KS Beauty Center
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to KS Beauty Center in Harrison
KS Beauty Center in Harrison, New Jersey, has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking a high-quality, personalized beauty experience. Conveniently located and boasting a stellar 4.8-star reputation, the salon is celebrated for its warm atmosphere and dedicated professional staff. Unlike standard high-volume shops, this local gem focuses on building long-term relationships with clients, many of whom have remained loyal for over four years. It stands out in the community for its unique blend of skill and hospitality, making every visit feel like a specialized retreat.
The salon offers a comprehensive suite of services, specializing in the latest techniques such as fiber gel manicures, which are highly praised for their longevity and strength. From intricate nail art to professional hair styling, eyebrow shaping, lash extensions, and waxing, KS Beauty Center serves as a versatile one-stop shop for all aesthetic needs. Clients frequently highlight the meticulous attention to detail provided by top technicians like Blanca and Rayra. While the salon maintains a boutique feel, the artists take their time to ensure precision, professionalism, and durability in every single service they provide.
At KS Beauty Center, client satisfaction is the cornerstone of every appointment. Visitors can expect a welcoming reception and a staff that is genuinely invested in the health and beauty of their nails. The commitment to excellence ensures that every guest leaves feeling pampered and confident. Whether you are a first-time visitor or a decade-long regular, the team strives to deliver consistent, flawless results in a setting that values kindness and expert craftsmanship above all else.
290 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
ClosedToday (Sunday)
Closed
๐AI Review Insights
Based on Google's featured reviews, KS Beauty Center maintains an exceptionally high satisfaction rate with particular praise for individual technicians. Most feedback emphasizes long-term loyalty and technical expertise.
โStrengths
- โขExpertise in Fiber Gel techniques
- โขHighly skilled and dedicated technicians (Blanca and Rayra)
- โขComprehensive 'one-stop shop' service menu
- โขStrong client retention and loyalty
!Notes
- โขStandardization of pedicure station equipment
- โขPerception of tool sanitation protocols
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
nathielle dasilva
2024-05-24Been going here for the last 4 years and getting my nails done with Blanca, she is the best at what she does and never disappoints. The salon itself provides a variety of services and has the best staff!! Highly recommend booking an appointment.
Carina Monteiro
2024-05-15Ive been getting my nails done with Rayra at this salon for 3 years now, and I never get my nails done anywhere else. The professionalism, kindness & work they do here is beyond amazing. I get fiber gel manicures, and my nails last long with this technique. Rayra takes her time with my nails and sheโs always been able to achieve any style I wanted.
milly g
2025-08-03The pedicure was the worst pedicure I've Ever had. Let me explain they use a plastic tub and walk up to where you're getting your nails done. You're putting up your feet in different directions. Meaning there is no pedicure station. There tools were not disinfected or at least clean. They were putting my feet on the dirty floor. My gel manicure came out okay but that lady had an attitude when I asked if I could make my French line bigger. To no surprise my nails chipped 2 days later. I wasn't going back. Honestly the place looks cute on The outside unfortunately not for me
Anna Silva
2024-05-18I have been getting my nails done here for over a year now and they come out perfect every single time!! I get my nails done with Rayra but I know all of the nail techs there do a phenomenal job. It is really a one stop shop where you can get your hair, nails, eyebrows, lashes, and waxes done and know you are going to be happy with all the services. Everyone there is kind, friendly, and helpful. I am so happy I found this place
Ana Jesus
2024-05-10The absolute best! Always do my nails with Blanca and she never disappoints. She is so dedicated, delicate and detailed in her work. Absolutely love coming to this place.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What beauty services does KS Beauty Center offer?
We are a full-service salon providing nails, hair services, eyebrow shaping, eyelash extensions, and professional waxing.
What is the salon's specialty for nail care?
We are highly specialized in fiber gel manicures, a technique our clients love for its durability and long-lasting results.
Do I need to make an appointment?
While we welcome visitors, we highly recommend booking an appointment in advance to ensure you can work with your preferred technician.
Who are the top-rated technicians at this location?
Our entire team is highly skilled, but Blanca and Rayra are frequently mentioned by name for their meticulous and detailed work.
What are your operating hours?
We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays.
How is the pedicure experience set up?
Our salon focuses on a boutique approach; please note we use mobile soaking tubs rather than fixed throne-style pedicure stations.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other New Jersey Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across New Jersey
โญSimilar Quality Salons in New Jersey
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in New Jersey
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Suite Tee Beauty Studio
Jersey City
Sofia Reis - Nails
Newark
Mamasitas Nails By Monica LLC
Paterson
Bella Glam Nail Studio
Paterson
Cherry & Lily Nail Salon LLC
Newark
Nails by Casandra
Paterson
Cherry Nails Studio
Newark
Luxury Salon
Newark
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at KS Beauty Center to recreate your perfect look.
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at KS Beauty Center.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at KS Beauty Center. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at KS Beauty Center. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at KS Beauty Center stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Health 101
Expert advice from the professionals at KS Beauty Center
- โTake biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
- โKeep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
- โMoisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
- โSchedule regular appointments at KS Beauty Center to maintain healthy nail growth
- โStay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins
๐ Pro Tip: The experts at KS Beauty Center can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at KS Beauty Center!
Other Salons in Newark
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
140 Wilson Ave, Newark, NJ 07105
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:00โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Closed
Own KS Beauty Center?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































