Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Princess Nail Bar

โ˜…4.6(298)
๐Ÿ“Las Vegas, Nevada
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Princess Nail Bar

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Princess Nail Bar in Enterprise, Nevada

Located in the heart of Enterprise, Nevada, Princess Nail Bar has earned a stellar reputation as a premier destination for top-tier nail care, boasting a strong 4.6-star rating from hundreds of satisfied clients. This modern sanctuary offers the perfect escape from the daily hustle, combining a highly convenient location with an upscale, hygienic environment. Locals and visitors alike praise the salon for its welcoming atmosphere and exceptional service, making it the go-to neighborhood spot for anyone seeking high-quality manicures, rejuvenating pedicures, and pampering treatments that leave you feeling refreshed and beautiful.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ’…Services

Manicures & pedicuresHair careBeauty salon services

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are gathered from Google's featured and most helpful reviews, where customers share their direct experiences at the salon. Overall, the feedback reflects a highly dedicated clientele who appreciate the salon's premium services, though there is a note of caution regarding staff conversation boundaries.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขLuxurious pedicure enhancements including steam machines, hot towels, and stone massages.
  • โ€ขFlawless dip manicures with smooth, ridge-free application and excellent shape.
  • โ€ขHigh cleanliness standards and hospitable customer service with complimentary drinks.
  • โ€ขStrong employee dedication and effort from highly-recommended technicians like Ann and Sitha (for core nail work).

!Notes

  • โ€ขEnsuring that staff maintain professional, non-political, and welcoming conversation boundaries to avoid offending clients during appointments.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Staff Friendliness4/5
Expertise5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews306
๐Ÿ‘ค

Joyce Anderson

2025-02-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Excellent service, staff and location. Very clean inside and they offer you something to drink such as tea, water etc. I loved the steam machines they use during pedicures, we got stone massage and hot towels. The offer different levels and prices on their pedicures as do most places. They have a huge selection of polish and gel Polish as well as beautiful designs. Yes they have an exceptionally clean restroom for guest. Highly recommend

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tabitha Rymal-Vaughn

2025-12-12
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Awesome dip manicure experience! My nails are perfectly shaped & so smooth (no bumps or ridges). Loved the glitter options for my accent nails. Ann was a fabulous tech & I am looking forward to my next visit.

๐Ÿ‘ค

C S

2025-11-08
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I'd previously been to Princess Nails a couple of times with no complaints. I had an appointment with Sitha this past week for a mani/pedi. We engaged in casual conversation and things were going well until she decided to share her unsolicited opinion and disdain for a particular group of people, so I steered the conversation in another direction. That really surprised me and disappointed me. I'm pretty sure she's been on the receiving end of some bigotry herself in this country, so I don't get it! On the previous occasion I visited the salon, there was a man seated next to me in a pedicure chair who started talking to me about things of a spiritual/religious nature, and then politics. I politely ignored him and he stopped talking to me. I figured it was a one-off and simply passed him off as a weirdo, because only a weirdo would feel the need to bring up religion or politics with a stranger. I don't know why anyone would think it's appropriate to bring up these topics of discussion with someone who is essentially a stranger. Given my two most recent visits, and another recent review, it seems this type of dialogue might be the norm in the salon and even embraced by the staff. There are too many nail salons in the area capable of providing a relaxing experience without the negativity. Needless to say, I won't return.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jennifer โ€œJenโ€ Ackers

2025-06-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Absolutely love coming here! They truly dedicate their time to ensure 100% satisfaction every visit. The staff is incredibly friendly, the atmosphere is relaxing and welcoming, and they are always consistent with their results. I always leave feeling so happy with my nails ~~~highly recommend!โœจโœจโœจ๐Ÿ’…

๐Ÿ‘ค

Amy Elvir

2025-04-30
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Ive been going to Princess Nail Bar for about two years now & I love it. My go to lady is always Sitha! Shes the sweetest & hard working nail tech. She always does my nails so beautifully & she puts in the effort. I make the far drive because shes worth it. I recommend Sitha 100% โ˜บ๏ธ

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What makes the pedicure services at Princess Nail Bar unique?

Our pedicures go beyond basic care to offer a luxurious, relaxing experience. Depending on the package you choose, you can enjoy advanced steam machines, soothing hot stone massages, and warm towels.

Do you offer dip manicures, and can I get custom options like glitter?

Yes! We specialize in high-quality dip manicures that leave your nails smooth, perfectly shaped, and free of bumps or ridges. We also offer a wide selection of glitter and accent options to personalize your style.

Are complimentary drinks available during appointments?

Absolutely. To ensure your visit is as relaxing and comfortable as possible, we offer our guests complimentary refreshments such as tea and water.

How can I book an appointment, and can I request a specific technician?

You can book an appointment by calling us directly at (725) 205-3386. If you have a preferred technician, such as Ann or Sitha, please let us know when booking so we can accommodate your request.

What are your business hours and location?

We are located in Enterprise, Nevada. We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Princess Nail Bar.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Princess Nail Bar. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Princess Nail Bar. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Princess Nail Bar stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โฐ

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at Princess Nail Bar

  • โœ“Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • โœ“Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • โœ“Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • โœ“Ask the professionals at Princess Nail Bar about their recommended aftercare products
  • โœ“File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The nail technicians at Princess Nail Bar can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Princess Nail Bar!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

5095 Blue Diamond Rd Suite 115, Las Vegas, NV 89139

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿช

Own Princess Nail Bar?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On