fresh update with new ownership, transitioning the spa into a bright, beautiful modern space (previously referred to as Orvis Nails).
Which technicians are highly recommended by customers?
Clients frequently praise Orvis, Peter, and Paul for their joy, exceptional skill, friendly attitudes, and attention to detail during pedicures and custom nail work.
How are the prices at Batavia Nails?
Customers consistently report that Batavia Nails is very reasonably priced, offering high-quality results and a luxury atmosphere that fits well within your beauty budget.
Do I need to book an appointment in advance?
While we strive to accommodate clients quickly, we highly recommend booking an appointment ahead of timeโespecially for customized nail art like gel dip designsโto guarantee your preferred time and specialist.
What are the hours of operation?
Batavia Nails is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM. The salon is closed on Sundays.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Illinois Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Illinois
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Illinois
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Illinois
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Lamint
Chicago
Premier Nails โ Nail Salon Downtown Chicago
Chicago
Black Cherry Nail Parlor
Bedford Park
Warm & Fuzzy Nails
Chicago
J&A HOUSE OF BEAUTY
Joliet
Veggie Cat Nail Lab | Best Gel Nail Services | Professional Chrome Nails | Nail Art Experts
Chicago
Dangina Studio
Aurora
KissNailBar
Aurora
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Batavia Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Batavia Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Batavia Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Batavia Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Batavia Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Art Aftercare
Expert advice from the professionals at Batavia Nails
- โAvoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
- โApply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
- โBe gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
- โReturn to Batavia Nails for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
- โProtect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores
๐ Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Batavia Nails create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Batavia Nails!
Other Salons in Batavia
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
11 S Randall Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Batavia Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































