Kole' Beauty Bar
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Kole' Beauty Bar: Forest Park's Premier One-Stop Beauty Destination
Welcome to Kole' Beauty Bar, a premier destination for self-care located in the heart of Forest Park, Georgia. As a highly-regarded, Black-owned establishment situated in a modern new plaza, we pride ourselves on offering a luxurious, one-stop-shop experience that has quickly become a staple for the local community. Our salon is conveniently situated to serve residents and newcomers alike, building a stellar reputation through decades of industry expertise and a commitment to excellence. Whether you are seeking a fresh set of nails or a complete hair transformation, our welcoming environment ensures every client feels valued from the moment they walk through our doors.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐ Services
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on featured Google reviews which highlight Kole' Beauty Bar as a top-tier choice for hair and nail care. Customers consistently praise the expertise of the staff and the cleanliness of the new facility.
โStrengths
- โขDecades of professional industry experience
- โขModern and hygienic salon environment
- โขSpecialized services like Deluxe Pedicures and SNS nails
- โขBlack-owned and community-focused
!Notes
- โขConsistency in technician technique to avoid cuticle irritation
- โขBetter communication regarding pricing and service expectations
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Mary Carroll
2025-02-02I was very pleased and comfortable with my first experience here. Kole understood and respected my wishes for my hair and taught me some new things about my hair. She answered all my concerns with no hesitation and overall itโs a beautiful place to come to. Great customer service from everyone that works there and place is so loving & relaxing! I will be back & sheโs my new hair stylist!
Crystal Taylor
2025-01-02Omg I found it! A Black owned salon๐. This has been the best experience since being in Georgia! I just moved to the area and was blessed to find this one stop shop!! I came and got a pedicure featuring their Deluxe Pedicure service and babbbyyyy When i say i felt like i was floating!!! My feet felt so good, so mositurzed and hydrated! It smelled like chocolate like my feet really felt and look edible๐๐พ. The ladies where so nice and welcoming, I was offered a beverage either water with lemon, wine or a shot of course i went with Wine lol and even though my pedicurist was thorough it did not take long at all. On top of pedicure, I received a gel manicure and a wash and deep condition on my natural hair and I left feeling refreshed head to toe, literally! I had the privilege of being serviced by the owner herself for my wash and deep conditioning and when I say I almost feel asleep; it felt so good. She was gentle and thorough as well. I definitely will be back i found my ONE STOP SHOP!!!๐ Thank you so much! Shout out to Ivy and Felicia for my nails and toes!!โค๏ธ
Christina Howard
2022-11-28Donโt go here fr. Honestly these photos speak for themselves, but I must elaborate on this experience because I have never been done so dirty. First of all, she kept ramming my cuticles and making me bleed. You can see how irritated they are in the photos. I was charged $45 for a pedicure which was fine. I expected that. I was also expecting to be charged anywhere around $45-60 for my full gel set. I was. But she also decided it was a good idea to add on $20 PER service because โI got gel polishโ. So $135 for a pedicure and an AWFUL full set that was thick and not finished. An absolute scam. Do not recommend this place at all. If you delete this review Iโll be adding it back any chance I get.
cellabianca gray
2024-04-09Definitely a one stop shop with the best service! Iโm so excited ๐ the location is amazing! Kole is very knowledgeable about Hair. Of course sheโs been in the industry over 30 years. I was referred to her by my neighbor and she didnโt disappoint! Overstood the assignment!
Linde
2022-04-20Kole is wonderful and located in a great new plaza. Her building is new fresh and clean. She was really patient and nice and did a great job on my mom who has complicated feet ๐ I did SNS nails for the first time and we we super thrilled with the whole experience.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What kind of services does Kole' Beauty Bar provide?
We are a full-service 'one-stop shop' offering hair care, professional nail services including SNS, and specialized pedicures such as our popular Deluxe Pedicure.
How much does a pedicure cost at your salon?
Our pedicure services typically start around $45, with premium options like the Deluxe Pedicure available for those seeking a more luxurious experience.
Is the salon accessible and clean?
Yes, we are located in a brand-new, modern plaza in Forest Park. Our facility is frequently described by guests as fresh, clean, and beautiful.
What level of experience do the technicians have?
Our lead specialist, Kole, has over 30 years of experience in the beauty industry, ensuring high-quality expertise for both hair and nail concerns.
Do you offer services for people with specific foot care needs?
Yes, our technicians are known for being patient and thorough, and they are capable of handling more complicated foot care needs with care.
Is Kole' Beauty Bar a Black-owned business?
Yes, we are a proudly Black-owned local business serving the Forest Park and greater Georgia area.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Georgia Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Georgia
๐Top-Rated Salons in Georgia
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
GH Nails & Spa
Augusta
Esthetics With Love Salon and Spa
Martinez
Lush Nails
Augusta
Creative Nails
Augusta
The Nail Boutique
Atlanta
Nailcraze -Tashaโs sculpts nail suite- nail supplies & novelty store
Columbus
Mila Nail Bar
Atlanta
Rainbow Nails (15% Off New Customer)
Augusta
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Kole' Beauty Bar to recreate your perfect look.
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronSophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronGorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronPhoto-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronFestive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
HalloweenSophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Kole' Beauty Bar.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Kole' Beauty Bar. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Kole' Beauty Bar. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Kole' Beauty Bar stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Health 101
Expert advice from the professionals at Kole' Beauty Bar
- โTake biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
- โKeep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
- โMoisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
- โSchedule regular appointments at Kole' Beauty Bar to maintain healthy nail growth
- โStay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins
๐ Pro Tip: The experts at Kole' Beauty Bar can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Kole' Beauty Bar!
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
925 Virginia Ave Suite A1, Hapeville, GA 30354
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own Kole' Beauty Bar?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































