Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks, Houston's Premier Nail Destination
Welcome to Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks, Houston's premier destination for exquisite nail care. Nestled in the vibrant River Oaks area, our salon stands out with a stellar 4.8-star rating from over 2600 reviews, a testament to our unwavering commitment to excellence and client satisfaction. We pride ourselves on creating a luxurious and convenient escape, where exceptional service meets sophisticated style, making us a beloved choice for both residents and visitors seeking top-tier pampering in the heart of the city.
At Palazzio Nail Lounge, we offer a comprehensive menu of services designed to perfect your nails, from classic manicures and rejuvenating pedicures to cutting-edge Gel X applications and durable dip powder options. Our skilled technicians specialize in delivering precision and artistry, ensuring perfect shapes, flawless finishes, and even custom color mixes to match your unique vision. Clients consistently praise our immaculate cleanliness, professional approach, and the serene, inviting atmosphere we cultivate, ensuring every visit is a comfortable and hygienic experience. We use high-quality products and techniques, reflecting our dedication to both beauty and nail health.
Your journey at Palazzio Nail Lounge begins with a warm greeting and often includes a complimentary beverage, setting the tone for a truly relaxing experience. We believe in building lasting relationships with our clients by exceeding expectations with every service. From the moment you step through our doors until you leave with perfectly polished nails, our dedicated team is focused on providing personalized attention and ensuring your complete satisfaction, transforming routine nail care into a delightful self-care ritual.
284 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
This analysis is based on five of the most helpful Google reviews for Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks. While the salon boasts an impressive 4.8-star overall rating from over 2600 reviews, these featured comments highlight both significant strengths and specific areas for improvement.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional artistic skill and ability to replicate complex designs (Gel X, custom colors) from specific technicians like Vee and Gigi.
- โขImpeccable cleanliness and a generally pleasant, inviting atmosphere.
- โขFriendly, genuine, and kind staff who offer warm greetings and complimentary beverages.
- โขHigh overall customer satisfaction evidenced by the 4.8-star rating from a large number of reviews.
!Notes
- โขConsistency and thoroughness in basic services, such as soak-offs and comprehensive manicure/pedicure cleaning.
- โขReview of pricing structure and better transparency regarding what is included in service costs, to improve perceived value for money.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
clacey t
2025-12-19walked in for a soak off because I go to a private nail tech to get my nails done sometimes Iโll come in here and get my feet done occasionally- no complaints there. however, the guy that took my nails off had me in and out of there in 10 minutes, which is unheard of for a soak off of acrylic. he used to drill bit that is not supposed to go on your natural nail. I get my nails done religiously always have for 10+ years i know how my nails are. My nails have never been this thin in my life you can literally see the divots in the bottom of my nail from where he drilled so thin. Iโve been doing soak offs and it should never be 10 minutes he drilled away my natural nails. I will not be able to get my nails done at least for a month or until they grow out. He asked why i wasnโt getting them redone and i said โmy sister does my nails i just want a soak offโ he didnโt speak to me the rest of the time. he drilled then put my hand in acetone for literally 45 seconds and then started drilling again and then said OK. Youโre done go wash your hands. now i wonโt be going back for any kind of services bc they clearly donโt care unless ur giving them more then 15$ for soaking off. obviously hard to tell from photos but y can see dicots
krysten keffer
2025-12-05I am OBSESSED with this gel x manicure I received from Vee! She did such an amazing job, perfect shape, and even mixed the colors to create this beautiful shade for me! Iโm super happy will definitely be coming back and asking for her ๐๐๐๐ ๐ป
Shia Brooks
2025-12-16I love coming here. Itโs the only nail shop that has ever been able to satisfy me in all areas, toes, hands, AND most especially customer services. Everyone I have interacted with is genuine and kind hearted. I am very critical of a person and I have yet to have a bad experience here. Today Tony refilled and reshaped my overlay over my real nails from square into what you see pictured.
Scarlett Steighner
2025-10-27Friendly greeting upon entry and being offered a variety of beverages, along with this establishment being clean, is what gives it one star. $50 for dip powder polish on natural nails that didnโt include a full manicure and a true cleaning under the nails is highway robbery. $35 for the basic pedicure is reasonable and was much more enjoyable than the nail service I received. Nail technician seemed bothered to be there performing the service, he did not push back or clip my cuticles, and no cleaning underneath the nails to clear them of leftover dip powder debris and dip powder patches on my skin was performed. He left the service abruptly, mumbled that he would be back in three minutes, and did not come back to โfinishโ the service by haphazardly placing cuticle oil on my nails until the pedicure technician was fully finished with my service. This was huge letdown unfortunately. This establishment is close to where I reside and I was hoping to become a regular. I would not recommend. If management takes the time to read reviews: my service was performed on 10/27/25, concluded around 5:50 pm, and the number I was handed to provide to the front desk staff was 63.
Anita Torres, Real Estate Agent
2025-11-25I highly recommend this nail salon! It was my first time here as a walk-in and my nail tech was Gigi. I showed Gigi a picture of what I wanted and oh did she deliverโค๏ธI will post a pic of my request and a pic of how she absolutely delivered my request๐ฅฐ calm and book with Gigi sheโs absolutely amazing. I felt like Iโve known her for years. Thank you Gigi, I absolutely love my nails๐
โLocal Guide FAQ
What types of nail services does Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks offer?
We provide a comprehensive range of nail care services, including classic manicures and pedicures, luxurious Gel X applications, durable dip powder services, and professional nail enhancements. We also offer soak-off services and are equipped for various custom designs and color mixes.
Do you accept walk-in appointments, or should I book in advance?
While we happily welcome walk-ins, especially for services like soak-offs or if a technician is available, we highly recommend booking an appointment in advance to secure your preferred time and technician, particularly for specialized services or during peak hours. You can book via our website or by calling us.
How does Palazzio Nail Lounge ensure cleanliness and hygiene?
Cleanliness is a top priority at Palazzio Nail Lounge. Our establishment is meticulously maintained, and we adhere to strict sanitation protocols, including sterilizing tools and using fresh liners for pedicures, to ensure a safe and hygienic environment for all our clients.
What are your operating hours?
We are open Monday to Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM, offering flexible hours to accommodate your schedule.
What makes Palazzio Nail Lounge's technicians special, particularly for custom designs?
Our skilled technicians, like Vee and Gigi, are celebrated for their artistry and precision. They excel at replicating intricate designs from pictures, creating perfect nail shapes, and even custom-mixing colors to achieve your desired look, ensuring a personalized and exceptional result every time.
Can you provide general information on your pricing structure?
Our pricing varies depending on the specific service and any additional enhancements. While we strive for transparent pricing, we recommend inquiring about the exact cost for your desired service directly with our front desk or technician upon arrival, especially for comprehensive services or specific requests, to ensure clarity and avoid surprises.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Texas Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Texas
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Texas
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Texas
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks to recreate your perfect look.
Stunning Photo-real Salon Pink Nails
Photo-real Salon Pink Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Pink Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Floral Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Floral Nails
Photo-real Salon Floral Nails
Photo-real Salon Pink Nails
Photo-real Salon Floral Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Fixing Common Nail Problems
Expert advice from the professionals at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks
- โFor yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
- โFor brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
- โFor peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
- โFor persistent issues: Visit Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks for professional nail treatments and advice
- โFor hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize
๐ Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks!
Other Salons in Houston
Milano Nail Spa
2799 Katy Fwy #130, Houston, TX 77007
DโLimo Nail Lounge
1335 W 43rd St, Houston, TX 77018
Milano Nail Spa Memorial
9355 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77024
Elegant Nails & Spa
2726 Bissonnet St # 250, Houston, TX 77005
Nails of America RiverOaks
2055 Westheimer Rd suite 135, Houston, TX 77098
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
1544 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Palazzio Nail Lounge River Oaks?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































