New Berlin Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to New Berlin Nails: Your Premier Destination for Exceptional Nail Care
Welcome to New Berlin Nails, your premier destination for exceptional nail care in New Berlin, Wisconsin. Celebrated for our outstanding service and commitment to client satisfaction, we proudly maintain a remarkable 4.9-star rating from over a thousand reviews. Conveniently located, our salon has become a trusted name in the community, renowned for providing a luxurious and relaxing escape where beauty and pampering converge. We invite you to discover the difference that dedication, skill, and a passion for perfection make.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Monday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
๐ Services & Pricing
๐AI Review Insights
Based on an analysis of New Berlin Nails' top 5 featured Google reviews, customer experiences present a mixed sentiment. While many praise the exceptional service and welcoming atmosphere, some highlight significant concerns regarding service consistency and issue resolution.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional Pedicure Services: Many clients highlight specific technicians (e.g., Tommy, the gentle gentleman) for providing the 'BEST PEDICURE OF MY LIFE!'.
- โขFriendly and Welcoming Staff: General interactions with the staff and front desk are consistently praised for being 'sweet and gentle' and 'welcoming and friendly'.
- โขClean and Beautiful Salon Environment: The salon's aesthetic and cleanliness are highly rated, contributing to a pleasant atmosphere.
- โขDedicated and Attentive Technicians: Specific technicians (e.g., John, Owen) are recognized for doing an 'incredible job' and 'taking their time perfecting their craft'.
!Notes
- โขConsistency in Service Quality for Specialized Techniques: Some reviews indicate a lack of experience with specific services like chrome application among certain technicians.
- โขDurability and Quality Assurance for Standard Services: Issues with regular polish cracking shortly after application suggest a need for improved product application or quality checks.
- โขCustomer Service and Issue Resolution: There's a clear area for improvement in handling client dissatisfaction and issues, as instances of staff refusing help or accusing clients were reported.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Cierra Loth
2025-11-22I told them when my nails were first done something looked off. Within 24 hours it started cracking. Pictured is after only 2.5 days. I went in and asked for help and they said it was normal for regular polish. Refused to help me unless I had gotten gel. When I insisted it wasn't normal they accused me of using a chemical to make it happen. Never had this kind of trouble at another salon. Can someone tell me what causes this? Edit: someone answered, this is exactly what happens if the nail is not completely dried and a base coat applied before applying the polish. 100% application error. They are not aware of a product I could have used to achieve this effect afterwards. I'm baffled. Why couldn't they just admit they made a mistake and redid my nails or refund me? Why did they have to be so nasty and accuse me of doing this to myself? Edit for Clarity: Service was on Wednesday afternoon. Pictured is Saturday morning. 2.5 days. They looked up my receipt when I was in, because they at one point claimed it had clearly been at least a week. I only requested a refund after they had insisted multiple times they wouldn't redo my nails, and insulted me. They conceded once after all the above to redo my nails, I quietly requested a partial refund at this point, they refused "oh absolutely not", I asked one more time and then quietly left. I made no demands. I apologized many times. They were incredibly rude and I don't know why.
Lynda Cha
2025-10-02One of the best experience so far. The gentleman who did my pedicure was very sweet and gentle. He took his time into doing it. Wish he couldโve put more pressure into the massage but overall had a great time. Usually at other salon they donโt take their time into massages but this place excel into relaxation. Back room pedicure away from the front customers and manicures. First time and definitely coming back here!
Jessica Shmauz
2025-07-02Iโve been coming here pretty consistently and havenโt had any issues until this last time. I usually always ask for a gel manicure with chrome. This time I did just that, however, the tech that was doing my nails very clearly was not experienced with chrome. I could quickly tell by the way she was packing the chrome on (usually you only need the littlest bit and you sort of buff it in). I couldnโt say anything when it was all done because I didnโt want to make the tech feel bad - even though immediately I was NOT happy with how they looked. I decided to live with it for 2-3 weeks it wasnโt the t biggest deal. Then, about 3-4 days later I started to notice how badly the chrome was chipping off of my nails. I decided I needed to call because I knew about their two week guarantee. I called the salon and they were going to fix my nails until she told me I need the receipt. I donโt keep any paper receipts ever - I asked canโt they see in the system when I was just there last week? I also have the text from them and Iโd even show my bank statement proving what I paid - but no. The lady on the phone was so rude and didnโt care at all and her only response was โthatโs our policyโ. This is pretty ridiculous because I know that there are ways that they can see when I was there but instead theyโre making it difficult and to me that is really terrible customer service. This was such a horrible experience and really unfortunate because I enjoyed going there and this ruined it for me. I wonโt ever go back now. Iโll attach pictures for reference.
Ellie Mavraganis
2025-12-05The staff at New Berlin Nails are THE BEST!!! They do such an incredible job on every service they offer, and they really listen to your needs and take their time perfecting their craft. I have been going to them since theyโve opened. John & Owen are my go-to techs for my nails, but I would definitely recommend them all. Also, it such a clean and comfortable space. Thank you for always taking good care of me and your other clients! โค๏ธ
Devin Bach
2025-09-20Today was my first time coming to New Berlin Nails, and I promise I wonโt be my last! Not only was the young lady at the front desk so welcoming and friendly when I walked in, the salon was beautiful, clean and many colors to choose from. I received a pedicure from Tommy. BEST PEDICURE OF MY LIFE! Tommy was thorough, gentle, the massaged turned my legs to jelly, and my pedicure turned out better than perfect! The area where you get your pedicure is so amazing, quiet and dark, perfect atmosphere for pure relaxation (I had to work very hard to NOT to fall asleep). I am so happy with my experience at New Berlin Nails, will definitely be coming here for my pedicures and recommending everyone I know to come here! Great service and A+ experience!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does New Berlin Nails offer?
We offer a comprehensive range of nail services, including classic manicures and pedicures, gel manicures, specialized treatments like chrome nails, and more. Our goal is to cater to all your nail care needs with expertise and artistry.
How do you ensure cleanliness and hygiene at the salon?
Our salon maintains the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene. We are consistently praised by customers for our 'beautiful, clean' environment, ensuring a safe and comfortable experience for everyone.
What should I do if I am not satisfied with my service?
We are committed to your satisfaction. Please speak with a manager immediately if you have any concerns about your service. We aim to address all issues professionally and ensure you leave happy with your nails.
How can I book an appointment and do you accept walk-ins?
We encourage booking an appointment to ensure you get your preferred time and technician, especially given our popularity. You can book through our website or by calling us at (262) 505-5111. Walk-ins are welcome, but subject to availability.
Do you have technicians experienced in specialized nail art like chrome?
Yes, we offer various specialized nail art, including chrome finishes. While our team has a wide range of expertise, we recommend mentioning your specific request when booking so we can pair you with a technician highly experienced in that particular technique.
What are your operating hours and where are you located?
New Berlin Nails is located in New Berlin, Wisconsin. Our operating hours are Monday-Friday: 9:30 AM โ 7:30 PM, and Saturday: 9:30 AM โ 5:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Wisconsin Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Wisconsin
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Wisconsin
Other highly-rated salons you might like
Sweet Nails
New Berlin, Wisconsin
Joy Nails & Spa | Brookfield Nail Salon
New Berlin, Wisconsin
MKE NAILS
New Berlin, Wisconsin
Hair Solutions Salon & Spa
New Berlin, Wisconsin
Celina Nails & Spa | Brookfield Nail Salon
New Berlin, Wisconsin
L Spa
New Berlin, Wisconsin
๐Top-Rated Salons in Wisconsin
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Ultra Violet
Milwaukee
Tooth + Nail Studio and Gallery
Milwaukee
Bliss Nail Bar
Madison
Green Bay Nails & Spa
Green Bay
Lux Nails Lounge
Milwaukee
Luxe Nail Studio
Madison
LUXE Nails Milwaukee
Milwaukee
Pure Nails Nail Salon Madison WI
Madison
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at New Berlin Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at New Berlin Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at New Berlin Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at New Berlin Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at New Berlin Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Gel vs. Regular Polish
Expert advice from the professionals at New Berlin Nails
- โGel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
- โRegular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
- โGel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
- โAsk the team at New Berlin Nails which polish type works best for your nail health
- โBoth can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences
๐ Pro Tip: The professionals at New Berlin Nails can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at New Berlin Nails!
Other Salons in New Berlin
Sweet Nails
3830 S Moorland Rd Suite C3, New Berlin, WI 53151
Hair Solutions Salon & Spa
15440 Beloit Rd # 700, New Berlin, WI 53151
Ocean Nails & Spa
3711 S Moorland Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151
TS Nails
744 Broadway St, Berlin, WI 54923
Celina Nails & Spa | Brookfield Nail Salon
17355 W Bluemound Rd, Brookfield, WI 53045
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
15360 Beloit Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own New Berlin Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































