Pr Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to Pr Nails: Your Premier Nail Salon in New Bern, NC
Pr Nails stands out as a premier destination for exceptional nail care, nestled conveniently in the heart of New Bern, North Carolina. Boasting an outstanding 4.9-star rating from over 360 glowing reviews, we've cultivated a sterling reputation for unparalleled service, artistic craftsmanship, and a truly welcoming atmosphere. Our salon is a local favorite, known for consistently delivering beautiful results and a pampering experience that exceeds expectations, making us a trusted choice for discerning clients across the region.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐AI Review Insights
Based on Google's featured reviews, Pr Nails consistently receives overwhelmingly positive feedback across all aspects of their service. Clients highlight the exceptional quality of work, the friendly and professional staff, and the inviting atmosphere.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional staff known for their friendliness, professionalism, and attentive service.
- โขHigh-quality nail services, consistently delivering beautiful and pain-free results.
- โขImpeccable cleanliness and a positive, relaxing salon atmosphere.
- โขEfficient service with minimal wait times reported.
!Notes
- โขNo specific areas for improvement were mentioned in the featured reviews, indicating a consistently high level of customer satisfaction.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Pamela Harless
2025-03-26I went in today for a mani and to have a fill on my dip nails. I got the pleasure of meeting Cil. From start to finish she was very attractive to all my need and talked with me all while never causing me NO PAIN!! She did a Beautiful job on my nails and toes I live in Fairfield Harbor but will definitely be going back for further appointments with her!! I highly recommend PR Nails, nice clean meets all your needs with very nice and friendly employees!! Pam H
Jessica Rivera
2025-07-02I had a great experience! I went at the perfect time = no wait. Staff were friendly! They did exactly what I asked for! Pricing was typical for the services performed. Relaxing environment!
Cheri Sanders
2025-05-26This was only my 2nd time at the shop, and Jade has been exceptionally professional, courteous, kind and patient. Her customer service is a breath of sunshine!! She is a true asset to your business!! I drive over an hour and will keep doing so to have Jade perform magic on my nails. Cheri Bartlett.
Buffy Scarberry
2024-12-29I had my first appt before Christmas and they did an amazing job on my pedicure and full set of nails. I was so excited to show my toes and nails off. I will be back and I highly recommend.
Ticia Greene
2025-12-03I always have a great time there. If I didnโt have to work I was sitting there with them. They are so nice and polite. The place is always clean and always positive energy.!!โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ
โLocal Guide FAQ
What nail services does Pr Nails offer?
Pr Nails provides a comprehensive range of services, including luxurious manicures, rejuvenating pedicures, expert dip nail services (including fills), and stunning full sets. Our skilled technicians are adept at both classic and modern nail artistry to meet your specific preferences.
How can I book an appointment at Pr Nails?
For your convenience, you can book an appointment by calling us directly at (252) 745-0720 during our business hours, or by visiting our website at https://prnails.com/. We recommend booking in advance to secure your preferred time and technician.
What is the typical pricing for services at Pr Nails?
Our pricing is competitive and considered typical for high-quality nail services in the New Bern area. We strive to offer excellent value for the superior experience and results you receive. For specific service prices, please check our website or call us directly.
How does Pr Nails ensure cleanliness and hygiene?
Client health and safety are paramount at Pr Nails. Our salon is consistently praised by clients for being 'always clean,' reflecting our strict adherence to the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene practices for all tools and stations.
Do I need an appointment, or can I walk in?
While walk-ins are welcome and we strive to provide service with minimal wait times (as noted by a customer experiencing 'no wait'), we highly recommend booking an appointment. This ensures we can accommodate you promptly, especially if you have a specific technician preference or are visiting during peak hours.
What makes Pr Nails stand out from other salons?
Clients consistently highlight our exceptional staff for their friendliness, professionalism, and 'no pain' artistry, like Cil and Jade who 'perform magic' on nails. We are celebrated for our 'beautiful' and 'amazing' results, coupled with a 'relaxing environment' and 'positive energy,' ensuring every visit is a top-tier pampering experience.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other North Carolina Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across North Carolina
๐Top-Rated Salons in North Carolina
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Pr Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
HalloweenOrange Black Stripes White Ghosts Halloween Nails
HalloweenBlack Orange Pumpkins White Ghost Silhouettes Halloween Nails
HalloweenGorgeous Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Half MoonFestive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
HalloweenBeautiful Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Half MoonBeautiful Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Half MoonStunning Photo-real Salon Half Moon Nails
Half MoonLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Pr Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Pr Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Pr Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Pr Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Health 101
Expert advice from the professionals at Pr Nails
- โTake biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
- โKeep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
- โMoisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
- โSchedule regular appointments at Pr Nails to maintain healthy nail growth
- โStay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins
๐ Pro Tip: The experts at Pr Nails can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Pr Nails!
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
11179 NC-55 B, Grantsboro, NC 28529
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own Pr Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!


















































