Bon Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Bon Nails โ Taylorsvilleโs Premier Nail Destination
Conveniently located in the heart of Taylorsville, Bon Nails has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking exceptional nail care in a welcoming, neighborhood-friendly environment. Our reputation is built on years of dedicated service and a commitment to maintaining high standards that keep our community coming back. Whether you are a long-time local resident or just passing through, our salon provides a relaxing escape where you can expect professional care, consistent quality, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that sets us apart from the rest.
We specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including expert nail fills, meticulous pedicures, and custom nail artistry. Our team prides itself on technical precision, particularly in preventative foot care and artistic enhancements. Clients frequently commend our commitment to strict hygiene protocols, the professionalism of our talented staff, and our ability to provide a serene experience. From rejuvenating foot massages to detailed cuticle care, we use high-quality products to ensure every client leaves with beautiful, healthy nails and a smile on their face.
Customer satisfaction is the cornerstone of everything we do at Bon Nails. We understand that your time is valuable, which is why we strive to offer efficient service that never compromises on detail or care. When you choose us, you are choosing a team that treats every guest with kindness and respect. We invite you to visit us and experience firsthand why so many Taylorsville families trust us with their personal care needs.
268 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on 5 of the most helpful Google reviews for Bon Nails, reflecting high customer satisfaction regarding service quality, staff kindness, and value.
โStrengths
- โขConsistent service quality
- โขWelcoming environment for all ages
- โขHighly competitive pricing
- โขExcellent staff expertise
!Notes
- โขNone explicitly mentioned in the featured reviews.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Chelsea Lieberman
2025-05-11This is my favorite nail salon and itโs by my house. I never have to wait, they can always schedule my nail appointments accommodating with my schedule. I receive high quality nail services every time. I have come here for years every two weeks for my nail fills and once a month for pedicures. This salon has a lot of color selection of polishes, gel, dip and can do nail art! Great priced too!!
Michelle Parker
2025-09-09Iโve been going to Bon Nails before they even moved into the newest location. I live 25 minutes away from here but would never go anywhere else for my nails with Quang or my pedicures but with Jennifer! She makes sure I donโt have/get ingrown toenails and gives amazing foot massages!
Autumn Johnson
2025-05-13Bon nails are awesome! They always treat of well and are very kind. Their service is always top tier and I leave happy every time! I bring my 9 year old and they treat her so nicely, she always feels like a princess. Highly recommend
Amanda Martindale-Aragon
2025-05-10My 11 year old daughter and I have been coming here for years. The owner and his wife are fabulous!! Very reasonably priced. Open on Sundys as well!
Liv Harris
2023-12-14Love my nails!! My nail artist did a fantastic job. I got my nails done for $35 which is $15 cheaper than most places. I loved the environment and will be coming here in the future.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does Bon Nails offer?
We offer a wide variety of nail services, including full sets, nail fills, and professional pedicures focused on both aesthetics and foot health.
Do I need an appointment for services?
While we strive to accommodate walk-ins, scheduling an appointment is highly recommended to ensure you receive timely service with your preferred technician.
Are your prices competitive?
Yes, our clients frequently note that our pricing is very reasonable and often more affordable than other area salons, without compromising on quality.
Is your salon kid-friendly?
Absolutely! We pride ourselves on being a family-friendly salon and love providing a special, princess-like experience for our younger guests.
What hours are you open?
We are open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Utah Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Utah
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Utah
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Utah
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Bon Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Orange Black Stripes White Ghosts Halloween Nails
Black Orange Pumpkins White Ghost Silhouettes Halloween Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Orange Black Stripes White Ghosts Halloween Nails
Black Orange Pumpkins White Ghost Silhouettes Halloween Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Bon Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Bon Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Bon Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Bon Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Fixing Common Nail Problems
Expert advice from the professionals at Bon Nails
- โFor yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
- โFor brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
- โFor peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
- โFor persistent issues: Visit Bon Nails for professional nail treatments and advice
- โFor hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize
๐ Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Bon Nails can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Bon Nails!
Other Salons in Taylorsville
TK Nails and Spa
3612 W 4700 S, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Nellie's Hair & Nail Specialists
4135 S Carriage Square, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Aria Nails Spa
2582 W 4700 S, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Hi-Tek Nails
3269 W 5400 S B, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Beauty Nails & Spa
3758 W 5400 S, Taylorsville, UT 84129
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
2969 W 4700 S, Taylorsville, UT 84129
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
Phone
(801) 272-2838
Rating
4.6 (209 reviews)
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 10:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Bon Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































