Galaxy Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจAbout Galaxy Nails in Enterprise, Utah
Galaxy Nails stands as a beloved fixture in Enterprise, Utah, renowned for delivering exceptional nail care experiences. Strategically located, our salon offers convenience and a welcoming escape for both local residents and visitors alike. With a stellar 4.7-star rating from over 425 satisfied clients, weโve built a strong reputation for excellence, precision, and a truly relaxing environment that keeps our community coming back. We pride ourselves on being more than just a nail salon; we're a destination where beauty and comfort converge.
At Galaxy Nails, we offer a comprehensive menu of services designed to pamper and perfect your hands and feet. From luxurious pedicures that provide ultimate relaxation to a wide array of nail enhancements including high-quality gel and acrylic applications, we cater to every style and preference. Our skilled technicians are dedicated to meticulous artistry and utilize premium products to ensure stunning, long-lasting results. Clients consistently commend our commitment to a pristine environment and professional service, ensuring every visit is both hygienic and enjoyable. We approach nail care with an eye for detail and a passion for craftsmanship, making sure your nails look and feel fabulous.
We believe a nail salon visit should be a delightful escape. From the moment you step into Galaxy Nails, you'll be greeted with warmth and professionalism, ensuring a comfortable and relaxing atmosphere. Our team is passionate about client satisfaction, taking the time to understand your vision and execute it flawlessly. You can expect personalized attention, a friendly chat, and a beautiful transformation that leaves you feeling refreshed, confident, and eager to show off your perfect nails. Your happiness is our ultimate reward.
290 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Analyzing the most helpful Google reviews for Galaxy Nails, a clear picture emerges of a salon highly appreciated by most of its clientele. While predominantly positive, one significant negative review highlights specific areas for attention. The overall sentiment is overwhelmingly positive.
โStrengths
- โขConsistently delivers high-quality nail artistry and desired results, frequently highlighted for specific technician 'Hi'.
- โขFriendly, approachable, and highly social staff, creating a comfortable and welcoming environment.
- โขStrong commitment to client satisfaction, with staff actively ensuring customers are happy with the outcome.
- โขOffers a relaxing and comfortable pedicure experience.
!Notes
- โขEnsure consistent service delivery, especially for specific nail types like Gel X versus regular gel, to meet customer expectations and prevent chipping.
- โขClearly communicate service details and pricing, particularly regarding pedicure duration and value perception, to align with customer expectations.
- โขAddress any discrepancies between requested and delivered services to maintain trust and satisfaction.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Cher Brown
2025-12-11Paid over $100 for a less than 10 min pedicure and asked for gel x nails (hard gel, suppose to last much longer & more costly) and received only gel. My nails started to chip day 2 after coming here, by less than two weeks I had no nail polish on my fingers. All I asked for was white sparkly nails & shouldโve known this wasnโt the place when the lady who did my nails kept saying they were out of every color I wanted ๐คท๐ผโโ๏ธ I think she rushed my pedicure cause I asked for the cheapest one, which regardless with gel was still a $45 pedicure. I got less than 5 minutes of soaking my feet in the water, a little sponge scrub and then she painted my toes and that was it.
Ashlyn Difabrizio
2025-11-06I get my nails done here pretty frequently and I am always happy with the results. Today Hi did my nails and they turned out exactly how I wanted. I definitely recommend him. He did an excellent job.
Kadee Roberts
2025-11-12I loved my experience! Hi did my nails and I love love love them, he was easy going and made me feel so comfortable! Will be going back for sure!
Allison Cuff
2025-10-31Hi does a great job! He cares about the quality of his work and makes sure you are happy. My nails & toes look amazing and my pedicure was so relaxing! โค๏ธ THANK YOU
Roxie Mendelsohn
2025-11-12Got my nails done by Hi he did so amazing! Love his work and how social he is. Love coming here every time!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What nail services does Galaxy Nails offer?
We provide a full range of nail services including classic manicures and pedicures, gel polish, acrylics, and specialty nail enhancements like Gel X. We also offer creative nail art to customize your look.
How can I book an appointment at Galaxy Nails?
We welcome both appointments and walk-ins. To ensure your preferred time and technician, we highly recommend booking in advance by calling us at (385) 695-2501 or visiting our website at http://galaxynailsspa1573.com/.
What are your opening hours at Galaxy Nails?
We're open Monday-Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM.
Are your services competitively priced, and how can I get a quote?
We strive to offer quality services at competitive prices. While we ensure exceptional value, pricing can vary based on the specific service and desired enhancements. For a detailed quote, please feel free to call us at (385) 695-2501 or inquire during your visit.
How do you ensure cleanliness and hygiene at the salon?
At Galaxy Nails, your health and safety are paramount. We adhere to stringent sanitation protocols, ensuring all tools are sterilized and workstations are meticulously cleaned after each client. We maintain a consistently hygienic and comfortable environment for everyone.
Do you offer specialty nail services like Gel X, and what is the difference from regular gel?
Yes, we proudly offer Gel X, alongside traditional gel services. Gel X provides a lightweight, durable extension applied with a soft gel tip, designed for longer wear without damage to your natural nail. Regular gel typically refers to a gel polish application over natural nails or existing extensions. Our experienced technicians can help you choose the best option for your desired look and durability.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Utah Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Utah
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Utah
Other highly-rated salons you might like
UNIVERSAL NAILS
South Jordan, Utah
Viava Nail Bar - Bluffdale
South Jordan, Utah
Designer Nails & Spa
South Jordan, Utah
Milanie Nails - Best nail salon South Jordan
South Jordan, Utah
Lumiรจre Nails & Spa
South Jordan, Utah
Adaline Nails
South Jordan, Utah
๐Top-Rated Salons in Utah
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Galaxy Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Galaxy Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Galaxy Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Galaxy Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Galaxy Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Gel vs. Regular Polish
Expert advice from the professionals at Galaxy Nails
- โGel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
- โRegular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
- โGel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
- โAsk the team at Galaxy Nails which polish type works best for your nail health
- โBoth can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences
๐ Pro Tip: The professionals at Galaxy Nails can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Galaxy Nails!
Other Salons in South Jordan
UNIVERSAL NAILS
11521 4000 W Ste 103, South Jordan, UT 84009
Milanie Nails - Best nail salon South Jordan
10384 River Heights Dr #105, South Jordan, UT 84095
Mystic Nails & Day Spa
1086 South Jordan Pkwy #108, South Jordan, UT 84095
5-Star Nails & Spa
10354 S Redwood Rd, South Jordan, UT 84095
Glam Nails
3649 South Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 84009
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
1573 W 11400 S, South Jordan, UT 84095
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Galaxy Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































