Amapola Nail Salon
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Amapola Nail Salon in Hiram, GA
Discover the premier destination for professional nail care in the heart of Hiram, Georgia. Amapola Nail Salon has quickly established itself as a local favorite, renowned for our commitment to high-quality artistry and exceptional customer service. Conveniently located and easily accessible, we provide a relaxing escape from the everyday hustle. Our reputation for excellence is built on a foundation of precision, creativity, and a genuine passion for making every client feel valued from the moment they walk through our doors for their appointment.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on 182 Google reviews, which highlight the salon's consistently high standards and welcoming environment. Clients frequently praise the personalized care and the technical skill of the staff.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional staff friendliness and family-oriented environment
- โขHigh attention to detail and technical nail art expertise
- โขConsistent service quality across different technicians
- โขFair and competitive pricing
!Notes
- โขImprove online visibility by establishing an official business website
- โขConsider a simplified online booking system to assist with walk-in efficiency
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Cierra Daniels
2025-12-21I love my nails from Stephanie! This was my first time and I enjoyed how nice the staff was. Great customer service and my nails are cute!
seth m
2022-09-07I came in as a walk-in with what I thought would be a difficult request but the tech I got absolutely nailed it! I forgot to ask for her name but she was nice, friendly, and took amazing time and care into each nail. The other techs in the salon had an overall positive vibe to them as well, and the atmosphere of the place was very welcoming and cozy. I was surprised by the price for these nails because it seemed way too low for how high quality this set is! I've been looking for months for a regular go-to salon and I've finally found it in this one. I will most definitely be coming back for the next set!
Michele Daniels Colbert
2025-09-27Every time I go in the shops Stephanie and Thyshail take very good care of me. Just love these girls. Thereโs such a friendly, family atmosphere with wonderful service. Y'all better check this shop out! You wonโt be disappointed!
the Figaro effect
2024-05-20I'm not sure what happened. I did a review of my experience and for some reason I don't see it so I am reposting. Hopefully I am spelling her name correctly. Delynne the nail tech that helped me was amazing. She was attentive, friendly and welcoming. Looking from the outside I would not have expected the quality of service I received. This was by far the best manicure I have ever had. Reasonable price and customer centered. I don't often get to treat myself but when I do, I will definately be visiting again.
Princess Lizzy
2023-08-28Iโve been here a few times and love it!! My nails & toes always turn out great. They play amazing music, are super patient & understanding, and charge a fairly decent price compared to other salons. Definitely my go to spot!!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What nail services does Amapola Nail Salon offer?
We offer a full range of services including manicures, pedicures, and specialty custom nail art designs.
Do I need an appointment or can I walk in?
We welcome walk-ins, though booking an appointment is recommended to ensure your preferred time, especially during busy periods.
Is the salon clean and hygienic?
Yes, cleanliness and sanitation are among our top priorities to ensure a safe and comfortable experience for all clients.
What are your hours of operation?
We are open Tuesday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM. We are closed on Sundays and Mondays.
How can I contact the salon for questions or bookings?
You can reach us directly at (770) 693-1749 during our operating hours.
Do you offer competitive pricing?
Yes, our clients frequently note that our pricing is very fair and competitive compared to other local salons.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Georgia Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Georgia
๐Top-Rated Salons in Georgia
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
GH Nails & Spa
Augusta
Esthetics With Love Salon and Spa
Martinez
Lush Nails
Augusta
Creative Nails
Augusta
The Nail Boutique
Atlanta
Nailcraze -Tashaโs sculpts nail suite- nail supplies & novelty store
Columbus
Mila Nail Bar
Atlanta
Rainbow Nails (15% Off New Customer)
Augusta
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Amapola Nail Salon to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronBlue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
BlueFrench Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
BlueNavy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
BlueBlue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
BlueGorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronBeautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronBeautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Amapola Nail Salon.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Amapola Nail Salon. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Amapola Nail Salon. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Amapola Nail Salon stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Choosing the Right Nail Shape
Expert advice from the professionals at Amapola Nail Salon
- โSquare nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
- โOval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
- โStiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
- โRound nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
- โThe nail artists at Amapola Nail Salon can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle
๐ Pro Tip: Book a consultation at Amapola Nail Salon to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Amapola Nail Salon!
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
5780 C.H. James Parkway Suite 170-180, Powder Springs, GA 30127
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
Phone
(770) 693-1749
Rating
4.8 (180 reviews)
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own Amapola Nail Salon?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!

















































