โœจ Featured Salon

David Anthony Salon & Spa

โ˜…4.6(161)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Lake St Louis, Missouri
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from David Anthony Salon & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจWelcome to David Anthony Salon & Spa

Conveniently located in the heart of Lake St Louis, Missouri, David Anthony Salon & Spa has established a stellar reputation as the premier destination for top-tier hair and beauty services. Boasting an impressive 4.6-star rating from over 160 satisfied clients, our welcoming oasis combines upscale sophistication with the warmth of a local community hub. Whether you are seeking a complete style transformation or routine maintenance, our salon stands out for its unwavering commitment to providing an unparalleled, personalized experience that leaves every guest feeling beautiful, confident, and deeply valued.

At David Anthony Salon & Spa, our highly skilled stylists specialize in a comprehensive array of premium services, including precision cuts, expert color transformations like custom balayages, and specialized treatments for complex hair types like thick or curly hair. Our artistic approach prioritizes the long-term health of your hair, ensuring every treatment is customized and never rushed. Reviews consistently praise our beautiful, clean facility and the incredibly professional, attentive atmosphere we maintain. From executing trendy curtain bangs to providing low-maintenance natural looks, our team utilizes top-tier products and clear communication to deliver flawless, tailored results that exceed expectations.

What truly sets us apart is our dedication to long-term client relationships, with many guests loyal to our salon for years. When you step through our doors, you can expect a warm, friendly welcome, active listening from our dedicated experts, and a relaxing environment designed for your comfort. We guarantee that you will leave happy, pampered, and with a personalized care plan to maintain your beautiful new look at home.

271 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Thursday)

9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM

MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰9:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰5:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰5:00โ€ฏPM
SundayClosed

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

beauty_salonhair_salonnail_salonhair_carespastorepoint_of_interestestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on Google's featured reviews, clients consistently report exceptionally high levels of satisfaction. Guests frequently highlight the long-term relationships they have built with the stylists and praise the warm, professional atmosphere of the salon.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExpertise in handling complex hair types, specifically thick, wild, and curly hair.
  • โ€ขStylists take their time, explain the products they use, and prioritize hair health.
  • โ€ขHigh rate of long-term client retention (clients staying for 3 to 6+ years).
  • โ€ขExceptional color services, including specialized highlights and trend cuts like curtain bangs.

!Notes

  • โ€ขDue to high demand and popularity of specific stylists, advanced booking is strongly recommended.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.6 / 5
Reviews161
๐Ÿ‘ค

Stacy Wojciechowski

2025-10-29
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Kelly is amazing! I explained to her what I wanted (a more natural look) and my hair looks soo good! It wasn't rushed and she explained everything to me. What she used and why. If you are looking for someone who actually listens and cares about the health of your hair..go to Kelly!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jenny B.

2024-05-22
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Going on six years as a customer here. You always leave happy happy happy! Great atmosphere, great people, beautiful salon, excellent services all around. They truly care about you and want to know your hair and what you want/like.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Ryan Summerfield

2025-06-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Ive been coming to David Anthonys salon for about 3 years now, I always ask for Kelly and am never disappointed. As a man I was always skeptical about coming to a salon for a haircut but she is the only one who has ever been able to cut my curly hair the right way. She always does exactly what I ask for and Ive never walked out dissatisfied. After having my hair butchered by so many barbers I could never go back and am more than grateful for Kelly's amazing service.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Gina Paragiou

2021-05-24
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

So I moved to STL a couple years ago from out of state. I was crying as I left my stylist behind and slightly nervous to find someone who knows how to deal with my kind of hair. I literally called like 8-10 places asking if anyone is experienced and comfortable taking my on my wild hair. I have thick, long, natural curls down to my hips. Iโ€™ve had professional stylists deal with my hair only... each of them making extra time to manage my hair because itโ€™s just a lot and it takes color different and itโ€™s extra coarse in some areas etc. etc. So after weeks of calls having Salons tell me NO we donโ€™t have anyone comfortable taking on that type of head of hair, I found David Anthony Salon & Spa in Lake Saint Louis. I once again pleaded my case and the receptionist was the FIRST enthusiastic response... she said oh yes, we have someone who is extremely experienced in handling all hair types and she would be a great fit! I must say, the receptionist was a hair saver โค๏ธ๐Ÿ˜†โค๏ธ... Jennifer Leeman is amazing! 1st off Jen is super sweet. Sheโ€™s so much fun, wicked smart and an amazing positive human just to converse with. Her disposition on customer service is exemplary. Her extensive knowledge of hair science is beyond me and all her students are so fortunate to have her as a teacher. Itโ€™s truly a mad mans science to formulate the proper measurements to make your hair desires a reality and she nails it every single time. I trust her with my mane so much so that I basically ask her to do what she thinks works best and it does - always. Sheโ€™s honest and upfront with the realistic goals of how hair will turn out when you show a photo. She always makes sure to understand what I am looking for and let me know how itโ€™s gonna happen. Itโ€™s obvious Jenn loves what she does and sheโ€™s exceptional at it. Mom life can sometimes make it hard to feel your best but my hair is beyond cared for and I leave feeling beautiful every time. I recommend anyone looking for the best of the best to sit in Jennโ€™s chair... You will leave looking and feeling like your best self... Take it from the woman with the wild mane... thank me later ๐Ÿ˜‰

๐Ÿ‘ค

Sabrina Patterson

2024-06-18
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I just wanted to jump on here and say how awesome everyone is at David Anthony salon and spa! I see Jenna for my hair appointments. She slays my color every time and cut me some nice curtain bangs. She also understands my attachment to my hairs length but still wanting to cut the ends. I now see Madison for a shellac pedicure and she is freaking awesome as well! Very happy with the results. Always good conversation with everyone I encounter at the salon

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What hair and beauty services do you offer?

David Anthony Salon & Spa offers a full suite of services, including custom hair coloring, precision cuts, trendy styles like curtain bangs, targeted treatments, and specialized care for unique hair textures. We also provide spa treatments designed to pamper and rejuvenate.

Are your stylists experienced with curly and thick hair?

Yes, our stylists are highly trained and deeply experienced in managing and styling challenging hair types, including thick, curly, and wild hair. Clients consistently rave that our stylists are the only ones able to correctly cut and shape their natural curls.

Do you offer hair styling and cuts for men?

Absolutely! We welcome male clients. Our stylists are exceptionally skilled in men's styling, including modern cuts and managing challenging hair textures like thick or curly hair in shorter styles.

What is the salon's approach to hair health and coloring?

We prioritize the health and integrity of your hair above all else. Our stylists will never rush your appointment. We take the time to discuss exactly what you want, explain the products we are using, and ensure you are comfortable with the planโ€”especially if you want to maintain your length while keeping your ends healthy.

How can I book an appointment and what are your hours?

You can book an appointment by calling us at (636) 561-4006 or by visiting our website. We are open Tuesday through Thursday from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and Friday and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM. We are closed on Sundays and Mondays.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at David Anthony Salon & Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at David Anthony Salon & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at David Anthony Salon & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at David Anthony Salon & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
โฐ

Make Your Manicure Last Longer

Expert advice from the professionals at David Anthony Salon & Spa

  • โœ“Apply a fresh top coat every 2-3 days to seal and protect your polish
  • โœ“Wear rubber gloves when doing dishes, cleaning, or using harsh chemicals
  • โœ“Keep your nails and cuticles moisturized with cuticle oil daily
  • โœ“Ask the professionals at David Anthony Salon & Spa about their recommended aftercare products
  • โœ“File nails in one direction only to prevent splitting and peeling

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The nail technicians at David Anthony Salon & Spa can show you proper aftercare techniques to make your manicure last 2-3 weeks!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at David Anthony Salon & Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

8637 State Rte N, Lake St Louis, MO 63367

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: Closed

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own David Anthony Salon & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On
David Anthony Salon & Spa - Lake St Louis, Missouri | Prices, Reviews & Virtual Try-On 2026 | Nail Art AI