โœจ Featured Salon

Nail Balance

โ˜…4.8(203)
Closed
๐Ÿ“Overland Park, Kansas
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Nail Balance

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Nail Balance โ€“ Your Haven for Exceptional Nail Artistry

Located in the heart of Haven, Kansas, Nail Balance has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking professional nail care and creative expression. With a stellar reputation built on years of dedicated service, our salon is conveniently positioned to serve the local community with top-tier aesthetic treatments. We pride ourselves on blending a relaxing atmosphere with high-quality artistry, ensuring that every client feels valued from the moment they walk through our doors. Our commitment to excellence has made us a trusted favorite for residents throughout the region.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Closed

Today (Monday)

10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

This analysis is based on the 5 most helpful featured Google reviews for Nail Balance. Overall, the sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, highlighting exceptional design quality and staff technical expertise.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขCustom intricate design replication
  • โ€ขHigh-quality acrylic and gel-x application
  • โ€ขExceptional value for the price point

!Notes

  • โ€ขConsistency in appointment scheduling and administrative follow-through
  • โ€ขManaging booking errors for high-demand technicians

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness4/5
Wait Times3/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews213
๐Ÿ‘ค

Annalee Houser

2025-11-02
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Literally the best service, best prices, and best nails. I've been getting my nails done forever and normally I just get a single color with no designs and they only last 2 to 3 weeks and cost 110 with tip, buttt I went to nail balence because all my friends were recommending it and I got designs on each finger and it only cost $88 and they're STILL ON AND NOT MOVING (its been over 4 weeks). Highly recommend!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tammy Nguyen

2025-08-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Wonderful experience at this nail salon! We reserved and came in with 5 girls and they were able to accommodate all of us. Each girl had their own intricate designs (mix of acrylic and gel x) and every girl's inspo pic was recreated and even better than they imagined! These nail techs are very crafty and skilled at what they do. Seems they know what you like more than you realize! My nails were the most time consuming of all of us girls because each finger was a different Disney princess (except Winnie) for our upcoming Disney vacation. But wow, each nail was beautifully done! The attention to detail is uncanny, and I was definitely staring at my nails during the wait times at Disneyworld. Many many compliments! The last 4 photos are my nails 2.5 weeks later just to show how sturdy my nails were. I really put these nails to the test and no sign of damage or chipping. Very pleased with the service here and would highly recommend!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Michelle โ€œSugar78โ€ Allen

2025-11-15
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I will not be back had an appointment made with Ann for 2 weeks, well when I got there the employee didnโ€™t write my name down & Ann told me she couldnโ€™t get me. Well thatโ€™s not my fault she should have moved everyone else around when the appointment was made 2 weeks ago. Then ask for pumpkins for thanksgiving on my ring fingers. Well I wasnโ€™t listen to again & just got painted. They donโ€™t listen to their customers.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Laura Solis

2025-05-12
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Chloe did AMAZING! She was so careful and meticulously shaped each nail. She was so sweet and easy to talk to. Iโ€™m definitely coming back and asking for her from now on! Thank you! (My daughter said she loves them btw)

๐Ÿ‘ค

Shania Gutierrez

2025-05-14
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

This was my first time visiting, and they did not disappoint! I came in needing my nails done for my engagement photos, and the experience was great from start to finish. I feel bad for not remembering the name of the nail tech, but she was incredibly detail-oriented and accommodating. I was seated quickly, and the service was top-notch. Iโ€™ll definitely be coming back thank you!

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What types of nail services do you offer?

We specialize in acrylic nails, gel-x applications, and custom nail art designs tailored to your inspiration photos.

Do I need to make an appointment?

While we welcome walk-ins when availability permits, we strongly recommend booking in advance, especially for groups or intricate designs to ensure your preferred technician is available.

Are you able to accommodate large groups?

Yes, we can accommodate groups. Please call us in advance to reserve your spots so we can ensure the staff is ready for your arrival.

What is the best way to ensure my appointment is honored?

We recommend calling to confirm your appointment a day prior to ensure your name is correctly logged in our booking system.

Do you offer competitive pricing?

Yes, our clients frequently cite our salon as offering the best balance of quality service and affordable pricing in the area.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Nail Balance.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Nail Balance. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Nail Balance. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Nail Balance stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ

Prevent Nail Damage

Expert advice from the professionals at Nail Balance

  • โœ“Always use a base coat before applying colored polish
  • โœ“Visit Nail Balance for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
  • โœ“Avoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
  • โœ“Don't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
  • โœ“Use acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The team at Nail Balance uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Nail Balance!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

12086 W 135th St, Overland Park, KS 66221

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM

โœ— Currently Closed

๐Ÿช

Own Nail Balance?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On