Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

AJAV's Salon and Spa

โ˜…4.7(162)
๐Ÿ“Bryan, Ohio
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from AJAV's Salon and Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to AJAV's Salon and Spa โ€“ Bryanโ€™s Premier Destination for Beauty

Located in the heart of Bryan, Ohio, AJAV's Salon and Spa has established itself as the communityโ€™s premier destination for comprehensive beauty and wellness services. With a stellar reputation built on over two decades of expertise, our salon offers a unique, one-stop-shop experience that combines professional hair artistry with meticulous nail care. Our convenient location and welcoming environment make us the go-to choice for locals seeking high-quality transformations. We pride ourselves on creating a space where top-tier talent meets a friendly, neighborhood atmosphere that keeps our clients returning time and again.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ’…Services

Beauty salon servicesManicures & pedicuresHair salonSpa treatmentsHair care

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

This analysis is based on featured Google reviews for AJAV's Salon and Spa, which highlight consistently high levels of satisfaction. Clients frequently commend the staff's versatility and long-term expertise.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขVersatile range of services
  • โ€ขHighly experienced and long-tenured staff
  • โ€ขCurrent knowledge of fashion and beauty trends
  • โ€ขUnique boutique offerings including jewelry and clothing

!Notes

  • โ€ขNone mentioned in featured reviews

Quality Metrics

Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Expertise5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.7 / 5
Reviews163
๐Ÿ‘ค

Amy Gorsuch

2025-06-06
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I get almost every service offered at this salon and all of the staff there has done one service or the other for me at some point. I routinely see Alexus for my hair and she is amazing! I have done extensions and then just color/cuts. I have never had issues with her work and it is always done perfectly! I also see Joy for my nails and she is awesome at what she does as well! She takes the time to do exactly what you would like done. She is very thorough and does amazing designs. I have never had an issue with the service provided. If you are looking for a full service salon that provides great results, you cannot go wrong with a staff member at this salon. I have always felt welcome and it has always been a comfortable and laid back salon where their customers get to be themselves.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Christy Stotz

2025-06-24
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I had McKenna do my nails and she did an awesome job!!! I go to Ajavs for all my beauty needs and all the ladies there do an incredible job at everything!! Thanks to McKenna for these beautiful nails!!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Nicole Luttrell

2025-11-08
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Cute place with so much to offer. It was impressive. Hair and nails but also a cute little bouquet, stylishly clothing and footwear, jewelry, and even candles.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Avery Carter

2025-06-17
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I always travel back home to get my hair done by this team! Theyโ€™ve done just about everything with my hair over the years - blonde, brunette, short, etc. Hands down never fails to make my hair dreams come true and teaches me how to maintain the salon hair at home (since we hopefully all know by now that salon quality home maintenance is key to hair satisfaction)! Amaiah did AMAZING lightening me up for summer today ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿฉท

๐Ÿ‘ค

Debra Beevers

2025-06-07
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have been going to April for my hair for over 25 years. She is the best colorist in the area. I like that she stays current for styles and trends. I have watched her go from being a single operator for herself to creating and building this great salon that employees many professionals. Her wonderful family has followed in her footsteps and they now offer many services in the beauty industry. I have taken advantage of other services that Ajavโ€™s offers; eyebrow enhancements, lash lifts, nails and of course the clothing boutique. Bryan, Ohio is fortunate to have this thriving business in our beautiful downtown. Thank you Jesse and April Valderas. Youโ€™re doing a great job!!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What services does AJAV's Salon and Spa offer?

We offer a full range of hair services including extensions, custom color, and precision cutting, alongside professional nail care and spa services.

How can I book an appointment?

You can book your appointment by calling us at (419) 636-9070 or by visiting our official website to view our contact details.

What is the atmosphere like at the salon?

Clients describe the salon as a cute, stylish, and welcoming place that features not just salon services but also unique shopping options like jewelry, clothing, and candles.

Are your stylists trained in the latest trends?

Yes, our team is highly praised for staying current with modern styles, colors, and techniques, ensuring our clients receive the most up-to-date look.

Do you provide guidance on how to maintain my hair at home?

Absolutely. Our stylists are known for teaching clients how to maintain their salon-quality looks at home, ensuring you can replicate your style easily.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at AJAV's Salon and Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at AJAV's Salon and Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at AJAV's Salon and Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at AJAV's Salon and Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โฐ

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at AJAV's Salon and Spa

  • โœ“Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • โœ“Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • โœ“Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • โœ“Ask the professionals at AJAV's Salon and Spa about their recommended aftercare products
  • โœ“File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The nail technicians at AJAV's Salon and Spa can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at AJAV's Salon and Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿช

Own AJAV's Salon and Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On