Organic Nail Bar
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Organic Nail Bar in Odessa, Florida
Located in the heart of Odessa, Florida, Organic Nail Bar has established itself as the premier destination for those seeking a luxurious and health-conscious nail care experience. Boasting an impressive 4.8-star reputation from hundreds of loyal clients, this upscale salon stands out by seamlessly blending top-tier artistry with organic principles. Conveniently situated to serve the local Odessa community, Organic Nail Bar offers a welcoming oasis where clients can escape the hustle and bustle of daily life, confident that they are receiving the highest standard of pampered care available in the Tampa Bay area.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are compiled from Google's featured reviews, where customers consistently reward the salon with perfect 5-star ratings. Clients frequently highlight the salon's pristine environment, professionalism, and high-quality specialty services.
โStrengths
- โขHighly skilled nail technicians (Angela, Nina, and William specifically praised)
- โขPristine, clean, and classy salon environment
- โขExcellent mastery of advanced services like dipping powder, builder gel, and custom nail designs
- โขWarm, friendly, and highly attentive customer service
!Notes
- โขNo negative issues mentioned in featured reviews, but booking ahead is highly recommended due to high demand for specific technicians.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
BelovedBQueen Inc
2025-10-10Iโve been getting my nails done for over 20 years and have been to some of the best in Tampa and NY for dipping, I went on a whim to this salon because my regular tech at another salon is on a leave. I was very happy with the outcome of my nails from Angela. She did a soak off and dipping powder and added a couple of extensions because natural nails broke. I told her I wanted very square and a funny bunny/bubble bath color and she delivered by doing both colors. I will come back in the future. Shape and color, and application was perfect. Salon is clean and quiet. Update: Angela is my go to! Got another cute look with cat eye. Sheโs truly so talented and so patient. I enjoy going to the salon to see her.
BRANDY GULLIFORD
2025-12-17I love Organic Nail Bar! Angela always does the best job on my nails and today she did an adorable peppermint candy design for me for the holidays. Thank you so much!
Alexia Acosta
2025-09-27After years of struggling to find a good nail salon in Florida, Iโm so glad I finally found this place! Organic Nail Salon has exceeded my expectations. The salon is always clean and organized. The staff is very professional and also genuinely friendly and attentive. Highly recommend!
Kara Worth
2025-11-26Nina is amazing! She did a wonderful job on my nails. I did builder gel with a round shape - she did fantastic! Definitely recommend this nail salon. Itโs so clean & classy!
Gina Luth
2025-12-11William did an amazing job on my nails! I havenโt had a full set since the summertime. Iโm loving it. Thank you!!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What specialty nail services do you offer?
We specialize in a wide array of premium nail services, including builder gel applications, high-quality dipping powder (with safe soak-offs), custom seasonal nail art, and flawless full sets.
Do I need to make an appointment, and can I request a specific technician?
While we accept walk-ins, we highly recommend booking an appointment in advance, especially if you wish to work with one of our highly requested technicians like Angela, Nina, or William.
How does Organic Nail Bar maintain hygiene standards?
Cleanliness is our top priority. Our salon is consistently described by guests as exceptionally clean, organized, classy, and sanitary, ensuring a safe and relaxing experience.
Can your nail techs create custom nail art designs?
Absolutely! Our talented artists love getting creative. For example, our technician Angela recently delighted a client with a custom, hand-painted holiday peppermint candy design.
What are your operating hours?
We are open Monday through Friday from 9:29 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Florida Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Florida
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Florida
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Florida
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Organic Nail Bar to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronGorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronSophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronGorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronPhoto-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronStunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Organic Nail Bar.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Organic Nail Bar. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Organic Nail Bar. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Organic Nail Bar stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Choosing the Right Nail Shape
Expert advice from the professionals at Organic Nail Bar
- โSquare nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
- โOval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
- โStiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
- โRound nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
- โThe nail artists at Organic Nail Bar can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle
๐ Pro Tip: Book a consultation at Organic Nail Bar to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Organic Nail Bar!
Other Salons in Odessa
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
2205 Sembler Dr, Odessa, FL 33556
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own Organic Nail Bar?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































