โœจ Featured Salon

Kelly's Nails and Spa

โ˜…4.8(769)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Brownstown Township, Michigan
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Kelly's Nails and Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Kelly's Nails and Spa: Your Premier Nail Destination in Brownstown

Kelly's Nails and Spa stands as a beloved sanctuary for exceptional nail care right in the heart of Brownstown, Indiana. With a stellar 4.8-star rating from over 810 reviews, our salon has cultivated a reputation for delivering not just beautiful nails, but an unparalleled experience. We pride ourselves on being a community favorite, easily accessible and consistently offering a welcoming escape where quality and client happiness are paramount.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Monday)

Closed

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

nail_salonbeauty_salonspamassagepoint_of_interestestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on Google's top 5 featured reviews, Kelly's Nails and Spa consistently receives outstanding praise for its exceptional service and inviting atmosphere. Clients frequently highlight the salon's talented technicians and commitment to a positive experience.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขHighly skilled and talented nail technicians (e.g., Lena, Tessa)
  • โ€ขExceptionally friendly, welcoming, and accommodating staff
  • โ€ขPristine salon cleanliness and hygiene standards
  • โ€ขExcellent value for money and affordability

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific areas for improvement were mentioned in the featured reviews, indicating a high level of consistent customer satisfaction.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times4/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews810
๐Ÿ‘ค

Courtney CC

2025-07-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I feel so blessed to be able to find such an amazing place, of happiness, helpfulness, made me feel so happy to know they just listen and hear you, help you pick ideas if you donโ€™t have one. True talent. Everyone ! Lena was my nail tech, she has true talent and I absolutely love and adore my nails. She was absolutely wonderful helping me pick out colors, worked quickly but spent her time making sure it was so beautiful. Iโ€™m obsessed with how they turned out. I will be coming back every time now! Thank you Kellyโ€™s nails!! My daughter got hers done as well(last pic) and Lindsey was also so amazing. Thank you again Kellyโ€™s nails โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Theresa Camilleri

2025-12-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

All the Ladies, are so welcoming and kind. I had my nails done, they look amazing. I decided last minute to get my toes polished, and they were very accommodating. Just a great experience all around. Thank you !!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Joyce Morgan

2025-10-22
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

We LOVE this Placeโฃ๏ธ Been going here for Years. Very affordable-Nice Quality-Very Clean NEVER A Problem! Took My grandaughter today to get A pedi & Custom her Toe Nails for A BIG tournament in Niigara Falls this weekend/week for WKC WORLD Karate competition ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿฅ‹TEAM USA๐Ÿฅ‹๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ She now has her LUCKY TOE-NAILS๐Ÿ˜ Seems to work everytime๐Ÿคž

๐Ÿ‘ค

Samantha DeNardo

2025-10-19
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Tessa always takes my vision and brings it to life. Her work always makes me feel so confident. Everyone there is always so welcoming and nice, go to nail spot!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Samantha Pryor

2025-11-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

They are great people and nail techs. I love going in there a place to relax.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What services does Kelly's Nails and Spa offer?

We offer a comprehensive range of nail care services, including classic manicures, pedicures, gel polish applications, acrylics, and specialized custom nail art designs. Our skilled technicians can bring any vision to life, ensuring your nails look amazing.

How can I book an appointment at Kelly's Nails and Spa?

You can book an appointment by calling us directly at (619) 436-9526 during our business hours. We highly recommend booking in advance, especially for weekend appointments, to ensure your preferred time and technician.

Are your prices affordable, and do you maintain high quality?

Yes, many of our long-time clients praise our services as 'Very affordable' while consistently delivering 'Nice Quality.' We believe in providing exceptional nail care that offers great value without compromising on quality or the overall experience.

What are your salon's cleanliness and hygiene standards?

Maintaining a 'Very Clean' environment is a top priority at Kelly's Nails and Spa. We adhere to strict hygiene protocols, including the sterilization of tools and maintaining a spotless salon, ensuring a safe and comfortable experience for all our clients.

Do you accommodate walk-ins, and what are typical wait times?

While appointments are highly recommended to guarantee your service, we do our best to accommodate walk-ins when our schedule allows. Clients have noted our staff is 'very accommodating' for last-minute requests. Wait times can vary depending on the day and time, so calling ahead is always advised.

What makes Kelly's Nails and Spa a unique choice for nail care?

Our uniqueness stems from our truly talented nail technicians who excel at listening to your ideas and bringing your 'vision to life,' as well as our exceptionally welcoming and relaxing atmosphere. We're known for making every client feel 'happy' and 'confident' with their amazing nails, making us a 'go to nail spot!'

โญSimilar Quality Salons in Michigan

Other highly-rated salons you might like

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Kelly's Nails and Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Kelly's Nails and Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Kelly's Nails and Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Kelly's Nails and Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ’ช

Nail Health 101

Expert advice from the professionals at Kelly's Nails and Spa

  • โœ“Take biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
  • โœ“Keep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
  • โœ“Moisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
  • โœ“Schedule regular appointments at Kelly's Nails and Spa to maintain healthy nail growth
  • โœ“Stay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experts at Kelly's Nails and Spa can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Kelly's Nails and Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

25743 Telegraph Rd, Brownstown Township, MI 48134

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: Closed

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Kelly's Nails and Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On