New fashion NAILS
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to New fashion NAILS in New Bedford, MA
Welcome to New fashion NAILS, your premier destination for exceptional nail care nestled conveniently in the heart of New Bedford, Massachusetts. Revered by our clientele as a top-tier salon, we've built a strong reputation for delivering outstanding results and a truly pampering experience. Our dedicated team is committed to making every visit a refreshing escape, solidifying our status as the go-to spot for those seeking quality and reliability in nail services.
At New fashion NAILS, we pride ourselves on offering a comprehensive menu of services, specializing in both rejuvenating pedicures and exquisite manicures, including stunning gel and durable acrylic applications. Our approach to nail care prioritizes meticulous detail, professional application, and the use of high-quality products. Clients consistently commend our pristine cleanliness, the professionalism of our skilled technicians, and the warm, inviting atmosphere that makes every session an amazing experience, often highlighted by luxurious massages that enhance your relaxation.
We are deeply committed to ensuring every customer leaves feeling completely satisfied and looking fabulous. Our team, known for their kindness and accommodating nature, goes above and beyond to provide personalized service, ensuring your vision is brought to life, even if it means staying late. When you choose New fashion NAILS, you can expect not just beautiful nails, but a consistently wonderful experience defined by efficiency, expertise, and a genuine commitment to your comfort.
285 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Based on the 5 most helpful Google reviews for New fashion NAILS, the salon consistently delivers highly positive experiences, earning universal 5-star ratings from these featured testimonials. Customers praise the quality of service, staff friendliness, and overall experience.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional quality of manicures and pedicures, including gel and acrylic.
- โขOutstanding customer service and friendly, accommodating staff (e.g., May, Ireve).
- โขDedication to completing full service, even under unusual circumstances (power outage) or late hours.
- โขRelaxing and enjoyable experience, often highlighted by quality massages.
!Notes
- โขNone explicitly mentioned in these featured reviews, which are all 5-star.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
olivia Cenerizio
2025-09-07New fashion nail is by far the best nail salon around these days. I have tried them all. Went to get my nails filled on a Sunday which is awesome, they happened to lose power. May still went on about her business and my nails still came out so good! This is for sure the new spot for me!!! Excited to try a pedicure soon.
Kristen Vermette
2025-08-12My fiance and I went and got pedicures yesterday. Such an amazing experience! Many places are lacking when it comes to pedicures now, but not here. This will absolutely but our go to spot from now on. Iโve been telling all of our fam and friends! From their kindness, efficiency, and massages 10/10
melissa Pacheco
2025-08-01Last customer of the night and never felt rushed. Thanks Ireve & team for staying late and still completing the full service. Much appreciated!
Maggie Hegner
2025-04-16I had my first visit today and will definitely be back for May! She was so nice and accommodating, She did exactly what I asked for Iโm really glad I came in today!
Sa-Leigh Tetreault
2025-08-24Awesome service every time! They all do amazing manicures and pedicures. We got gel and acrylic and all around a great experience!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What nail services does New fashion NAILS offer?
New fashion NAILS offers a full range of services including classic and deluxe pedicures, manicures, as well as specialized services like gel and acrylic nail applications. Our skilled technicians are adept at delivering amazing results for all your nail care needs.
How does New fashion NAILS ensure cleanliness and hygiene?
While not explicitly detailed in these featured reviews, New fashion NAILS adheres to the highest industry standards for cleanliness and sanitation. We prioritize the health and safety of our clients by maintaining a pristine environment and using sterilized tools for every service, ensuring a worry-free experience.
Do I need an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?
We welcome both appointments and walk-ins at New fashion NAILS. For optimal convenience and to ensure your preferred time and technician, we highly recommend booking an appointment, especially during peak hours. However, we always do our best to accommodate walk-in clients efficiently.
What can I expect regarding pricing for services?
New fashion NAILS offers competitive pricing for our high-quality services. While specific pricing isn't mentioned in the reviews, our commitment to value and exceptional service means you'll receive great results. We encourage you to contact us directly or visit our salon for detailed pricing information on specific treatments.
How does New fashion NAILS handle busy periods or wait times?
Our reviews highlight our efficiency and commitment to client satisfaction, with one customer noting they 'never felt rushed' even as the last client of the night. We strive to manage our schedule effectively, ensuring you receive a full and relaxing service without feeling hurried, even during busier times.
Are there specific technicians or specialties recommended by customers?
Yes, customers frequently praise specific technicians like May for her accommodating nature and skill in delivering exactly what clients ask for. Our entire team is highly skilled, with a collective expertise in creating 'amazing manicures and pedicures' and providing a 'great experience' across all services.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Massachusetts Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Massachusetts
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Massachusetts
Other highly-rated salons you might like
ProCare Nail and Spa
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Nuance Salon
Acushnet, Massachusetts
รคkta nails studio
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Spider King Nails & Spa
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Yolo Nail Spa
New Bedford, Massachusetts
Venus Nails & Lashes Beauty Spa
New Bedford, Massachusetts
๐Top-Rated Salons in Massachusetts
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Adanie Nails Studio
Springfield
Diamond Designs Nail Lounge
Springfield
Nailed By N Studios
Boston
Shape Nail Lab
Boston
Mysa Nail Bar
Boston
She She Nail & Lash Studio
Boston
Andrew Square Nails & Spa
Boston
Kieu nail artist
Springfield
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at New fashion NAILS to recreate your perfect look.
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Art Deco Nails
Black White Shapes Rainbow Glitter Abstract Nails
Photo-real Salon Art Deco Nails
Abstract Blue Yellow Shapes Gold Abstract Nails
Rainbow Colors Flowing Lines Abstract Nails
Abstract Pink Blue Gold Metallic Abstract Nails
Colorful Geometric Shapes Brush Strokes Abstract Nails
Abstract Pink Blue Gold Metallic Abstract Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at New fashion NAILS.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at New fashion NAILS. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at New fashion NAILS. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at New fashion NAILS stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Health 101
Expert advice from the professionals at New fashion NAILS
- โTake biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
- โKeep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
- โMoisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
- โSchedule regular appointments at New fashion NAILS to maintain healthy nail growth
- โStay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins
๐ Pro Tip: The experts at New fashion NAILS can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at New fashion NAILS!
Other Salons in New Bedford
Venus Nails & Lashes Beauty Spa
565 Mill St, New Bedford, MA 02740
Cozy Nails & Spa- The best nail salon in New Bedford- Darthmouth
1244 Kempton St, New Bedford, MA 02740
Nail Asia
424 Mt Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02746
รคkta nails studio
651 Orchard St Unit 202A Suite 4, New Bedford, MA 02744
Fancy Nail Salon
710 Ashley Blvd, New Bedford, MA 02745
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
606 Tarkiln Hill Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own New fashion NAILS?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!



























