โœจ Featured Salon

European Beauty House

โ˜…4.9(292)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Manchester, Missouri
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from European Beauty House

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจWelcome to European Beauty House in Manchester, MO

Conveniently situated in Manchester, Missouri, European Beauty House has established itself as a premier destination for top-tier beauty services, boasting an exceptional 4.9-star reputation. Our salon stands out for combining high-end European styling techniques with a warm, local community feel. Locals consistently praise our welcoming environment and the unparalleled skill of our dedicated specialists. Whether you are looking for a complete makeover or a quick refresh, our convenient location and stellar reputation make us the go-to beauty hub for discerning clients across the region.

At European Beauty House, we offer a comprehensive suite of services designed to elevate your personal style, ranging from expert hair styling and vibrant color transformations to flawless nail care and professional makeup application. Our specialists, including talented stylists like Guinevere and nail experts like Tammi, excel in custom color techniques, bouncy blowouts, vivid shades, and meticulous manicures. We also offer elite bridal hair and makeup packages tailored by artists like Elena and Petia to make your wedding day unforgettable. We prioritize the health and integrity of your hair and nails, using only premium products within our pristine, highly hygienic, and beautifully designed salon atmosphere.

Our commitment to your satisfaction shines through in every interaction, ensuring a personalized experience that leaves you feeling confident and pampered. From relaxing scalp massages at the washing station to attentive consultations where we truly listen to your goals, every detail of your visit is carefully curated. Guests can expect unmatched style, professional service, and a friendly, supportive environment that feels like a true one-stop beauty sanctuary.

264 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Thursday)

10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM

MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Friday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM
SundayClosed

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

beauty_salonmakeup_artistnail_salonmassagehair_salonhair_carespapoint_of_interesthealthestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, European Beauty House is highly regarded as a top-tier salon in Manchester. Customers frequently highlight the talent of specific staff members and praise the comprehensive hair, makeup, and nail services.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขTalented and specialized beauty artists (Guinevere, Elena, Petia, Tammi)
  • โ€ขExcellent bridal hair and makeup packages that last all day
  • โ€ขStellar reputation for vivid colors, custom highlights, and bouncy blowouts
  • โ€ขFriendly, caring, and attentive client service

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo critical points mentioned in featured reviews. Booking in advance is highly recommended due to high demand.

Quality Metrics

Service Quality5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.9 / 5
Reviews303
๐Ÿ‘ค

Cherie Visage

2025-11-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Guinevere is amazing! She took such good care of me and was so sweet the entire time. She did exactly what I asked for and gave me the smoothest, bounciest blowout ever. You can really tell she listens to what you want and makes sure you leave feeling your best, and her scalp massage at the washing bowl literally put me to sleep, it was amazing!! ๐Ÿ’•

๐Ÿ‘ค

Taylor Martin

2025-10-02
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I canโ€™t recommend European Beauty House anymore, and would give them more stars if I could! I had recently booked Elena and Petia for bridal hair and makeup for me and my bridesmaids this past Saturday, and theyโ€™re the sweetest bunch to work with, and do an amazing job! My hair and makeup stayed the entire day and made me feel so beautiful for my wedding! They were so accommodating for everything and we all had a blast that whole morning!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Morgan Spencer

2025-11-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The best salon!!! The people here are fantastic, I cannot recommend Guinevere enough! She is kind and attentive, she makes sure you're comfortable and truly cares about your hair health. As someone who prefers vivid and unnatural colors, I couldn't praise her enough for the work she does (and I'm a tough customer). Great place!

๐Ÿ‘ค

SomethingAbtMark

2025-11-11
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Friendly and phenomenal service! My hair stylist was Guin, and she gave me a trim and some highlights, which came out beautifully bright for my hair. Didnโ€™t take that long either surprisingly enough. If you want unmatched style and service, go here!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jasmine John

2025-11-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I love this place! Itโ€™s turning into my one stop shop. I got my nails done with Tammi last week and she did an AMAZING job, yesterday I got my hair cut by Guinevere and I love love love my hair. Next week Guinevere will be doing my highlights and Iโ€™m very excited!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What beauty services does European Beauty House offer?

We are a premier full-service salon offering hair styling, cuts, custom highlights, vivid color transformations, bouncy blowouts, professional makeup, specialized bridal packages, and high-quality nail services.

Do you specialize in bridal hair and makeup?

Yes! Our bridal team, including Elena and Petia, specializes in stunning bridal hair and makeup that is long-lasting and tailored specifically to your wedding theme and preferences.

Who can I book for hair coloring and vivid colors?

Guinevere is highly recommended by our clients for her outstanding expertise in hair health, customized highlights, and vibrant, vivid, and unnatural colors.

Do you offer nail services at your salon?

Yes, we are a true one-stop-shop beauty salon! You can get gorgeous manicures and nail services from our talented nail technician, Tammi.

How long do hair highlights and styling appointments typically take?

Clients consistently report that our services, including highlights and trims, are completed in surprisingly good time without ever compromising on quality or style.

How can I book an appointment at European Beauty House?

You can book your appointment by visiting our official Linktree page (https://linktr.ee/EuropeanBeautyHouse) or by calling us directly at (636) 220-2798.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at European Beauty House.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at European Beauty House. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at European Beauty House. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at European Beauty House stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
โœจ

Gel vs. Regular Polish

Expert advice from the professionals at European Beauty House

  • โœ“Gel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
  • โœ“Regular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
  • โœ“Gel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
  • โœ“Ask the team at European Beauty House which polish type works best for your nail health
  • โœ“Both can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The professionals at European Beauty House can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at European Beauty House!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

14388 Manchester Rd, Manchester, MO 63011

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: Closed

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own European Beauty House?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On