Art Nails & Spa
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Art Nails & Spa in Cabot
Located in the heart of Cabot, Arkansas, Art Nails & Spa has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking a superior nail care experience. Known for its welcoming atmosphere and exceptional craftsmanship, this salon has built a stellar reputation based on consistency and professional artistry that keeps clients returning month after month. Whether you are a local resident or visiting the area, the convenience of our location combined with our commitment to excellence makes us the top choice for beauty enthusiasts. At Art Nails & Spa, we take pride in transforming every routine appointment into a rejuvenating escape from the everyday.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Monday)
9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Analysis of the featured Google reviews for Art Nails & Spa reveals a highly satisfied customer base that values technical precision and a welcoming environment. Customers consistently praise the salon for its ability to match reference photos and provide a luxury experience at reasonable prices.
โStrengths
- โขConsistency in technical results
- โขAbility to replicate photo designs accurately
- โขWelcoming and professional staff
- โขClean and well-maintained environment
!Notes
- โขManage expectations during high-volume periods for group bookings
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Carissa Gilbert
2025-08-07I like my nails a certain way. Fingertip length, with the acrylic not too thick. Art nails delivers consistent results every time with a friendly atmosphere! I would highly recommend Art nails to anyone! I leave here feeling like a Queen!
Celiny Pinky
2025-11-29Amazing Job!! Even though they were busy when we came in (all 4 of us) they were very quick and efficient!! Very good service and nice staff!! Looks exactly like the picture I showed her!!
Brittany
2025-09-21It was my daughter's first time getting her nails done and they look amazing!! We had no idea what to expect since I have never had acrylic nails either, but she did an awesome job and by the second or 3rd nail I could tell we got a great tech. Not sure if Google will let me leave photos but they look so good I want to have mine done now. My daughter got french tips and a bow with a little gem in the center on her ring fingers. Perfect length, not too thick, every nail is exactly the same size. Affordable and the same price we were quoted over the phone, the place didn't have a super strong smell either. 10/10! Thanks :)
D_ Lo
2025-12-10I donโt get my nails done often, but when I do I enjoy coming here! Today I got a Christmas gel mani by Tina and itโs just perfect! Always friendly, clean, and I walk away feeling pretty!
Caden Wallis
2025-05-23They always do a wonderful job and go above and beyond. We always enjoy our company with all of them while we are there and do such a detailed job. Prices are very reasonable for the services you are provided. Again, this is a luxury service. I have watched people complain about prices in nail salons before but you are paying for a luxury service. I think Art Nails in Cabot does a wonderful job and very well priced.
โLocal Guide FAQ
Can you handle large groups or walk-ins?
Yes, we are equipped to handle groups efficiently. Recent guests noted that even during busy times, our team remained quick and efficient when serving groups as large as four people.
Do you offer custom nail art and design replication?
Absolutely. Our technicians are highly skilled and can replicate designs from photos you provide, ensuring your nails look exactly like the inspiration you bring in.
Are your acrylics thick or natural-looking?
We pride ourselves on technical precision. Our technicians listen to your specific preferences, such as keeping acrylics at a natural thickness and specific lengths, to deliver consistent results.
Is this a good salon for first-timers?
Yes! We welcome many first-time clients, including children. Our friendly staff is patient and skilled at guiding new customers through the process so they feel comfortable and happy with their results.
What is the pricing like at Art Nails & Spa?
Our clients describe our prices as very reasonable for the high-quality, luxury service provided. We aim to offer a premium experience that remains accessible.
What are your sanitation standards?
Cleanliness is a top priority for our salon. We maintain a clean, organized environment to ensure every client feels safe and pampered during their visit.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Arkansas Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Arkansas
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Arkansas
Other highly-rated salons you might like
Beauty Boss Co. Aesthetics & Wellness
Cabot, Arkansas
Balance and Bliss Day Spa ( Formerly Shalee's Day Spa & Skin Care)
Cabot, Arkansas
Glam.Is.On Luxury Salon
Cabot, Arkansas
A. T. Nail & Spa
Cabot, Arkansas
JL Nails & Spa
Cabot, Arkansas
Hannah Nails & Spa
Cabot, Arkansas
๐Top-Rated Salons in Arkansas
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Passion Nails LR
Little Rock
Zen Nail Spa
Fayetteville
CapitolBeautyStudio
Little Rock
Holly Nails & Spa
Little Rock
OP Nails Spa & Lashes
Little Rock
Angels Salon
Fayetteville
Unik Nail & Spa Lounge
Fayetteville
Luv Nails & Spa
Little Rock
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Art Nails & Spa to recreate your perfect look.
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Art Nails & Spa.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Art Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Art Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Art Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Make Your Manicure Last Longer
Expert advice from the professionals at Art Nails & Spa
- โApply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
- โWear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
- โKeep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
- โAsk the professionals at Art Nails & Spa about their recommended aftercare products
- โFile nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling
๐ Pro Tip: The nail technicians at Art Nails & Spa can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Art Nails & Spa!
Other Salons in Cabot
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
2051 W Main St E, Cabot, AR 72023
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Art Nails & Spa?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































