โœจ Featured Salon

Nail Boutique Spa

โ˜…4.7(105)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Fairhope, Alabama
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Nail Boutique Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Nail Boutique Spa in Fairhope, AL

Located in the heart of Fairhope, Alabama, Nail Boutique Spa has established itself as a cornerstone of local beauty and relaxation. Our salon is uniquely positioned to offer a sanctuary where style meets southern hospitality, providing residents with a convenient yet luxurious escape from their busy schedules. Since opening, we have built a reputation for delivering high-quality nail care tailored to the individual needs of our diverse clientele. Whether you are looking for a quick maintenance visit or a full afternoon of pampering, our welcoming atmosphere ensures every guest feels valued from the moment they walk through our doors.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Monday)

9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Analysis of the featured Google reviews shows a polarized experience. While several long-term clients praise the artistic talent of specific technicians, others have raised concerns regarding technical consistency and sanitary protocols.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขTalented senior technicians (Tom, Kevin, Kim)
  • โ€ขHigh-quality acrylic application
  • โ€ขCreative and intricate nail art designs
  • โ€ขLong-term customer loyalty

!Notes

  • โ€ขConsistency in following inspiration photos
  • โ€ขEnhanced sanitary protocols for pedicure equipment
  • โ€ขImproving technical precision for all staff to avoid 'hot spots'

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness3/5
Service Quality4/5
Expertise5/5
Atmosphere4/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews110
๐Ÿ‘ค

Gary Bauldin

2025-12-12
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Do not get a pedicure here. They use dirty equipment, use drills to take off your gel and cut the crap out of your feet. The acrylic nails by the girl are good but the guy causes hot spots. Ive been getting my nails done for many years and this is my first negative review. Be warned.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Beth Madigan

2025-11-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Tom did an excellent job on my nails. I have been trying to find someone for over a year that can do REALLY good nails, he has amazing talent! Im extremely happy and will be back.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Nevaeh Parker

2025-08-08
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I showed a clear inspo photo with soft, blended tips and a delicate flower design, but what I got looks rushed and totally different. The colors arenโ€™t blended well at all, the flower looks bulky and off-center, and overall it just feels like minimal effort was put in. Definitely not worth what I paid. I left feeling frustrated and embarrassed to even show these off. Not coming back.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Carol Chambers

2025-06-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Update - A year later and still getting amazing service! Kevin or Kim are the best for fun designs! โ€ฆ The best experience Iโ€™ve had in a long time โ€ฆ very clean and relaxing! Will definitely be back ๐Ÿ˜

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jaidyn Krumm

2025-09-19
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

They have great service and do really good with your nails. Your nails will look better than they ever had going here.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What services does Nail Boutique Spa specialize in?

We specialize in professional acrylic sets, gel manicures, and creative nail art. Our technicians Kevin and Kim are specifically noted for their ability to execute fun and intricate designs.

Who are the recommended technicians for detailed work?

According to client feedback, Tom is highly recommended for his talent and precision, while Kevin and Kim are the go-to specialists for artistic designs.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturdays from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays.

Can I bring in an inspiration photo for my nail art?

Yes, we encourage clients to bring inspiration photos. However, we recommend discussing the design in detail with your technician at the start of the appointment to ensure the colors and complexity match your expectations.

Do you offer pedicures?

Yes, we offer full pedicure services. We strive to provide a relaxing environment and are continuously working to ensure the highest standards of equipment cleanliness for our guests.

How can I book an appointment?

You can contact us directly at (251) 279-9475 or visit our website to check for availability and booking options.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Nail Boutique Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Nail Boutique Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Nail Boutique Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Nail Boutique Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ”ง

Fixing Common Nail Problems

Expert advice from the professionals at Nail Boutique Spa

  • โœ“For yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
  • โœ“For brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
  • โœ“For peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
  • โœ“For persistent issues: Visit Nail Boutique Spa for professional nail treatments and advice
  • โœ“For hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Nail Boutique Spa can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Nail Boutique Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

9873 AL-104, Fairhope, AL 36532

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Nail Boutique Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On