✨ Featured Salon

Spa Urbana

4.5(196)
Open Now
📍Boise, Idaho
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Spa Urbana

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Welcome to Spa Urbana

Located in the heart of the region, Spa Urbana has established itself as the premier destination for those seeking an unparalleled wellness and relaxation experience. Highly regarded for its tranquil atmosphere and exceptional customer care, this urban sanctuary offers a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. With a stellar reputation backed by hundreds of glowing reviews, our spa combines modern convenience with a serene environment, making it the go-to spot for locals and visitors alike who demand the absolute best in self-care and professional rejuvenation.

At Spa Urbana, we specialize in a comprehensive range of luxury treatments designed to restore balance to your mind and body. Our curated service menu features expert deep tissue massages, customized prenatal massages, and revitalizing "hydrate and glow" facials. Every treatment is tailored to the individual, utilizing premium products and advanced techniques delivered by highly skilled licensed therapists. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and professionalism, ensuring every detail of your visit is flawless. From the moment you step through our doors, the calming botanical scents, pristine treatment rooms, and peaceful lounge setting establish a state of pure relaxation and restorative healing.

We are deeply committed to providing an intentional, caring experience that begins the second you walk in. Guests are greeted warmly by our attentive front desk team, offered refreshing beverages, and invited to relax in our comfortable lounge before their services. Whether you are celebrating a special occasion or maintaining your wellness routine, you can expect an unforgettable five-star journey defined by warmth, expertise, and personalized attention.

268 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

10:00 AM – 6:30 PM

MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 5:30 PM

💅Services & Pricing

nail_salonwellness_centerspabeauty_salonmassagehair_carehealthpoint_of_interestestablishment

📊AI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured and most helpful reviews, Spa Urbana holds an outstanding reputation with clients highlighting the seamless service flow and highly skilled providers. Visitors consistently emphasize the deeply relaxing atmosphere and the intentional hospitality from entry to checkout.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Exceptional therapists and service providers (highly praised individually by name, including Alex, Stephanie, Mary, Madi, and Catherine)
  • Inviting and ultra-relaxing ambiance, complete with calming scents and a comfortable lounge area
  • Stellar customer service starting with complimentary beverages and warm greetings from the front desk through to an effortless checkout process

!Notes

  • High popularity means booking well in advance is highly recommended to secure preferred time slots and specific therapists.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.5 / 5
Reviews200
👤

Nick Figura

2025-07-01

Spa Urbana absolutely delivered on my recent visit. Tucked right in the heart of downtown Boise, the location couldn’t be more convenient—easy to find and surrounded by plenty to do before or after your appointment. I went in for a deep tissue massage and it honestly did not disappoint. The therapist listened to what I needed, checked in on comfort, and really worked out some stubborn knots without being too intense. I left feeling completely refreshed—like a new man. The staff was welcoming from the moment I walked in, offering water and making sure I felt comfortable in the waiting area, which was spotless and had a calm, relaxing vibe. The space itself is beautifully decorated: modern but cozy, and everything felt clean and well cared for. Even the music and lighting added to the soothing atmosphere. This was one of the best spa experiences I’ve had in Boise. Highly recommend if you’re looking to unwind or treat yourself.

👤

Terry Davila

2025-12-06

Walking into Spa Urbana is something I genuinely look forward to since relocating here. The space is serene and beautiful, and the greeting is always warm and thoughtful. Even the checkout experience is helpful and easy—everything about the visit feels intentionally caring. Madi is exceptional. She’s professional, kind, intuitive, and incredibly knowledgeable. She quickly assesses problem areas and then dives right into helping heal. I never leave without feeling that every issue has been thoroughly and effectively addressed. I’m honestly in awe of the changes I’ve noticed since working with her—my inflammation has decreased significantly thanks to her technique and deep understanding of the body and therapeutic massage. I’m so grateful for her and the level of care she provides. Spa Urbana is lucky to have her, and so am I.

👤

Hunter Spendlove

2025-11-21

The experience was amazing, so relaxing. The smell when you walk in is so calming. The front desk is always very nice and offers drinks. The lounge has great chairs to relax in before your service. Alex gave a great massage and I’ll be rebooking.

👤

Angie C

2025-11-06

My husband booked me an 80-min prenatal massage with Stephanie & 50-min hydrate & glow facial with Mary for my birthday & it was an extremely wonderful experience! Hands down the best massage I’ve ever gotten & the most wonderful facial. From the friendly front desk to the skilled providers, everything was perfect. Highly recommend this spa & I am planning on booking again every time I’m in town!

👤

Joanne Williams

2025-11-15

I had the most wonderful and relaxing experience today at the spa. Alex gave me a phenomenal massage and Catherine pampered me with an awesome facial. The overall experience is definitely a five star from being greeted, the people doing the service and the checking out. I’ve already got my next facial and massage scheduled.

Local Guide FAQ

What specialized services does Spa Urbana offer?

Spa Urbana specializes in advanced skincare and massage therapy. Highly requested treatments include custom deep tissue massages, curated prenatal massages, and our signature 'hydrate & glow' facials.

Should I arrive early for my appointment?

Yes, we encourage guests to arrive early to ease into their experience. You can enjoy our peaceful lounge, relax in our comfortable chairs, and sip on a complementary beverage before your treatment begins.

How do I book an appointment, and can I choose my therapist?

Appointments can be booked directly through our website (http://www.spaurbana.com/) or by calling us at (208) 639-5335. You are welcome to request specific providers like Madi, Alex, Stephanie, Mary, or Catherine based on availability.

Do you offer prenatal services?

Absolutely! We offer highly rated, specialized prenatal massages, such as our popular 80-minute prenatal treatment, designed safely and comfortably for expecting mothers.

What are your business hours?

We are open Tuesday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:30 PM, and Sundays from 10:00 AM to 5:30 PM. We are closed on Mondays.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Spa Urbana.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Spa Urbana. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Spa Urbana. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Spa Urbana stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs

Gel vs. Regular Polish

Expert advice from the professionals at Spa Urbana

  • Gel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
  • Regular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
  • Gel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
  • Ask the team at Spa Urbana which polish type works best for your nail health
  • Both can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences

💎 Pro Tip: The professionals at Spa Urbana can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Spa Urbana!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

602 W Idaho St, Boise, ID 83702

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: Closed

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own Spa Urbana?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On