✨ Featured Salon

Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”

4.6(216)
Open Now
📍Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

Welcome to Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” in Lancaster, NY

Nestled in the heart of Lancaster, New York, Q.IE Nail Spa "Queenie" has established itself as a premier destination for top-tier nail care, boasting an impressive 4.6-star reputation from over 220 satisfied clients. This modern sanctuary stands out by offering a highly convenient escape for locals seeking a perfect blend of luxury and everyday pampering. Whether you are a long-time resident or new to the Lancaster community, Queenie’s warm, inviting atmosphere and convenient scheduling make it the go-to neighborhood spot for pristine, long-lasting nail designs that consistently exceed client expectations.

At Q.IE Nail Spa, we specialize in a comprehensive suite of pampering services, including flawless manicures, therapeutic pedicures, and intricate custom nail art tailored to match your specific design inspirations. Our skilled technicians, including crowd favorites like Hanna, take pride in their precise craftsmanship, ensuring that your nails remain shiny, glossy, and beautifully shaped for weeks. We are deeply committed to maintaining a calm, beautifully maintained, and ultra-clean environment. By utilizing rigorously sanitized pedicure tools and modern ventilation systems that eliminate harsh chemical odors, we guarantee a relaxing, fresh experience that prioritizes both your health and aesthetic desires.

From the moment you step through our doors, our courteous and attentive staff work tirelessly to ensure a welcoming experience for every visitor—and even waiting spouses. We believe that premium nail care should be an enjoyable, stress-free ritual of self-care. When you visit Q.IE Nail Spa, you can always expect unparalleled hospitality, pristine hygiene standards, and stunning, personalized results that will leave you absolutely addicted to our services.

272 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Sunday)

9:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Monday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM

💅Services & Pricing

nail_salonhair_carebeauty_salonpoint_of_interestestablishment

📊AI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, clients consistently praise Q.IE Nail Spa for its cleanliness, welcoming staff, and long-lasting nail quality. While the overall sentiment is highly positive, there is isolated feedback regarding booking wait times on busy weekend days.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Exceptional longevity of manicures (lasting 2.5+ weeks)
  • High sanitation standards with pristine, clean tools
  • No strong chemical odors, creating a comfortable environment for all guests
  • Talented nail artists capable of recreating custom inspiration photos

!Notes

  • Addressing weekend scheduling to ensure booked clients do not feel rushed during peak hours

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times3/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews220
👤

Devina Rossi

2025-07-23

So I moved to town like a year ago and randomly found this salon, now I’m lowkey addicted. This pic is my nails after 2.5 weeks and they’re still shiny, glossy and in shape 💅 The salon is clean, spacious, using sanitized pedicure tools, and just has good vibes. The staff are SO sweet, always checking in to make sure I’m happy every step of the way, seriously try their best to understand me, and I always leave feeling taken care of 💕 Been back 3 times already and not stopping anytime soon. If you want long-lasting, pretty nails + a chill experience, GO HERE 🫶✨

👤

Amber

2025-07-23

I am really disappointed in my services from here. I called Sunday to see if they had any openings for a pedicure and refill, the person I spoke to told me to come in at 3. I got there about 20 minutes early, checked in and sat down. with in minutes they came up to get me and they took me back to the pedicure chair. another employee told the technician, about another person sitting up front and she said just sit and went to get him. I sat there for about 15 minutes, (which I was ok with). when it was my turn I had to services going on at one time. one technician(Hanna) was doing my pedicure and the other technician(Lee) was doing my refill. I couldn't relax during my pedicure because I was to busy switching hands. I had to tell Lee about the shape of my nails a few times and the polish on the nails a few times. I had my inspo picture there for her to see during this process. I also noticed that when she was applying the acrylic she only did the area where the regrowth was and didn't drag it down to the tip. when it came time to smooth the nail after the acrylic dried she took one tool and did each nail for about 5 seconds and moved on the the next nail. when it was time to pay the total came to $136, $75 for the lumpy nails and 62 for the pedicure... the pedicure i picked was $47.00, I got it simple polish and it came to $62. After I left and inspected my nails they are lumpy, and all different shapes. there is parts that the polish was put on to thick, which resulted in bibigumps. this was my first time here and most likely my last.

👤

Nhi Lê

2025-07-23

💅 I had the pleasure of visiting Q.IE Nails Spa , and I must say it exceeded all expectations. The spa offers a calm, clean, and beautifully maintained environment. The staff were not only skilled but also attentive and courteous throughout the entire experience. I received a manicure and pedicure, both done with great attention to detail. The quality of service and overall atmosphere made it a truly relaxing visit. I would highly recommend Q.IE Nails Spa to anyone looking for a top-notch nail care experience.

👤

Michael Highfield

2025-11-11

My wife loves the girls here and the results she gets. And hey if she's happy I'm happy. Also one of the 1st nail salons I've been to with her that it isn't unpleasant to sit with her and wait. No strong chemical smell, interior atmosphere is pleasant as well. Plus for the guys that don't wanna sit and wait there you're right by multiple places to eat, hang out, or have a beer.

👤

Jasmine J

2025-10-04

I had my nails done by Hanna yesterday, and she did an amazing job! She was so nice and welcoming, as was the entire staff. Hanna took her time and really made sure my nails were perfect. I showed her an inspo photo, and she recreated it exactly the way I wanted. I couldn’t be happier with the results. I’ll definitely be coming back here to get my nails done again!

Local Guide FAQ

What kind of nail services do you specialize in?

We offer a full range of professional nail services, including manicures, pedicures, acrylics, gel polishes, and custom nail art. Our technicians excel at replicating custom design inspiration photos to give you exactly the look you want.

Are your pedicure tools sanitary?

Absolutely. Cleanliness is our top priority. We use strictly sanitized pedicure tools and maintain a clean, spacious, and beautifully maintained spa environment to ensure your health and safety.

Does the salon have a strong chemical smell?

No, our salon is designed with excellent ventilation to ensure there is no strong, unpleasant chemical smell. This makes it a pleasant and comfortable environment not only for our clients but also for spouses or friends waiting with them.

How long can I expect my manicures to last?

Our high-quality products and skilled application techniques ensure long-lasting results. Many of our clients report that their nails remain glossy, shiny, and perfectly in shape for 2.5 weeks or longer.

Do I need to make an appointment, and how are wait times?

While we accept appointments, we highly recommend booking in advance, especially on weekends. We strive to respect scheduled times, though peak hours like Sundays can occasionally experience higher volume. We always aim to provide attentive, unhurried service to every guest.

💅 Nail Art Design Inspiration

Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” to recreate your perfect look.

Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
🛡️

Prevent Nail Damage

Expert advice from the professionals at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”

  • Always use a base coat before applying colored polish
  • Visit Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
  • Avoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
  • Don't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
  • Use acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying

💎 Pro Tip: The team at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

1935 Fruitville Pike, Lancaster, PA 17601

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie”?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On
Q.IE Nail Spa “Queenie” - Lancaster, Pennsylvania | Prices, Reviews & Virtual Try-On 2026 | Nail Art AI