✨ Featured Salon

Foxy Nails & Lash

4.6(689)
Open Now
📍Arvada, Colorado
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Foxy Nails & Lash

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Experience Excellence at Foxy Nails & Lash in Arvada

Welcome to Foxy Nails & Lash, your premier destination for high-end nail care and lash services in the heart of Arvada, Colorado. Recognized for our unwavering commitment to quality and style, we take pride in being a standout choice for those seeking a relaxing, upscale salon experience. Whether you are preparing for a special occasion or simply indulging in a well-deserved self-care day, our reputation for excellence and our conveniently accessible location make us the top-rated choice for local residents looking for consistent, professional service.

Our salon specializes in a wide range of services, including custom manicures, premium pedicures, and expert lash applications. We prioritize a clean, posh atmosphere where modern high-tech massage chairs and professional-grade products elevate your visit. Our highly skilled technicians are celebrated for their meticulous attention to detail, efficiency, and ability to replicate complex designs with ease. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene, ensuring every tool is sanitized and every station is pristine, providing you with a safe and hygienic environment for all your beauty treatments.

We understand that your time is valuable, which is why our dedicated team strives to combine efficient service with a relaxing, hospitable environment. From the moment you walk through our doors, you can expect to be greeted with kindness and a focus on your complete satisfaction. At Foxy Nails & Lash, we treat every client like family, ensuring you leave our salon feeling refreshed, confident, and eager to return for your next pampering session.

268 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Monday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM – 5:00 PM

📊AI Review Insights

Based on an analysis of the top-rated Google reviews, Foxy Nails & Lash maintains an exceptionally positive reputation. Clients consistently praise the salon for its welcoming atmosphere, modern equipment, and high-quality results.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Consistent service quality across different technicians
  • Modern, high-tech massage chairs
  • Friendly and professional staff
  • Reasonable pricing

!Notes

  • None noted in featured reviews

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Value5/5
Expertise5/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews694
👤

Nicole Schouten

2025-12-20

I absolutely love this place. Been going there to get my nails done for about a year. And, have had a different tech each time. I have never had an unpleasant experience. The staff is Super friendly and professional. Would recommend them without a second thought.

👤

Ashley Fox

2025-12-08

This is the only strip mall nail spa I'll ever go to. I've been here several times with my boyfriend; he's in love with the pedicures. Everything is new, including the massage chairs, and they'll literally serve you wine. It's just such an over-the-top experience. On top of all that, my pedicure specialist made a game-changing recommendation for my nail polish choice. I chose a glittery polish, and we all know those are actually sort of disappointing on their own, so she suggested using a base color underneath the glitter polish. Not only have I been given the best pedicure possible, but my polish looks so good that I'd consider wearing sandals in the cold weather just to show off my feet.

👤

Tina Justice

2025-07-27

I have been going to Foxy Nails & Lash the last couple of year's. They installed amazing new high tech massage chairs last night. I picked a great day to stop in for a mani/pedi. Mia did an outstanding job with pedicure and nails. ❤️

👤

Kateri Bear

2025-09-26

I just switched salons to Foxy. So far I’ve only gone twice but this is the one of the best salon experiences I’ve had. The prices are incredibly reasonable and I’ve left with extremely high quality work both times. The decor inside is clean and posh. The workers have been extremely kind and efficient. Foxy is my new go-to!

👤

Michelle Van Hoesen

2025-06-28

I went to Foxy Nails for my wedding nails, and they did such an amazing job! I showed them a photo of what I wanted, and they matched it perfectly. Not only was the service great, but everyone there was also so kind. Two days before my wedding, I got a red bump on my eye (thankfully it went away the next day), and I was feeling a little down about it. The nail techs were so sweet and reassuring, they told me not to worry and that everything would work out. It meant so much to me. ❤️ I highly recommend Foxy Nails!

Local Guide FAQ

What services do you offer?

We offer a full suite of nail services including manicures and pedicures, as well as professional lash applications.

Do I need an appointment?

While we welcome walk-ins, we highly recommend booking an appointment to ensure your preferred time slot and technician are available.

Are your prices competitive?

Yes, our clients frequently highlight that our pricing is incredibly reasonable for the high quality of work and luxurious atmosphere we provide.

How do you maintain cleanliness?

We strictly adhere to professional sanitization protocols and maintain a clean, posh facility to ensure a safe experience for all clients.

Can I bring inspiration photos for my nail design?

Absolutely! Our technicians are highly skilled and happy to replicate designs from photos to ensure you get exactly the look you want.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:30 AM to 5:00 PM.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Foxy Nails & Lash.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Foxy Nails & Lash. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Foxy Nails & Lash. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Foxy Nails & Lash stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
🏠

At-Home Nail Care Routine

Expert advice from the professionals at Foxy Nails & Lash

  • Soak nails in warm water with a few drops of olive oil for 10 minutes weekly
  • Gently buff nail surface to smooth ridges and improve polish adhesion
  • Apply cuticle oil before bed and massage into nails and skin
  • Ask Foxy Nails & Lash to recommend the best nail strengthener for your nail type
  • Keep a nail file handy to smooth any snags immediately

💎 Pro Tip: Maintain your professional results from Foxy Nails & Lash with a weekly at-home spa treatment between salon visits!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Foxy Nails & Lash!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

7705 Wadsworth Blvd Unit D, Arvada, CO 80003

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own Foxy Nails & Lash?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On