J K Nails & Spa
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจExperience Excellence at J K Nails & Spa
Welcome to J K Nails & Spa, the premier destination for high-quality nail care in the heart of Carolina Forest, South Carolina. Known for our reputation of excellence and our commitment to superior customer service, we offer a tranquil retreat for those seeking a professional touch. Our conveniently located salon has become a local favorite for clients who prioritize quality, consistency, and a relaxing environment. Whether you are a regular or visiting for the first time, our dedicated team is here to provide an unparalleled salon experience tailored to your unique style and needs.
We specialize in a comprehensive range of services, including expert acrylics, custom gel designs, and indulgent specialty pedicures, along with professional waxing. Our technicians are highly skilled at working with all nail types, including short nail beds, ensuring comfort and precision in every application. We pride ourselves on maintaining a pristine, hygienic atmosphere where professionalism is paramount. Clients frequently commend our staff for their gentle approach, attention to detail, and ability to fix complex nail issues from previous salons, consistently delivering high-quality, long-lasting results that reflect our deep expertise and technical mastery.
At J K Nails & Spa, your satisfaction is our highest priority. We strive to create an inclusive, warm, and inviting space where every client feels pampered and treated like royalty from the moment they walk through our doors. Our team is committed to delivering a personalized experience, whether you are stopping in for a quick polish or a full-day indulgence. We look forward to welcoming you to our salon for your next nail rejuvenation.
278 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐ Services & Pricing
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on 191 Google reviews, reflecting a high level of customer satisfaction. Clients consistently highlight the skill of our technicians and the welcoming, attentive atmosphere.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional staff patience and kindness
- โขHigh proficiency in technical nail repairs
- โขConsistent treatment for walk-ins and appointments
- โขGentle application techniques
!Notes
- โขNone explicitly mentioned in featured feedback
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
jazmine mason
2025-11-09Went to get my nails done because I needed something new.. My nails are naturally very short and i have small nail beds and nail salons usually dont know how to work with my nails. But this salon did and they didnt hurt me at all in the process. I really enjoyed my experience and i absolutely love my nails!! Thank you.
Demi Luu
2025-11-12Always a wonderful experience at JK Nails & Spa! They take care of you and your nails by offering all sorts of service including speciality pedicures, waxing, and acrylics! Thank you to Jane and the whole team.
Victoria Martin
2025-06-11Jane and T always take great care of my daughter and I. Today we went for our appointment for mani/pedi and were taken care of by two more staff members and we were equally treated just as special. Jane was incredibly patient with my daughter who wanted gel design on her natural nails with a Santorini like styling. I went for a stiletto cherry red detail on my natural nails. Although I had a few broken nails, Jane was able to save them and still shape them how I love them. She and everyone at JK Nails are extremely talented and such kind and beautiful people. We will continue to get our nails done here because of the attention to detail, amazing and personable service, and great/honest pricing. I added some photos of our nails today after our appointment. If youโre trying to find a nail salon that feels like family, look no further.
Mr. Rocco
2025-06-21Itโs always a great experience here at JK Nails! We love seeing Jane & Alex! Miss Kim L. & Moon are very gentle and always provide great pedicures! Plus they are very kind! Itโs always a pleasure coming here to JK Nails and my wife and I recommend you try them out!
Atlantis Hunter
2025-06-30Absolutely amazing!!! Went in for a walk in appointment and they fit me in right away. I asked for a fill with nail art and a pedicure. I previously got my nails done at a different salon and JK fixed all the problems from the other salon!! They treated me like a queen the whole time and everyone was so kind and funny! I will definitely be back! If you havenโt already you need to go here if you want beautiful nails and good vibes! Take it from me Iโm a licensed cosmetologist specializing in nails and they are the best nail salon Iโve found in South Carolina!!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does J K Nails & Spa offer?
We offer a wide variety of services including professional manicures, pedicures, acrylic enhancements, gel designs, and waxing.
Do you accept walk-ins?
Yes, we welcome walk-in appointments and strive to accommodate them whenever possible, though booking in advance is recommended for peak times.
Can your staff handle short or difficult nail beds?
Absolutely. Our technicians are specifically recognized for their ability to provide expert care for naturally short nail beds without causing discomfort.
How can I book an appointment?
You can book your appointment online by visiting our official booking page at https://www.lldtek.org/salon/appt/VTBOZk1UQTVPVGs9.
Are you open on Sundays?
Yes, we are open on Sundays from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM to better serve your scheduling needs.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other South Carolina Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across South Carolina
โญSimilar Quality Salons in South Carolina
Other highly-rated salons you might like
Inspire Nail Salon Little River South Carolina
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Lejeune Beauty Bar
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
ULTRA LUX NAIL SPA & BEYOND-NON TOXIC SPA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Polished Nail & Wax
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
TLT Nail Spa
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
BAREFOOT LANDING NAILS
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
๐Top-Rated Salons in South Carolina
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Amazing Nails Spa JI
Charleston
May Nail Salon & Spa
Columbia
Otani Nails,Brow Waxing & Studio Suites
Richland
J&V Nail Spa
Charleston
Lust Nails and Spa
Columbia
Nail Inspiration Studios LLC
Charleston
The Nail House LLC
Columbia
Nails Inspiration Spa
Charleston
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at J K Nails & Spa to recreate your perfect look.
Black Green Witch Hats Purple Glitter Halloween Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Spooky Halloween Black Orange Pumpkins Green Halloween Nails
Creepy Halloween White Black Spider Webs Halloween Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at J K Nails & Spa.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at J K Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at J K Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at J K Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Fixing Common Nail Problems
Expert advice from the professionals at J K Nails & Spa
- โFor yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
- โFor brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
- โFor peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
- โFor persistent issues: Visit J K Nails & Spa for professional nail treatments and advice
- โFor hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize
๐ Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at J K Nails & Spa can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at J K Nails & Spa!
Other Salons in Myrtle Beach
ULTRA LUX NAIL SPA & BEYOND-NON TOXIC SPA
965 Wood Duck Dr suite 103 104, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
NAIL LOUNGE
7729 N Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
Grande Dunes Nails
7931 N Kings Hwy # 100, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
Noire the nail bar 1llc
154 Sapwood Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Alpha Nail Spa
107 Debo Dr suite 210, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
223 Fresh Dr Suite C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Closed
Own J K Nails & Spa?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































